185

Recently Sold Colesville Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $510,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    808 Johnson Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,081

    Last Listing Agent Jill Hsu EXP Realty, LLC

    808 Johnson Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /77

    $910,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    717 Hawkesbury Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,131

    Last Listing Agent Frank DeLuca DeLuca & Associates Real Estate

    717 Hawkesbury Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /47

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    14629 Sandy Ridge Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,825

    Last Listing Agent Dave Savercool Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    14629 Sandy Ridge Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /47

    $651,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1509 Leister Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,131

    Last Listing Agent Amina Camara DMV Residential Realty

    1509 Leister Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /58

    $860,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    409 Carona Place, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,343

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Harris Century 21 Harris Hawkins & Co.

    409 Carona Place, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    20 Shaw Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,788

    Last Listing Agent Heather Foley Christina Cachie Compass

    20 Shaw Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /34

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    13402 Silver Moon Way, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,065

    Last Listing Agent Sam King King Real Estate, Inc

    13402 Silver Moon Way, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /53

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    15313 Watergate Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,054

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Taylor RLAH @properties

    15313 Watergate Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /36

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    15118 Fairlawn Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,297

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Bedard Thompson Company

    15118 Fairlawn Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /40

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1028 Windmill Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,038

    Last Listing Agent Luis Solano Compass

    1028 Windmill Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /2

    $636,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    12624 Billington Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,368

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Paolini Redfin Corp

    12624 Billington Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /46

    $785,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    13709 Wendover Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,277

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Riley TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    13709 Wendover Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /65

    $802,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    15205 Rockport Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,702

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Shin Fairfax Realty 50/66 LLC

    15205 Rockport Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /61

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    13429 Locksley Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,046

13429 Locksley Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /58

    $848,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    13468 Bregman Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,720

    Last Listing Agent Trish McKenna TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    13468 Bregman Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /49

    $469,850

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12903 Morningside Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,144

    Last Listing Agent Frances Goldfinger Group One Yeager Miller Realty Inc.

    12903 Morningside Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /2

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    14350 Stilton Cir, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,901

    Last Listing Agent Frantz Derenoncourt Samson Properties

    14350 Stilton Cir, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /55

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    14515 Old Lyme Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,767

    Last Listing Agent Monica Bryant CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    14515 Old Lyme Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /52

    $816,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    14620 Jaystone Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,330

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Mannix Compass

    14620 Jaystone Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /43

    $685,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    14513 Notley Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,778

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Dowdall RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    14513 Notley Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /20

    $615,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    523 Copley Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,182

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Berman RLAH @properties

    523 Copley Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /43

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    701 Stratford Manor Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,534

    Last Listing Agent Avi Galanti Compass

    701 Stratford Manor Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /53

    $722,750

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    14724 Harvest Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,232

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Slaughter Samson Properties

    14724 Harvest Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /39

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1502 Crestline Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,405

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Watson - Bye RE/MAX Executive

    1502 Crestline Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /33

    $716,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    15108 Watergate Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,377

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Greaves Redfin Corp

    15108 Watergate Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /40

    $787,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    513 Jaystone Place, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,655

    Last Listing Agent Susan Clements Coldwell Banker Realty

    513 Jaystone Place, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /35

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    412 Vierling Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,059

    Last Listing Agent Nico Garcia EXP Realty, LLC

    412 Vierling Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /59

    $659,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    13721 Hobart Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,560

    Last Listing Agent Sunna Ahmad Cummings & Co. Realtors

    13721 Hobart Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    505 Copley Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,737

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gerald Compass

    505 Copley Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /28

    $780,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    136 Amberleigh Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,430

    Last Listing Agent Sharron Loften Samson Properties

    136 Amberleigh Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /48

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    12805 Broadmore Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,712

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Guardado KW Metro Center

    12805 Broadmore Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /58

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1503 Leister Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,764

    Last Listing Agent Camilla Cornwell Compass

    1503 Leister Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /23

    $655,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    217 Pewter Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,432

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cohen Weichert, REALTORS

    217 Pewter Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /57

    $918,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    14413 Jaystone Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,891

    Last Listing Agent Jami Dennis RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    14413 Jaystone Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /76

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1407 Northcrest Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,955

    Last Listing Agent Drew Wilkerson Samson Properties

    1407 Northcrest Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /51

    $599,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    13708 Sherwood Forest Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,643

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Richards Compass

    13708 Sherwood Forest Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /54

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    715 Hawkesbury Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,136

    Last Listing Agent Lily Vallario EXP Realty, LLC

    715 Hawkesbury Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /53

    $892,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    421 Beaumont Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,490

421 Beaumont Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /46

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    15213 Redgate Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,147

15213 Redgate Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /59

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1606 Peacock Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,151

    Last Listing Agent Jim Reid Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1606 Peacock Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Colesville, MD?
The houses for sale in Colesville, MD spend an average of 25 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Colesville, MD?
There are 30 active homes for sale in Colesville, MD.

Home Trends in Colesville, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$687,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$720,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$505,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$217
Number of Homes for Sale
30
Last 12 months Home Sales
184
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$700,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home