12,914

Homes in ZIP Code 49036

Section Image
  • /23

    $142,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    22 Branch Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,111

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Ford Ford Realty

    22 Branch Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /8

      Est $105,346 Not Listed For Sale

      169 Waterman Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      169 Waterman Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

  • /24

    $231,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    691 Lighthouse Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Your Private Lakeside Retreat: Space, Serenity, and Potential!Escape to the sought-after South Chain of Lakes with this charming two-bedroom home that offers the perfect blend of cozy living and expansive outdoor freedom. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway or a year-round residence, this property delivers the peaceful lifestyle you've been dreaming of. REALTOR OWNEDThis company

    Ken Keeton Real Estate Elite Team

    691 Lighthouse Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /41

    $215,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    322 E Washington St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,651

    Last Listing Agent Ken Keeton Real Estate Elite Team

    322 E Washington St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /3

      Est $130,309 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Waterman Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      160 Waterman Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Ford Ford Realty

  • /18

    $224,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    59 S Jefferson St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Welcome home to this charming and move in ready 4 bedroom, 1 bath home in Coldwater! Featuring a comfortable and functional layout, this home offers 2 bedrooms on the main level and 2 additional bedrooms upstairs, providing flexibility for family, guests, or home office space. Enjoy the convenience of main floor laundry along with spacious formal dining and living rooms perfect for everyday

    Grace Roberts Elevate Team Michigan Top Producers

    59 S Jefferson St, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /2

    $565,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    681 Lake Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,551

    Last Listing Agent Tjay Fitton Five Star Real Estate

    681 Lake Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /38

      Est $224,919 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Pelton Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      149 Pelton Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,500
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Miller Real Broker, LLC

  • /41

    $1,100,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    1064 Bayview Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    An appraiser has valued this property at $1,100,000 before completion of our remodel. Enjoy 78 feet of sandy lakefront. The new 28 foot deck offers the best view of July 4th fireworks. Indoors, enjoy the open concept kitchen, dining and family room facing floor to ceiling views of the lake. The upper level living room offers an away space that overlooks the busy main floor. The lower level family

    Ralph Rorick Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1064 Bayview Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /14

    $110,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    510 N Union City Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,768

    Last Listing Agent John Ulrich Hauska Home and Farm

    510 N Union City Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /21

      Est $143,607 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Henry St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      170 Henry St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Blonde Midwestern Realty Group

  • /32

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    133 Western Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Three bedroom two and a half bath ranch style home with excellent location within walking distance to the schools, parks and the Robert W. Brown aquatic center. The home features an almost completely finished basement with easy access to the garage, large 2 car garage and spacious completely fenced back yard. Many updates in the last three years including new windows and sliding back door, new

    Bruce Hauska Hauska Home and Farm

    133 Western Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /7

    $71,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    95 S Monroe St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,969

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Sajdak Home 1st Real Estate

    95 S Monroe St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /19

      Est $116,418 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Green St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      78 Green St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Roberts Elevate Team Michigan Top Producers

  • /9

    $104,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    227 Church St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Multiple Offers, Highest & Best due by Wed. April 1 at 12 noon. 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath Coldwater home close to the Hospital, restaurants & shopping. Bring your tools as it won't take much to make this home your own. Nice size yard with 1 1/2 car garage. Immediate possession. Property being sold ''As is'', ''Where is'', ''with All faults''. This company makes no warranty or representations about

    Jim Drews Century 21 Circle

    227 Church St, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /41

    $559,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    763 Quimby Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,747

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

    763 Quimby Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /19

      Est $112,290 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Green St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      107 Green St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Weigle Real Broker, LLC

  • /22

    $389,000 Open Fri 5:30PM - 6:30PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    566 Lake Dr Unit A, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Coldwater Lakefront Condo - Walk right out your back door to the Lake and enjoy summer! This condo located on the main level is an end unit and gives you panoramic views & breathtaking sunsets. All sports lake. Features include 2 Bedrooms, 1-1/2 Baths. Brand new HVAC. Kitchen updates include new Epoxy Countertop, Sink and Mohawk flooring which extends to hallway. Furnished condo includes

    Anne Gregory Case Realty Group

    566 Lake Dr Unit A, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /2

    $226,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    286 Jamie Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF

    Current Estimated Value $241,524

    Last Listing Agent Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

    286 Jamie Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /11

      Est $265,682 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Edison Ct, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      49 Edison Ct, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Graffenius American Homes Real Estate

  • /14

    $115,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 171, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Welcome to this soon-to-be-complete 4 -bedroom 2 -bathroom home in Cambio's Trail Tree Village Expansion community! This brand-new gem features a spacious kitchen with ample cupboard space and a perfect spot for dining or entertainment. Plus, enjoy the convenience of a large utility area complete with a brand-new washer and dryer. Don't miss out - call now to schedule your tour before it's gone!

    Brittney Mason Trail Tree Village

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 171, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /44

    $325,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1120 Marshall Rd, Tekonsha, MI 49092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Vella Integra Realty LLC

    1120 Marshall Rd, Tekonsha, MI 49092
    • /36

      Est $203,951 Not Listed For Sale

      335 Grand St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      335 Grand St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Case Southern Marsh Realty

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $61,224 per Acre

    9 Lynn Ct, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in the highly desirable subdivision! This spacious vacant lot offers an ideal location, surrounded by beautiful homes and welcoming neighborhood. Plus enjoy the convenience of being close to local amenities, shopping, and dining. Don't miss your chance on a great lot in a wonderful neighborhood. This company makes no warranty or

    Lynn Mitchell Case Realty Group

    9 Lynn Ct, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /44

    $285,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    532 Roby Beach Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,448

532 Roby Beach Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /17

      Est $175,604 Not Listed For Sale

      56 W Clarke Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      56 W Clarke Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jami Lind Hauska Home and Farm

  • /78

    $799,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,537 Sq Ft

    214 Narrows Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Experience premier lakefront living on the highly sought-after North Chain of Lakes with this stunning 4-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath home situated on 1 acre with 186 feet of private frontage on Randall Lake. Offering over 3,500 finished square feet, this beautifully designed home features vaulted ceilings, a full walkout basement, and a spacious primary suite with breathtaking lake views.

    Grace Roberts Elevate Team Michigan Top Producers

    214 Narrows Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /4

    $35,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1008 Marshall Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,575

    Last Listing Agent Steve Gagnon eXp Realty LLC

    1008 Marshall Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /32

      Est $187,043 Not Listed For Sale

      81 S Circle Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      81 S Circle Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Keeton Real Estate Elite Team

  • /44

    $825,000

    • Land
    • 97.2 Acres
    • $8,488 per Acre

    102 W Central Rd, Cold Water, MI 49036

    Discover an exceptional 97-acre property in Coldwater, Michigan just minutes from the Indiana border- perfect for investors, hunters, and outdoor enthusiasts alike. This versatile tract features high-quality +/-53 acres of tillable ground generating strong farm lease income, along with +/-45 acres of prime hunting habitat known for impressive deer activity. A private driveway splits the acreage,

    Marissa Barr Elevate Team Michigan Top Producers

    102 W Central Rd, Cold Water, MI 49036
  • /29

    $199,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    535 W Chicago St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,000

    Last Listing Agent Virgen Morales Sunny Rae Realty, LLC

    535 W Chicago St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /45

      Est $185,413 Not Listed For Sale

      80 S Circle Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      80 S Circle Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Magdalena Thumser Tamburino Real Estate

  • /30

    $649,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    390 Iyopawa Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Experience the ultimate equestrian lifestyle at this exceptional horse ranch! Featuring a 60'x120' indoor riding arena, 11 indoor stalls, and a horse washing station, it's a dream setup for horse enthusiasts. Multiple fenced pastures and run-in shelters provide ideal conditions for your herd. A heated 5-car detached garage offers ample space for vehicles and equipment. Enjoy cozy, comfortable

    Karmen Case Case Realty Group

    390 Iyopawa Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /15

    $115,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    764 S Angola Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,082

    Last Listing Agent John Rakocy Hauska Home and Farm

    764 S Angola Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /8

      Est $180,692 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Maple Ln, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      71 Maple Ln, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hernandez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

  • /10

    $103,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 169, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Ready for an upgrade? This soon-to-be ready home in Coldwater is your perfect pick! Enjoy an open-concept floorplan with a gorgeous modern kitchen featuring beautiful cabinetry, a large island, and an appliance package. With a spacious family room/dining combo for entertaining and a primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom, this home is a winner all around!There is no losing with this incredible

    Brittney Mason Trail Tree Village

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 169, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /25

    $185,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    419 Sunny Shores Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Ostrander Southern Marsh Realty

    419 Sunny Shores Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /35

      Est $297,865 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Fairfield Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      205 Fairfield Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

  • /26

    $549,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    735 Waterfront Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    **COLDWATER LAKE. Beautifully updated home with deeded access to Coldwater Lake! The main level offers an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area, along with a full bath and comfortable bedroom. Upstairs, the entire level is dedicated to a private primary retreat featuring cathedral ceilings, a walk-in closet, convenient laundry room, and a spa-inspired bathroom with a custom tiled walk-in

    Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

    735 Waterfront Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /19

    $146,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    46 Stevens St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,782

    Last Listing Agent Liza Graham Five Star Real Estate

    46 Stevens St, Coldwater, MI 49036

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home