1,478

Recently Sold Homes near St Joseph Elementary School

Section Image
  • /33

    $500,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    43 Fairway Dr, Southgate, KY 41071

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,897

    Last Listing Agent Megan Abner Ken Perry Realty

    43 Fairway Dr, Southgate, KY 41071
  • /27

    $390,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    24 N Crescent Ave, Fort Thomas, KY 41075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,874

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hermann Huff Realty - CC

    24 N Crescent Ave, Fort Thomas, KY 41075
  • /33

    $303,334 Sold May 27, 2025

    7698 Devonshire Dr Unit 35-303, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    7698 Devonshire Dr Unit 35-303, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /23

    $195,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2716 Indiana Ave, Covington, KY 41015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,783

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Noth Hand in Hand Realty

    2716 Indiana Ave, Covington, KY 41015
  • /43

    $900,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    116 Riverside Pkwy, Fort Thomas, KY 41075

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,256

    Last Listing Agent Lucie Purcell Huff Realty - CC

    116 Riverside Pkwy, Fort Thomas, KY 41075
  • /34

    $254,900 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4336 Michigan Ave, Covington, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,357

    Last Listing Agent Mckensi Madden Huff Realty - Ft. Mitchell

    4336 Michigan Ave, Covington, KY 41015
  • /47

    $310,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    111 Hidden Ridge Ct, Highland Heights, KY 41076

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,829

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Orth Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-CC

    111 Hidden Ridge Ct, Highland Heights, KY 41076
  • /67

    $997,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1298 Mistymeadow Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45230

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,593

    Last Listing Agent Rick Finn Coldwell Banker Realty

    1298 Mistymeadow Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45230
  • /42

    $200,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    501 W 21st St, Covington, KY 41014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,507

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Navarrete Huff Realty - Florence

    501 W 21st St, Covington, KY 41014
  • /20

    $565,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    42 Linden Ave, Fort Thomas, KY 41075

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,671

    Last Listing Agent Peter Zimmer Keller Williams Advisors

    42 Linden Ave, Fort Thomas, KY 41075
  • /44

    $176,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2032 Greenup St, Covington, KY 41014

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,803

    Last Listing Agent Jon Vice Comey & Shepherd, Inc.

    2032 Greenup St, Covington, KY 41014
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    516 W 12th St, Newport, KY 41071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,164

    Last Listing Agent Julie Feagan Huff Realty - Florence

    516 W 12th St, Newport, KY 41071
  • /11

    $130,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    209 Rosedale Ct, Covington, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,577

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Kroger eXp Realty, LLC

    209 Rosedale Ct, Covington, KY 41015
  • /8

    $60,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10 Pinnacle Dr, Fort Thomas, KY 41075

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $461,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,146

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Leighty Huff Realty - CC

    10 Pinnacle Dr, Fort Thomas, KY 41075
  • /43

    $250,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    828 Eustace Ave, Fort Thomas, KY 41075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,228

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hurley Huff Realty - CC

    828 Eustace Ave, Fort Thomas, KY 41075
  • /20

    $165,500 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    166 1/2 Sherman Ave, Fort Thomas, KY 41075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,586

    Last Listing Agent Monica Weakley eXp Realty, LLC

    166 1/2 Sherman Ave, Fort Thomas, KY 41075
  • /7

    $55,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1130 Ann St, Newport, KY 41071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,998

    Last Listing Agent Nick Marsh Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    1130 Ann St, Newport, KY 41071
  • /37

    $191,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    107 Harvard Place, Southgate, KY 41071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,585

    Last Listing Agent Gary McCormick eXp Realty, LLC

    107 Harvard Place, Southgate, KY 41071
  • /32

    $267,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2208 Siena Ave, Covington, KY 41017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,290

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Helton eXp Realty, LLC

    2208 Siena Ave, Covington, KY 41017
  • /42

    $268,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    993 Rosetree Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,981

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Baron Keller Williams Advisors

    993 Rosetree Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45230
  • /50

    $325,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    717 Oakland Dr, Taylor Mill, KY 41015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,437

    Last Listing Agent Kari Goetz Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    717 Oakland Dr, Taylor Mill, KY 41015
  • /34

    $665,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    10 Trinity Place, Fort Thomas, KY 41075

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,233

    Last Listing Agent Jody Connett Huff Realty - CC

    10 Trinity Place, Fort Thomas, KY 41075
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1820 Scott St, Covington, KY 41014

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,203

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella DeAngelis Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    1820 Scott St, Covington, KY 41014
  • /31

    $208,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    309 Hawthorne St, Covington, KY 41014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,354

    Last Listing Agent Varun Varma Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    309 Hawthorne St, Covington, KY 41014
  • /27

    $187,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1835 Jefferson Ave, Covington, KY 41014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,261

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Stegemiller Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    1835 Jefferson Ave, Covington, KY 41014
  • 2363 Bella Ridge, Covington, KY 41017

    $400,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2363 Bella Ridge, Covington, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,471

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rabin Homeshake.com

    2363 Bella Ridge, Covington, KY 41017
  • /26

    $226,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    47 Crestwood Ave, Highland Heights, KY 41076

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,468

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Archer Horan Rosenhagen Real Estate

    47 Crestwood Ave, Highland Heights, KY 41076
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    138 Mayo Ave, Fort Thomas, KY 41075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,000

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Clendenin Huff Realty - Florence

    138 Mayo Ave, Fort Thomas, KY 41075
  • /20

    $215,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7497 Devonshire Dr Unit 23-300, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Keel Haven Homes Group

    7497 Devonshire Dr Unit 23-300, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /43

    $752,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    100 Huntemann Ln Unit 14, Fort Thomas, KY 41075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,617

    Last Listing Agent Megan Abner Ken Perry Realty

    100 Huntemann Ln Unit 14, Fort Thomas, KY 41075
  • /41

    $325,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    408 Millrace Dr, Cold Spring, KY 41076

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,844

    Last Listing Agent Jim Schack RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    408 Millrace Dr, Cold Spring, KY 41076
  • /50

    $580,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    55 S Vernon Ln, Fort Thomas, KY 41075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,035

    Last Listing Agent Michele Mamo eXp Realty LLC

    55 S Vernon Ln, Fort Thomas, KY 41075
  • /26

    $290,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    11 E Boesch Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,273

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hermann Huff Realty - CC

    11 E Boesch Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /44

    $205,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    315 Ivy Ridge Dr Unit 315, Newport, KY 41076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,366

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Bramlage Sparen Realty

    315 Ivy Ridge Dr Unit 315, Newport, KY 41076
  • /35

    $242,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    12 Crestwood Ave, Highland Heights, KY 41076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,954

    Last Listing Agent Gina Andrews Paragon Realty Partners

    12 Crestwood Ave, Highland Heights, KY 41076
  • /46

    $214,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    518 Patton St, Covington, KY 41014

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,341

    Last Listing Agent Dia Billiter Coldwell Banker Realty

    518 Patton St, Covington, KY 41014
  • /30

    $405,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    6538 Kentuckyview Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,510

    Last Listing Agent Callista Daniels RE/MAX Preferred Group

    6538 Kentuckyview Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230
  • /38

    $327,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    134 Strathmore Ave, Fort Thomas, KY 41075

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,996

    Last Listing Agent Gary McCormick eXp Realty, LLC

    134 Strathmore Ave, Fort Thomas, KY 41075
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    12 Woodland Hills Dr Unit 6, Southgate, KY 41071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Rieger RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    12 Woodland Hills Dr Unit 6, Southgate, KY 41071
  • /45

    $244,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1718 Woodburn Ave, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,998

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Martin eXp Realty, LLC

    1718 Woodburn Ave, Covington, KY 41011

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home