186

Recently Sold Colesville Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    803 Johnson Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,106

    Last Listing Agent Cara Pearlman Compass

    803 Johnson Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /66

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    13316 Tamworth Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,070

    Last Listing Agent Dave Savercool Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    13316 Tamworth Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /58

    $689,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    15204 Watergate Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,292

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ben-Shlaush Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    15204 Watergate Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    13777 Notley Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF

    Current Estimated Value $666,000

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    13777 Notley Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /62

    $746,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    216 Paula Lynn Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,286

    Last Listing Agent Maria Kolick RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    216 Paula Lynn Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /50

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    14712 Notley Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,332

14712 Notley Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /44

    $695,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1306 Leister Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,334

    Last Listing Agent Doug Perry RE/MAX Excellence Realty

    1306 Leister Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /3

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    606 Midland Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,401

606 Midland Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    12916 Shaw Place, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,638

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Bistransin Redfin Corp

    12916 Shaw Place, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /34

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    12829 Baker Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,967

    Last Listing Agent William Marin Century 21 Redwood Realty

    12829 Baker Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /56

    $1,139,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    15713 Holly Grove Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,168

    Last Listing Agent Cornelius Henderson RE/MAX Allegiance

    15713 Holly Grove Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    13146 Kara Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,778

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Smith Samson Properties

    13146 Kara Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /55

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    807 Midland Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,830

    Last Listing Agent Ed Mantilla Metropolitan Realty, LLP

    807 Midland Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /53

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    15012 Redgate Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,394

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sitrin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    15012 Redgate Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /45

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    14612 Carona Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,608

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Messeca Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    14612 Carona Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /62

    $1,020,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3 Jaystone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,877

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Lima Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    3 Jaystone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /62

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    209 Colesville Manor Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,221

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Saba Samson Properties

    209 Colesville Manor Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /57

    $770,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1017 Windmill Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,198

    Last Listing Agent Susan Romm RE/MAX Realty Group

    1017 Windmill Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /52

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    609 Eldrid Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,116

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Colacicco Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    609 Eldrid Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /53

    $725,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    13404 Bregman Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,387

    Last Listing Agent Delilah Dane Redfin Corp

    13404 Bregman Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /25

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    13721 Hobart Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,560

    Last Listing Agent Xiomara Abarca Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    13721 Hobart Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /27

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    13425 Tamarack Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,630

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Young Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    13425 Tamarack Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /40

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    609 Seminole Creek Way, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,816

609 Seminole Creek Way, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /38

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1310 Gresham Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,367

    Last Listing Agent Sam Lin RLAH @properties

    1310 Gresham Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    14301 Northwyn Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF

    Current Estimated Value $509,005

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dennis Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    14301 Northwyn Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /53

    $849,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    222 Springloch Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,537

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Sappenfield TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    222 Springloch Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /67

    $955,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    15221 Middlegate Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,572

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Dowdall RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    15221 Middlegate Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /55

    $630,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    14709 Harvest Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,818

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hahn Northrop Realty

    14709 Harvest Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /2

    $655,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    608 Windmill Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF

    Current Estimated Value $653,309

    Last Listing Agent Zugell Jamison Cummings & Co. Realtors

    608 Windmill Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /56

    $953,750

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    608 Silverstone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,175

    Last Listing Agent Richard Fox RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    608 Silverstone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /25

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    14813 Mistletoe Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,873

    Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.NET LLC

    14813 Mistletoe Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /56

    $789,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    15104 Winstead Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,870

    Last Listing Agent Russell Lee Keller Williams Realty

    15104 Winstead Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /42

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    13021 Morningside Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,242

13021 Morningside Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /33

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1335 Chilton Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,304

    Last Listing Agent Rick Carroll Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1335 Chilton Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /51

    $735,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    13201 Locksley Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,689

    Last Listing Agent Yework Birre Heymann Realty, LLC

    13201 Locksley Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /40

    $670,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    13524 Sherwood Forest Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,019

    Last Listing Agent Martin Lanzino Douglas Realty, LLC

    13524 Sherwood Forest Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /2

    $630,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    13007 Tamarack Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,092

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Graham Douglas Realty, LLC

    13007 Tamarack Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /61

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    14004 Zeigler Way, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,509

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Miller Miller Realty Services, LLC

    14004 Zeigler Way, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /88

    $901,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    15022 Snowden Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,548

    Last Listing Agent Barb Atkinson RE/MAX Executive

    15022 Snowden Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /34

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1564 Ivystone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,336

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lenet Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1564 Ivystone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20904

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home