278

Recently Sold Coffee County GA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    00 Bent Tree Cir, Douglas, GA 31535

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $13,201 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Joyce Premier Realty Group of GA

    00 Bent Tree Cir, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /8

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    662 Osbon Mills Rd, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,901

    Last Listing Agent Celia Purvis Elite Real Estate Partners

    662 Osbon Mills Rd, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /28

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    18 Rd, Nicholls, GA 31554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Joyce Property Hunters of South Georgia, LLC

    18 Rd, Nicholls, GA 31554
  • /31

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    650 Basswood Rd, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,966

    Last Listing Agent Regan Tanner Keller Williams Realty Georgia Communities

    650 Basswood Rd, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /47

    $248,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    423 Fort Valley Rd, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Nettles Elite Real Estate Partners

    423 Fort Valley Rd, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    412 Church St, Broxton, GA 31519

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,569

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Rice Turnkey Realty/ Poor Rich Man LLC

    412 Church St, Broxton, GA 31519
  • /41

    $295,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    79 Joyce Dr, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,365

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Brewer Brewer Realty Group, LLC

    79 Joyce Dr, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /13

    $171,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    707 Pineview Dr, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,438

    Last Listing Agent Jose Reyes Mikaza Realty

    707 Pineview Dr, Douglas, GA 31533
  • /47

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    126 Oscar Patton Estates, Ambrose, GA 31512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,053

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Sanders Pope, The Real Estate Company

    126 Oscar Patton Estates, Ambrose, GA 31512
  • /15

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    104 Tempa Ln, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 3 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Harrell Elite Real Estate Partners

    104 Tempa Ln, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /2

    $86,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4500 Willacoochee Hwy, Douglas, GA 31535

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $17,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Knight Property Hunters of South Georgia, LLC

    4500 Willacoochee Hwy, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    391 Running Rose Cir, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lott Elite Real Estate Partners

    391 Running Rose Cir, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /3

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    55/101 Derek Davis Rd, West Green, GA 31567

    • Land
    • 8.18 Acres
    • $6,112 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 1,157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Brewer Brewer Realty Group, LLC

    55/101 Derek Davis Rd, West Green, GA 31567
  • /3

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6811 Georgia 32, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Harrell Elite Real Estate Partners

    6811 Georgia 32, Douglas, GA 31533
  • /45

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1270 Woodland Heights, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 465 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,405

    Last Listing Agent Tina Bullock Keller Williams Realty Georgia Communities

    1270 Woodland Heights, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /25

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    503 Forest Cir, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,357

503 Forest Cir, Douglas, GA 31533
  • 101 S Taylor St, Nicholls, GA 31554

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    101 S Taylor St, Nicholls, GA 31554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Mattox RE/MAX Cobblestone

    101 S Taylor St, Nicholls, GA 31554
  • /43

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    307 Rose Ln, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,927 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,230

    Last Listing Agent Jim Minchew Coldwell Banker

    307 Rose Ln, Douglas, GA 31533
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1021 Pearl Ave S, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,269

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Joyce Premier Realty Group of GA

    1021 Pearl Ave S, Douglas, GA 31533
  • /18

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1804 Meadowlark Ln, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,173

    Last Listing Agent Katie Smeltzer Property Hunters of South Georgia, LLC

    1804 Meadowlark Ln, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    00 Harvey Vickers Rd, Douglas, GA 31535

    • Land
    • 3.75 Acres
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 315 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Brewer Brewer Realty Group, LLC

    00 Harvey Vickers Rd, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /20

    $343,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    552 Fox Hills Rd, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,672

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Joiner Teresa Joiner Realty

    552 Fox Hills Rd, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /3

    $40,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    Lot 37 Bocage Dr, Douglas, GA 31535

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Above List Price
    • 1,954 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loyd Amerson RE/MAX Cobblestone

    Lot 37 Bocage Dr, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /6

    $19,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    0 Johns Way Unit 153836, Nahunta, GA 31533

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $8,193 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 366 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Cato Kw Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

    0 Johns Way Unit 153836, Nahunta, GA 31533
  • /16

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    404 Dogwood Ave, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,055

    Last Listing Agent Leegene Waldron Property Hunters of South Georgia, LLC

    404 Dogwood Ave, Douglas, GA 31533
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    755 Mckinnon Rd, Douglas, GA 31535

    • Land
    • 115 Acres
    • $6,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Harrell Elite Real Estate Partners

    755 Mckinnon Rd, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /6

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    323 Eastman Paulk Rd, Ambrose, GA 31512

    • Land
    • 22.01 Acres
    • $6,815 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Bird Elite Real Estate Partners

    323 Eastman Paulk Rd, Ambrose, GA 31512
  • /25

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1113 Golf Club Rd, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

1113 Golf Club Rd, Douglas, GA 31533
  • /25

    $198,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    120 Old Pearson Rd, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

120 Old Pearson Rd, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    908 Madison Ave S, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,753

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Youngblood Century 21 Sea Mar Realty

    908 Madison Ave S, Douglas, GA 31533
  • /2

    $12,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    (36) Chatterton Church Rd, Nicholls, GA 31554

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Johns Johns Realty

    (36) Chatterton Church Rd, Nicholls, GA 31554
  • /86

    $852,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    144 Greenwood Dr, Broxton, GA 31519

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,735 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,989

    Last Listing Agent Christi Yaughn Property Hunters of South Georgia, LLC

    144 Greenwood Dr, Broxton, GA 31519
  • /40

    $287,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1007 Golf Club Rd, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,107

    Last Listing Agent Christi Yaughn Premier Realty Group of GA

    1007 Golf Club Rd, Douglas, GA 31533
  • /7

    $695,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    611 E Walker St, Douglas, GA 31533

    • Land
    • 8.1 Acres
    • $85,802 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lott Century 21 Sea Mar Realty

    611 E Walker St, Douglas, GA 31533
  • /2

    $57,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    304 Leon St E, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,600

    Last Listing Agent James Turk Brewer Realty Group, LLC

    304 Leon St E, Douglas, GA 31533
  • 744 Lot Crossing, Broxton, GA 31519

    $62,100

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    744 Lot Crossing, Broxton, GA 31519

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,100

    Last Listing Agent Labrescia Dawson Dawsons Realty & Mortgages, Inc.

    744 Lot Crossing, Broxton, GA 31519
  • 159 Lancaster Place, Douglas, GA 31535

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    159 Lancaster Place, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,567

    Last Listing Agent Tina Bullock Keller Williams Georgia Communities

    159 Lancaster Place, Douglas, GA 31535
  • 188 Tempa Ln, Douglas, GA

    $486,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    188 Tempa Ln, Douglas, GA

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 397 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hope Brown Lavish Realty Corporation

    188 Tempa Ln, Douglas, GA
  • /7

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    411 College Ave N, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,574

411 College Ave N, Douglas, GA 31533
  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    740 Knollwood Rd, Broxton, GA 31519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,047

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Johnson Keller Williams Realty Georgia Communities

    740 Knollwood Rd, Broxton, GA 31519

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home