186

Recently Sold Colesville Homes

Section Image
  • /68

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16608 Doral Hill Ct, Ashton, MD 20861

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,915

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Onslow RLAH @properties

    16608 Doral Hill Ct, Ashton, MD 20861
  • /41

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1105 Gresham Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,988

    Last Listing Agent Catlan Nguyen Kylin Realty Inc.

    1105 Gresham Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    13140 Clifton Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,409

    Last Listing Agent Mark Coakley RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    13140 Clifton Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /30

    $680,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    14417 Jaystone Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,456

    Last Listing Agent Ashwini (Bunty) Gulati Samson Properties

    14417 Jaystone Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /44

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1407 Peaceful Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,666

    Last Listing Agent Dave Fazenbaker Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    1407 Peaceful Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /49

    $765,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    705 Marshall Manor Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,893

    Last Listing Agent Jami Dennis RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    705 Marshall Manor Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /55

    $755,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    15222 Centergate Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,108

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Friedman Northrop Realty

    15222 Centergate Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /66

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    14820 Cobblestone Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,611

    Last Listing Agent Hank May Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    14820 Cobblestone Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /51

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    13606 Stoner Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,764

    Last Listing Agent Dave Savercool Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    13606 Stoner Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /2

    $588,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    13306 Partridge Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,258

    Last Listing Agent Norva Madden Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    13306 Partridge Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /31

    $699,999

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    901 Hobbs Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,349

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Arcila District Pro Realty

    901 Hobbs Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /27

    $597,750

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    25 Silver Moon Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,630

    Last Listing Agent Ken Abramowitz RE/MAX Town Center

    25 Silver Moon Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /59

    $775,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    12829 Baker Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,967

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Kerrigan Redfin Corp

    12829 Baker Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /26

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    225 Windridge Acres Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,862

    Last Listing Agent Karim Phillips Pearl Properties Realty LLC

    225 Windridge Acres Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /28

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    13137 Broadmore Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,958

    Last Listing Agent Justin Campbell CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    13137 Broadmore Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /41

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1407 Northcrest Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,955

    Last Listing Agent Derek Daugherty Realty Pros

    1407 Northcrest Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /53

    $747,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    15200 Winstead Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,582

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Hausman Corcoran McEnearney

    15200 Winstead Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /43

    $830,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    12 Jaystone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,596

    Last Listing Agent Reta Sponsky Cummings & Co. Realtors

    12 Jaystone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /27

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    15142 Fairlawn Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,464

    Last Listing Agent Russell Chandler Redfin Corp

    15142 Fairlawn Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /32

    $778,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    408 Maravista Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,385

    Last Listing Agent Robert Spicer Spicer Real Estate

    408 Maravista Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /40

    $825,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1010 Hollywood Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,190

    Last Listing Agent Emily Cottone Redfin Corp

    1010 Hollywood Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /63

    $870,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    616 Silverstone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,695

    Last Listing Agent Richard Winkler Weichert, REALTORS

    616 Silverstone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /40

    $670,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    111 Marine Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,046

    Last Listing Agent Cara Pearlman Compass

    111 Marine Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /42

    $724,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    302 Notley Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,523

    Last Listing Agent Steve Baumgartner Compass

    302 Notley Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /45

    $820,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    428 Carona Place, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,114

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Bryant Samson Properties

    428 Carona Place, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /86

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12802 Broadmore Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,376

    Last Listing Agent lee stillwell RE/MAX Realty Services

    12802 Broadmore Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /35

    $515,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    206 Shaw Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,934

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Keeny Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    206 Shaw Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /43

    $569,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1106 Canyon Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,414

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Perry EXP Realty, LLC

    1106 Canyon Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /2

    $560,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1523 Ivystone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,538

    Last Listing Agent Spyridoula Karvouni Redfin Corp

    1523 Ivystone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /48

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    15008 Notley Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,564

    Last Listing Agent Yianni Konstantopoulos TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    15008 Notley Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /55

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6 Ivywood Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,014

6 Ivywood Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /2

    $572,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    30 Silver Moon Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,452

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Westcott Keller Williams Realty Centre

    30 Silver Moon Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /50

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    14933 Wellwood Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,849

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Heinen TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    14933 Wellwood Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /54

    $650,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1037 Windmill Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,787

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Meyerdirk Urban Brokers, LLC

    1037 Windmill Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /42

    $588,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    524 Stone House Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,306

524 Stone House Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /68

    $861,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    15101 Snowden Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,926

    Last Listing Agent Sunna Ahmad Cummings & Co. Realtors

    15101 Snowden Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /52

    $840,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    15016 Wellwood Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,363

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Reed Living In Style Real Estate

    15016 Wellwood Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /43

    $820,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    604 Hawkesbury Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,560

604 Hawkesbury Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /33

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    14820 Windmill Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,234

    Last Listing Agent Craig Rosenfeld RE/MAX Realty Group

    14820 Windmill Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /30

    $470,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    700 Hollywood Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,868

    Last Listing Agent Dorothea Slaughter CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    700 Hollywood Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20904

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home