36,756

Coeur d'Alene, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /71

    $2,600,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    6574 W Birdie Ln Unit 201, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    BLACK ROCK FLATS AT PRESTIGIOUS BLACK ROCK. Located inside the gates of The Golf Club at Black Rock, this high-end condo offers mountain-modern living with exceptional Coeur d'Alene Lake views. Vaulted ceilings with beam accents, warm wood floors, and a sleek linear gas fireplace create a refined yet inviting main living space. The open kitchen features a waterfall quartz island, stainless steel

    Greg Rowley Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    6574 W Birdie Ln Unit 201, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /25

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • PHEASANT RUN CONDO (PR#37)

    6850 N Spurwing Loop, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

    Welcome to Pheasant Run Condo located in Coeur d’ Alene. This cozy condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for those seeking a comfortable living space. The unit includes a spacious living room, dining area, and a fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances such as an electric stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. Enjoy the convenience of a laundry room with a washer and

    6850 N Spurwing Loop, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814
  • /22

    $950,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1849 W Fairway Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 4,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,193

    Last Listing Agent John Wheeler Kelly Right Real Estate

    1849 W Fairway Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
    • /20

      Est $420,321 Not Listed For Sale

      4508 W Princetown Ln, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4508 W Princetown Ln, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Smith Kelly Right Real Estate

  • /62

    $1,650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft

    17033 S Citrine Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    FULLY FURNISHED TURN-KEY VILLAGE HOME AT PRESTIGIOUS BLACK ROCK. Located inside the gates of Black Rock, this beautifully updated, multi-level residence offers 4 spacious master suites, 4.5 baths, and generous living space. The open-concept great room features soaring ceilings, rich timber accents, walnut floors, alder cabinetry, and a striking new floor-to-ceiling limestone fireplace. Fresh,

    Greg Rowley Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    17033 S Citrine Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /9

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1320-1320 Adeline Ave Unit 1320, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

    1320-1320 Adeline Ave Unit 1320, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814
  • /33

    $69,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5559 N Burkshire Ave, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Arnett Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    5559 N Burkshire Ave, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
    • /42

      Est $575,924 Not Listed For Sale

      4106 Wirth Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4106 Wirth Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Butler CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

  • /98

    $21,000,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 11,000 Sq Ft

    4579 E Plum Rd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    Arriving through a private gated hillside enclave just east of Coeur d'Alene, Idaho-Talis is a newly completed legacy estate where privacy, craftsmanship, and panoramic beauty meet at an extraordinary level. This 11,000-square-foot residence was personally designed and built by its creator as the culmination of a lifetime devoted to building exceptionally well. Set on 3.77 acres with no visible

    Chris Neu Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    4579 E Plum Rd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /2

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1219-1219 E Hattie Ave Unit 1217, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

    1219-1219 E Hattie Ave Unit 1217, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814
  • /70

    $2,250,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    201 N 1st St Unit 901, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $957/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,320,209

    Last Listing Agent Connie Nelson Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    201 N 1st St Unit 901, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
    • /2

      Est $646,715 Not Listed For Sale

      4495 Wirth Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4495 Wirth Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Luke Brown Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

  • /66

    $1,775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft

    18002 S Kimberlite Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    BRAND NEW LUXURY TERRACE AT PRESTIGIOUS BLACK ROCK. Situated off the 1st fairway, this ideal golf getaway features 3 bedrooms (each ensuite), 3.5 baths and 2,514 sq ft of living space. Open & inviting great room, kitchen and dining area with soaring ceilings and oversized slider doors that incorporate the expansive back deck with beautiful golf course views. Main floor master suite retreat with

    Greg Rowley Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    18002 S Kimberlite Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /2

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Hedberg

    954 E Hedberg Dr, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

    Quaint & cozy townhome, newly remodeled within minutes of downtown Coeur d Alene, Fernan Lake Village, lake access, golf courses, restaurants, schools, shopping & more - A great location! Downstairs features a large & open living space with brand new LVP flooring, spacious kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances & custom quartz countertops including a beautiful island with

    954 E Hedberg Dr, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814
  • /25

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1490 W Timor Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,460

    Last Listing Agent Danny Beutler CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    1490 W Timor Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
    • /45

      Est $721,812 Not Listed For Sale

      905 E Boyd Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      905 E Boyd Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Stearns Redfin

  • /57

    $613,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    3024 N 19th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    This inviting 4-bedroom, 3-bath home is on a spacious 0.3-acre corner lot in one of Coeur d'Alene's most sought-after neighborhoods. Offering the perfect blend of convenience and outdoor access, it is located in the highly desirable CDA 271 School District. Inside, you'll find new kitchen appliances, a large pantry, and excellent storage. The basement provides an additional bedroom and full

    Dan Hummer Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    3024 N 19th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /40

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    726-728 E Spokane Ave, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

    726-728 E Spokane Ave, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814
  • /39

    $718,490 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2462 Bastien Loop, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF

    Current Estimated Value $704,696

    Last Listing Agent Ian Swanstrom Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    2462 Bastien Loop, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
    • /29

      Est $521,162 Not Listed For Sale

      7866 N Joanna Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7866 N Joanna Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan & Morgan Keller Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

  • /37

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft

    3909 N Jonquil Ct, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    Beautifully maintained single-level home on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Fairway Forest. This 2,770 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Light-filled interior features a spacious great room with gas fireplace, formal dining room, entry parlor/den, and sunroom with gas pot-belly stove. The kitchen includes

    Travis Rawlings Veritas Realty

    3909 N Jonquil Ct, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /45

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Condo with a Pool

    8205 N Ridgewood Dr Unit 2, Hayden, ID 83835

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo located in Hayden, This cozy condo features a dishwasher-disposal, electric stove, refrigerator, patio, and a fireplace (not for tenant use). Enjoy the convenience of a laundry area with hookups, air conditioning, and baseboard heat. The covered carport comes with a storage closet, and there is private paved parking available. The community

    8205 N Ridgewood Dr Unit 2, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /17

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 13, 2025

    NKA Hanna Lane Lot 2, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $54,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Conley-hanna CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    NKA Hanna Lane Lot 2, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
    • /17

      Est $427,641 Not Listed For Sale

      2560 W Timberlake Loop, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2560 W Timberlake Loop, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

  • /14

    $844,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    The Beckett Plan at The Enclave, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    Welcome to The Beckett, a refined home where elegance meets effortless flow. This thoughtfully planned residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an expansive open-concept layout designed for modern living. A chef-inspired kitchen anchors the home with an oversized island, walk-in pantry, and premium finishes, seamlessly connecting to the dining area. Oversized glass sliders

    Architerra Homes Builder
    0 W Enclave Way Unit 38794815, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
  • /40

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Home with Off-Street Parking Available in Coeur d'Alene!

    723 E Whispering Pines Ln, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83815

    At 680 square feet, this second-story home features one bedroom, one full bathroom, a modern kitchen, a large living room, a dedicated dining area, a deck, a laundry room, a gas fireplace, and off-street covered parking. One flight of stairs takes you up to the covered walkway leading to the main entrance of the home. Upon immediate entry, you step right into a large living room and

    723 E Whispering Pines Ln, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83815
  • /32

    $969,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    508 S 17th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,611

    Last Listing Agent Darren Miller Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    508 S 17th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
    • /31

      Est $449,124 Not Listed For Sale

      2557 W Timberlake Loop, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2557 W Timberlake Loop, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Smith Kelly Right Real Estate

  • /6

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft

    The Carlsbad Plan at The Trails, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    Designed to delight from the moment you arrive, this spectacular floorplan promises spacious and stylish living for the lucky new residents. The layout stretches over two levels with soaring 9ft ceilings, an open-concept design and premium finishes and fixtures throughout. For those who love to cook, the kitchen is sure to be the centerpiece of everyday life with an oversized island, high-end

    Architerra Homes Builder
    6619 Coeur Terre St Unit 36628001, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
  • /16

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in CDA Place!

    6502 N Descartes Dr, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83815

    3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in CDA Place! Located close to schools, parks and dining. Nice hardwood flooring throughout main level. Gas fireplace w/ built in shelving in living room. Low maintenance side yard with pavers. Kitchen includes granite countertops and a stainless steel appliance package. 1/2 bath on main level. Attached 2 car garage accessed through alleyway behind townhome. Mini Split

    6502 N Descartes Dr, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83815
  • /65

    $965,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    704 E Wallace Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,417

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jarvis Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    704 E Wallace Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
    • /52

      Est $536,375 Not Listed For Sale

      918 E Garden Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      918 E Garden Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Hansen Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

  • /20

    $900,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft

    The Wakefield Plan at The Enclave, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    The Wakefield offers 2,077 square feet of single-level living designed for comfort and style. An open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a bright and spacious atmosphere ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is anchored by a large island, sleek finishes, and a full butler’s pantry that adds both function and storage. The private primary suite

    Architerra Homes Builder
    0 W Enclave Way Unit 38794894, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
  • /37

    $745,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    3227 Millwright Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,884

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Curran Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    3227 Millwright Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
    • /36

      Est $414,456 Not Listed For Sale

      912 W Willow Lake Loop, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      912 W Willow Lake Loop, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Rodland Northwest Realty Group

  • /14

    $900,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    The Ellis Plan at The Enclave, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    This thoughtfully planned home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, balancing space, flow, and everyday functionality.Open-concept living and dining areas are filled with natural light and refined finishes, extending seamlessly to a covered patio ideal for alfresco entertaining or quiet moments outdoors. The private primary suite offers a calm retreat with dual walk-in

    Architerra Homes Builder
    0 W Enclave Way Unit 38794879, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
  • /16

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    NKA Lt 2 Blk 1 Millview Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $5,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gaila Condon Northwest Realty Group

    NKA Lt 2 Blk 1 Millview Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
    • /33

      Est $543,793 Not Listed For Sale

      1269 W Canfield Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1269 W Canfield Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

  • /129

    $8,999,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,734 Sq Ft

    6252 W Platinum Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    CONTEMPORARY PLATINUM DRIVE ESTATE AT PRESTIGIOUS BLACK ROCK. Set on a prime 1+ acre parcel with mature trees for privacy, this exceptional residence captures breathtaking views of Lake Coeur d'Alene and the surrounding mountains. Offering nearly 7,000 sq ft of refined living, the main home features 5 bedrooms and 5.5 baths, complemented by a private 1 bedroom, 1 bath guest casita with separate

    Greg Rowley Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    6252 W Platinum Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /55

    $750,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3011 E Fernan Ct, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,640

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Bartle Windermere Valley/Liberty Lake

    3011 E Fernan Ct, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home