357

Recently Sold Homes in 77840

Section Image
  • /22

    $569,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1604 Armistead St, College Station, TX 77840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,300

    Last Listing Agent Susan Scott Watts Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    1604 Armistead St, College Station, TX 77840
  • /45

    $759,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    23 Forest Dr Unit CS, College Station, TX 77840

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,584

    Last Listing Agent Raylene Lewis NextHome Realty Solutions BCS

    23 Forest Dr Unit CS, College Station, TX 77840
  • /25

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1301 Laura Ln Unit CS, College Station, TX 77840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,128

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    1301 Laura Ln Unit CS, College Station, TX 77840
  • /6

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold May 31, 2025

    1137 Georgia St, College Station, TX 77840

    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,537

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Derkowski BHHS Caliber Realty

    1137 Georgia St, College Station, TX 77840
  • /21

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1100 Timm Dr, College Station, TX 77840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,268

    Last Listing Agent Andy Hurley Real Broker, LLC

    1100 Timm Dr, College Station, TX 77840
  • /37

    $975,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    915 Fairview Ave, College Station, TX 77840

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,894

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bacak Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS LLC

    915 Fairview Ave, College Station, TX 77840
  • /33

    $312,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    212 Yale Ct, College Station, TX 77840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,439

    Last Listing Agent Josh Jenkins Brookhaven Realty

    212 Yale Ct, College Station, TX 77840
  • /17

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    904 University Oaks Blvd Unit 140, College Station, TX 77840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,949

    Last Listing Agent Farrah Spears NextHome Realty Solutions BCS

  • /18

    $249,800 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    1609 Lemon Tree Ln, College Station, TX 77840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,956

    Last Listing Agent Chelsie Breaux RE/MAX 2020

    1609 Lemon Tree Ln, College Station, TX 77840
  • /18

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    127 Richards St Unit A, College Station, TX 77840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,182

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lynn Johnson Aggieland Properties

    127 Richards St Unit A, College Station, TX 77840
  • /15

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1500 Olympia Way Unit 1, College Station, TX 77840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,219

    Last Listing Agent Jubal Hancock Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    1500 Olympia Way Unit 1, College Station, TX 77840
  • /32

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    208 Fireside Cir, College Station, TX 77840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,408

    Last Listing Agent Celina Schultz Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office

    208 Fireside Cir, College Station, TX 77840
  • /26

    $379,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1117 Berkeley St, College Station, TX 77840

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,622

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Leatherwood Aggieland Properties

    1117 Berkeley St, College Station, TX 77840
  • /37

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1536 Wolf Run, College Station, TX 77840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,362

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Hudson Hudson Team, The

    1536 Wolf Run, College Station, TX 77840
  • /20

    $202,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1725 Harvey Mitchell Pkwy S Unit 2021, College Station, TX 77840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,400

    Last Listing Agent Tucker May Keller Williams Houston Central

  • /17

    $154,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    904 University Oaks Blvd, College Station, TX 77840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Whitworth Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office

    904 University Oaks Blvd, College Station, TX 77840
  • /34

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1206 Vinyard Ct Unit A, College Station, TX 77840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,930

    Last Listing Agent Kameron Yellin LPT Realty, LLC

    1206 Vinyard Ct Unit A, College Station, TX 77840
  • /27

    $369,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1205 King Arthur Cir, College Station, TX 77840

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,961

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Caldwell Engel & Voelkers B/CS

    1205 King Arthur Cir, College Station, TX 77840
  • /23

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    435 Forest Dr, College Station, TX 77840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Sun Sun Realty Services

    435 Forest Dr, College Station, TX 77840
  • /38

    $374,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    615 Columbus St Unit CS, College Station, TX 77840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,973

    Last Listing Agent Heather Robinson The Hudson Team

    615 Columbus St Unit CS, College Station, TX 77840
  • /26

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1001 Krenek Tap Rd Unit 304, College Station, TX 77840

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,304

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Taylor NextHome Realty Solutions BCS

    1001 Krenek Tap Rd Unit 304, College Station, TX 77840
  • /18

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1009 Lincoln Ave, College Station, TX 77840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,667

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Hudson Hudson Team, The

    1009 Lincoln Ave, College Station, TX 77840
  • /6

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1105 Phoenix St, College Station, TX 77840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,459

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Castillo JLA Realty

    1105 Phoenix St, College Station, TX 77840
  • /23

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    242 Forest Dr, College Station, TX 77840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sophie Scarmardo Walsh &Mangan Premier RE Group

    242 Forest Dr, College Station, TX 77840
  • /22

    $575,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    238 Estates Cir, College Station, TX 77840

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,658

    Last Listing Agent Don Marx TX Lake & Land Real Estate

    238 Estates Cir, College Station, TX 77840
  • /49

    $445,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    309 Manuel Dr, College Station, TX 77840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,182

    Last Listing Agent Cara Miller Texas Prime Real Estate/ Blue Ribbon Property Management

    309 Manuel Dr, College Station, TX 77840
  • /23

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1198 Jones Butler Rd Unit 907, College Station, TX 77840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Hudson Hudson Team, The

    1198 Jones Butler Rd Unit 907, College Station, TX 77840
  • /25

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1198 Jones Butler Rd Unit 1305, College Station, TX 77840

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

1198 Jones Butler Rd Unit 1305, College Station, TX 77840
  • /6

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    704 Hereford St, College Station, TX 77840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,645

    Last Listing Agent Logan Nance The Grant Group

    704 Hereford St, College Station, TX 77840
  • /10

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1610 Leona Dr, College Station, TX 77840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,626

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Perry Clickpoint Realty, LLC

    1610 Leona Dr, College Station, TX 77840
  • /16

    $194,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    523 Southwest Pkwy Unit 301, College Station, TX 77840

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,757

523 Southwest Pkwy Unit 301, College Station, TX 77840
  • 403 Forest Dr, College Station, TX 77840

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    403 Forest Dr, College Station, TX 77840

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zweiacker Zweiacker & Associates

    403 Forest Dr, College Station, TX 77840
  • /33

    $409,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1605 Dominik Dr, College Station, TX 77840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,304

    Last Listing Agent Carla Henderson Aggieland

    1605 Dominik Dr, College Station, TX 77840
  • /41

    $1,750,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    802 Aberdeen Place, College Station, TX 77840

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $618/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,628,186

    Last Listing Agent Megan Bock Real Broker, LLC

    802 Aberdeen Place, College Station, TX 77840
  • /43

    $649,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    926 Grand Oaks Cir, College Station, TX 77840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,370

    Last Listing Agent Cherry Ruffino Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    926 Grand Oaks Cir, College Station, TX 77840
  • /27

    $299,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1001 Krenek Tap Rd Unit 2802, College Station, TX 77840

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Schroff Engel & Voelkers B/CS

    1001 Krenek Tap Rd Unit 2802, College Station, TX 77840
  • /15

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    801 Luther St W Unit 1107, College Station, TX 77840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Geyer Aggieland Properties

    801 Luther St W Unit 1107, College Station, TX 77840
  • /6

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    400 Nagle St Unit 113, College Station, TX 77840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,667

    Last Listing Agent Darrell 'Budah' Gibbs On-Line Real Estate Services

    400 Nagle St Unit 113, College Station, TX 77840
  • /28

    $599,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    618 Pasler St, College Station, TX 77840

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsie Breaux RE/MAX 2020

    618 Pasler St, College Station, TX 77840
  • /37

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1502 Glade St, College Station, TX 77840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,736

    Last Listing Agent Keisha Bowie Real Broker, LLC

    1502 Glade St, College Station, TX 77840

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home