8,731

Homes in ZIP Code 22443

Section Image
  • /22

    $285,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 963 Sq Ft

    100 Taylor St Unit 505, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    Welcome to your Potomac Riverfront retreat at the Potomac Renaissance — a rare 5th-floor condo offering sweeping, unobstructed views of the Potomac River right in the heart of Historic Colonial Beach. Whether you’re looking for a peaceful weekend getaway or a low-maintenance year-round residence, this move-in-ready home delivers comfort, convenience, and a front-row seat to some of the area’s

    Dylan Lewis Hometown Realty Services, Inc.

    100 Taylor St Unit 505, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /42

    $424,900 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    104 Brooks Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,492

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wilkinson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    104 Brooks Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /63

      Est $339,210 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Livingstone St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      230 Livingstone St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allen Griffey Blackwood Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    107 Pinewood Ln, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    Professional photos coming soon! This exquisite Craftsman-style residence, situated in the desirable Placid Bay Estates, offers a blend of modern amenities and serene water access. Built in 2024, the home features three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, designed with an open floor plan that enhances natural light and connectivity. The interior boasts luxury vinyl plank flooring,

    Tracey Farmer Century 21 Redwood Realty

    107 Pinewood Ln, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /31

    $359,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    351 9th St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,086

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stewart Coldwell Banker Elite

    351 9th St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /19

      Est $467,144 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Washington Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      510 Washington Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,800
      • Apr 12, 2024

• /64

    $649,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    702 Taggart St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    Welcome to this exceptional new construction home, perfectly sited just blocks from the river. Blending timeless architecture with modern design, this residence offers the best of Colonial Beach living.A classic wraparound front porch invites you inside, where the main level unfolds in an airy, open layout. The gourmet kitchen—with a breakfast island, walk-in pantry, and seamless flow to the

    Jessica Anthony Coldwell Banker Elite

    702 Taggart St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /35

    $320,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    424 Lakeview Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,987

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Deal Coldwell Banker Elite

    424 Lakeview Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /37

      Est $287,950 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Monroe Bay Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      416 Monroe Bay Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ellington RE/MAX Supercenter

  • /23

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    2435 Layton Landing Rd, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    !!REDUCED!! 2 Story waterfront home on the Rappahannock with 8.8 acres open land in historic Leedstown. Enjoy the sunsets from the pier on the deep water side of the bend in the river along the Westmoreland shore. Lot is wide enough for a second waterfront structure! Large screened in porch. Full basement with rear stair entrance.

    Wanda France France Real Estate Agency

    2435 Layton Landing Rd, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /28

    $355,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    300 Lynnhaven Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $1,267,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 611 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Nelson Coldwell Banker Elite

    300 Lynnhaven Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /25

      Est $341,037 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Monroe Bay Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      420 Monroe Bay Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Herbert Reynolds Apex Realty LLC

  • /5

    $224,000

    • Land
    • 16.72 Acres
    • $13,397 per Acre

    0 Pomona Rd Unit VAWE2010418, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    Here's your opportunity to own a thoughtfully maintained parcel of land ideal for a private estate, family compound, or future investment. Previously, two lots were combined into ONE- totalling approx 16.72 +/-acres (plat available). Although currently raw land, this property has been meticulously maintained and enhanced by its current owner with the intentions of building.... but his change of

    Amy Cherry Taylor Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

    0 Pomona Rd Unit VAWE2010418, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /34

    $317,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    239 Wakefield Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,441

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Anthony Coldwell Banker Elite

    239 Wakefield Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /37

      Est $393,863 Not Listed For Sale

      518 Bancroft Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      518 Bancroft Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Rutter Samson Properties

  • /2

    $309,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    22 Pinewood Ln, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    Amazing Property, Location, Community & Amenities! Built in 2021 and well maintained Single Family with an oversized 1.5 car Garage and Concrete Driveway! Covered Porch! Amazing kitchen white shaker cabinets, modern countertops and ss appliances! 2 beautifully tiled full bathrooms including an attached primary bath! Beautiful Lot and just built in 2021 gives you great bones and updated systems to

    Justin Powers Rosemont Real Estate, LLC

    22 Pinewood Ln, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /6

    $329,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    202 Circle Ln, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Adams JON Properties Realty, LLC

    202 Circle Ln, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /72

      Est $690,131 Not Listed For Sale

      529 Irving Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      529 Irving Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $657,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debb Riston Team 4 U Creating Dreams

  • /3

    $414,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    919 Jackson St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    Brand-new Premier home - JUST COMPLETED - MOVE-IN READY. Welcome to your dream home located in the charming town of Colonial Beach, VA. This beautifully crafted one-story residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and quality construction. Enjoy the ease of single-level living with a thoughtfully designed open-concept floor plan that flows seamlessly from room to room. The gourmet

    Michael Adams JON Properties Realty, LLC

    919 Jackson St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    11 1st St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,801

    Last Listing Agent Mike Skinner Redfin Corporation

    11 1st St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /50

      Est $890,196 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Monroe Bay Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      716 Monroe Bay Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Cooper Coldwell Banker Elite

  • /43

    $489,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    126 4th St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    Imagine a Golf Cart Friendly , Beach Town Where Everything feels like a Getaway ! Welcome 126 4th St., Colonial Beach VA, , A beautiful custom built “Just like New Build” Home to market. The Penelope Floor Plan is your Coastal Retreat that awaits you !! Discover your turn key, new dream home, maybe you have a dream for a vacation rental investment opportunity or just your place to call “Our”

    Cinthia Neumer Coldwell Banker Elite

    126 4th St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /67

    $620,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    352 Ferry Landing, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,122

    Last Listing Agent Randy Walther River Fox Realty, LLC

    352 Ferry Landing, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /45

      Est $442,548 Not Listed For Sale

      736 Marshall Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      736 Marshall Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Wilson Ascendancy Realty LLC

  • /29

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    230 12th St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home where coastal living meets everyday convenience. Offering approximately 1,976 sq ft, this home stands out with a exceptionally spacious layout. Just steps from the water, enjoy peaceful surroundings, beautiful sunsets, and a relaxed coastal atmosphere. The home offers a bright, functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.

    Devin Moore Innovation Properties, LLC

    230 12th St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /22

    $250,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    240 Cedar Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,459

    Last Listing Agent Karla Cornwell Rally Point Real Estate

    240 Cedar Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /47

      Est $392,194 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Nelson St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      24 Nelson St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Cook Treck Realty LLC

  • /33

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft

    307 Monroe Point Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    WELCOME HOME! SPACIOUS 3 LEVEL TOWNHOME RIGHT OUTSIDE OF TOWN OF COLONIAL BEACH. 4 BEDROOMS, 3.5 BATHS, 1 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE, AND CHOP FULL OF AMAZING FEATURES. THIS PROPERTY BOATS AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN FROM LIVING ROOM TO KITCHEN, SOARING 9FT CEILINGS, LARGE EAT IN KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, ISLAND, AND SUNROOM BUMP OUT. YOU WILL LOVE THE LARGE WALKOUT BASEMENT REC ROOM, LARGE

    Michael Putnam EXP Realty, LLC

    307 Monroe Point Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /85

    $525,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3215 Riverview Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,388

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Sharp Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3215 Riverview Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /72

      Est $997,650 Not Listed For Sale

      918 Monroe Bay Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      918 Monroe Bay Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Stewart Coldwell Banker Elite

  • /8

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    121 Curley Ln, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    Neely Gray VMF Homes

    121 Curley Ln, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /11

    $174,900 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5 62E Ridge Rd, Washgtns Brhp, VA 22443

    • Land
    • 41.76 Acres
    • $4,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Simmons A Passion For Property Real Es

    5 62E Ridge Rd, Washgtns Brhp, VA 22443
    • /24

      Est $349,016 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Bancroft Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      901 Bancroft Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reamy Chalkley EXIT Mid-Rivers Realty

  • /76

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    162 Shore Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    Spectacular panoramic water views, private beach access, and a pier and dock set the stage for this exceptional waterfront home in Colonial Beach. Perfectly positioned to capture the beauty of the water from the moment you enter, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence blends comfort, charm, and the relaxed elegance of waterfront living. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a main-level bedroom and

    Tammy Irby Samson Properties

    162 Shore Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /39

    $315,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    312 7th St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,969

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Reed Coldwell Banker Elite

    312 7th St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /43

      Est $635,480 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Sulgrave St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      219 Sulgrave St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $597,900
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Coates EXIT Mid-Rivers Realty

  • /2

    $55,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $220,000 per Acre

    Lot 22 Lake Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    Very nice flat buildable lot located in Placid Bay Estates.

    James A. Dove Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    Lot 22 Lake Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /4

    $45,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    0 Brooks Dr Unit VAWE2009276, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $160,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cherry Taylor Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

    0 Brooks Dr Unit VAWE2009276, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /7

      Est $437,240 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Lossing Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1010 Lossing Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Anthony Coldwell Banker Elite

  • /31

    $299,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    641 Holly Vista Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath rambler situated on nearly an acre in a quiet and peaceful area of Colonial Beach. This inviting home offers comfortable one-level living with abundant natural light, generously sized bedrooms, and a spacious layout designed for everyday living. Recent updates throughout the home provide both style and peace of mind. The kitchen was

    Melissa Stewart Coldwell Banker Elite

    641 Holly Vista Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home