278

Recently Sold Coffee County GA Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    227 Bear Trail, Nicholls, GA 31554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Brewer Brewer Realty Group, LLC

    227 Bear Trail, Nicholls, GA 31554
  • 83 Will Smith Rd, Broxton, GA 31519

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    83 Will Smith Rd, Broxton, GA 31519

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,875

    Last Listing Agent Barnes And Moore Keller Williams Premier

    83 Will Smith Rd, Broxton, GA 31519
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    150 Heidi Ln, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,230

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Knight Property Hunters of South Georgia, LLC

    150 Heidi Ln, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1735 Georgia 32, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lott Elite Real Estate Partners

    1735 Georgia 32, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    51 Hewitt Rd, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,167

    Last Listing Agent SHERRY LYNN MILEY Southern Classic Realtors

    51 Hewitt Rd, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2036 Clyde Kirkland Rd, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,667

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Joyce Property Hunters of South Georgia, LLC

    2036 Clyde Kirkland Rd, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    00 Lake Park St Tract 1, Douglas, GA 31533

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $44,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Brewer Brewer Realty Group, LLC

    00 Lake Park St Tract 1, Douglas, GA 31533
  • 371 Summertree Dr, Douglas, GA 31535

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    371 Summertree Dr, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Bullock Keller Williams Georgia Communities

    371 Summertree Dr, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /13

    $182,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    919 Evergreen Ln, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Brooker Keller Williams Realty Georgia Communities

    919 Evergreen Ln, Douglas, GA 31533
  • 295 Brigmond Estates Rd, Douglas, GA 31535

    $165,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    295 Brigmond Estates Rd, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cantterlera Thomas Southern Classic Realtors

    295 Brigmond Estates Rd, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /2

    $44,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1525 Cobblestone Rd, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Teston Gateway Realty Services, Inc

    1525 Cobblestone Rd, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /47

    $1,120,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2009 Reynolds Griffin Rd, Ambrose, GA 31512

    • Land
    • 278.36 Acres
    • $4,024 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Fowler Pope, The Real Estate Company

    2009 Reynolds Griffin Rd, Ambrose, GA 31512
  • /39

    $187,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    611 E Peachtree St, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,881

611 E Peachtree St, Douglas, GA 31533
  • /26

    $284,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    211 Tinsley St, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,842

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lott Elite Real Estate Partners

    211 Tinsley St, Douglas, GA 31535
  • TRACT 2 Lakeview Cir, Douglas, GA 31535

    $51,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    TRACT 2 Lakeview Cir, Douglas, GA 31535

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $33,922 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawson Dyal Keller Williams Atlantic Partners

    TRACT 2 Lakeview Cir, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /16

    $269,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1206 Walker St E, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,103

    Last Listing Agent Byron Griffis Elite Real Estate Partners

    1206 Walker St E, Douglas, GA 31533
  • /19

    $193,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    9392 Georgia 32, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Cook Turnkey Realty/ Poor Rich Man LLC

    9392 Georgia 32, Douglas, GA 31533
  • /3

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    302 Westgreen Rd, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,333

    Last Listing Agent Tina Bullock Keller Williams Realty Georgia Communities

    302 Westgreen Rd, Douglas, GA 31533
  • 2156 Apache Trail, Broxton, GA 31519

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2156 Apache Trail, Broxton, GA 31519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,291

    Last Listing Agent Bradly Bunce Keller Williams Town & Country

    2156 Apache Trail, Broxton, GA 31519
  • /5

    $26,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    100 Lott St E, Broxton, GA 31519

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 582 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,311

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Johnson Keller Williams Realty Georgia Communities

    100 Lott St E, Broxton, GA 31519
  • 0 Johns Way Unit 10267354, Nahunta, GA 31533

    $19,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    0 Johns Way Unit 10267354, Nahunta, GA 31533

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $8,193 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 367 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Cato Carter Group Real Estate

    0 Johns Way Unit 10267354, Nahunta, GA 31533
  • /4

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    0 Dogwood Ave, Douglas, GA 31533

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $49,342 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Minchew Coldwell Banker

    0 Dogwood Ave, Douglas, GA 31533
  • /23

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1104 Karen Ln, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,207

    Last Listing Agent Regan Tanner Keller Williams Realty Georgia Communities

    1104 Karen Ln, Douglas, GA 31533
  • /52

    $392,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1708 Golf Club Rd, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 378 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,199

1708 Golf Club Rd, Douglas, GA 31533
  • /20

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    51 Alans Way, Broxton, GA 31519

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF

    Last Listing Agent Christi Yaughn Property Hunters of South Georgia, LLC

    51 Alans Way, Broxton, GA 31519
  • /5

    $175,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    00 Ga Sr#206 Bowen's Mill Rd, Douglas, GA 31535

    • Land
    • 7.33 Acres
    • $23,874 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 398 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Bird Elite Real Estate Partners

    00 Ga Sr#206 Bowen's Mill Rd, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /24

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    223 College Ave N, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,316

    Last Listing Agent Jim Minchew Coldwell Banker

    223 College Ave N, Douglas, GA 31533
  • /7

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    416 E Schley St, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,725

    Last Listing Agent James Turk Brewer Realty Group, LLC

    416 E Schley St, Douglas, GA 31533
  • /55

    $437,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    654 Lakeview Cir, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 458 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,690

    Last Listing Agent Justin Dean Alderman Realty

    654 Lakeview Cir, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /28

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    51 Hewitt Rd, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,167

51 Hewitt Rd, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /8

    $22,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    00 Willacoochee Hwy, Willacoochee, GA 31750

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $13,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

00 Willacoochee Hwy, Willacoochee, GA 31750
  • /23

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    617 Jefferson St E, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,117

617 Jefferson St E, Douglas, GA 31533
  • /3

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2103 Broxton Hwy, Douglas, GA 31535

    • Land
    • 3.16 Acres
    • $14,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • 327 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Smeltzer Property Hunters of South Georgia, LLC

    2103 Broxton Hwy, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    53 Apple Blossom Rd, Willacoochee, GA 31650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jafet Gutierrez Keller Williams Realty Georgia Communities

    53 Apple Blossom Rd, Willacoochee, GA 31650
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    505 Leon St E, Douglas, GA 31533

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,387

505 Leon St E, Douglas, GA 31533
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    121 Ford Ln, Nicholls, GA 31554

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $67,085

121 Ford Ln, Nicholls, GA 31554
  • /17

    $264,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    124 Canal Run, Douglas, GA 31535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christi Yaughn Premier Realty Group of GA

    124 Canal Run, Douglas, GA 31535
  • /5

    $31,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    000 Windward Dr, Douglas, GA 31535

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $14,384 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

000 Windward Dr, Douglas, GA 31535

Showing Results 241 - 278, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home