10,216

Homes in ZIP Code 20659

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $539,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    30150 Huntt Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    Completely renovated 3BR/2.5BA Cape Cod with attached garage. This move-in ready home features engineered hardwood flooring, custom crown molding, and faux wood blinds throughout. The updated kitchen includes granite countertops and new stainless steel appliances. Bathrooms offer custom tiled, upgraded showers. Additional features include ceiling fans, high-end chandelier lighting, and upgraded

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Alvey

    RE/MAX One

    (227) 206-5242

    30150 Huntt Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /26

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    40508 Waterview Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    Enjoy this waterfront home with amazing open views. Hardwood floors through out and plenty of windows letting the outside view in. Updated master bedroom & masterbath complete w/ ceramic tile & walk in closet. Get a bird's eye view from the 2nd story balcony! Nice level yard w/ Large Koi Pond on waterside, rip rap, pier w/ covered boat lift & jet ski lift and additional boat slip. Pets are case

    Kendra McCourt RE/MAX United Real Estate

    40508 Waterview Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /42

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    35799 Army Navy Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,454

    Last Listing Agent Natalya Ford RE/MAX One

    35799 Army Navy Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
    • /41

      Est $495,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      30010 Forest View Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      30010 Forest View Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bare Century 21 New Millennium

  • /8

    $759,000

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,658 Sq Ft

    28026 Steeple Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    Welcome to Persimmon Hills where luxury, privacy, and tranquility meet. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers an exceptional blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality, perfectly situated on a private 5 acre homesite. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed, open-concept floor plan highlighted by quality craftsmanship and inviting living spaces throughout. The fully

    Agent Photo

    Connie Fitzgerald

    RE/MAX One

    (227) 999-3568

    28026 Steeple Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /22

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    29848 Lee Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    Single family home with paved driveway baseboard heating air-conditioning/heat-pump, solar panels, we'll and septic.No dogs or cats.

    29848 Lee Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    40265 Beach Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,548

    Last Listing Agent Christopher White Classic Select Inc

    40265 Beach Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
    • /91

      Est $679,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      28024 Pastor Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      28024 Pastor Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Gatton Century 21 New Millennium

  • /43

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    29270 Lilly Way, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    Experience timeless farmhouse charm in Mechanicsville...your story starts here. If these walls could talk, they would whisper of cherished memories, home-cooked meals prepared with love, and celebrations shared with family and friends, including weddings once held on the grounds. This exceptionally maintained farmhouse is filled with warmth, character, and timeless appeal from the moment you step

    Agent Photo

    Connie Fitzgerald

    RE/MAX One

    (227) 997-7478

    29270 Lilly Way, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /36

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    35530 Golf Course Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    Apply through RentSpree link!Immediate occupancy available! Enjoy life in this water-oriented community featuring a neighborhood pier, boat access, and beautiful golf course views right from your backyard. This freshly updated home offers an open floor plan with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, brand-new flooring, and fresh paint throughout.Step outside to a spacious backyard

    Bobby Brown II Five Star Real Estate

    35530 Golf Course Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /41

    $531,645

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    26850 Ada Way, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,348

    Last Listing Agent Billy Rabbitt The Southside Group Real Estate

    26850 Ada Way, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
    • /57

      Est $837,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      10045 N Ryceville Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      10045 N Ryceville Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,500
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Watson Paragon Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /10

    $425,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    30235 Huntt Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    Welcome to your own private retreat! This beautiful all-brick split foyer home sits on 7 acres at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, offering space, privacy, and endless possibilities. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this spacious home offers room to spread out both inside and out. The fully finished basement showcases a stunning stone fireplace, creating the perfect cozy gathering space for

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Alvey

    RE/MAX One

    (227) 239-0406

    30235 Huntt Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /51

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    28795 Old Village Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    Joe Wustner RE/MAX One

    28795 Old Village Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /38

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    28989 Autumnwood Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,311

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Blades CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    28989 Autumnwood Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
    • /38

      Est $393,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      26959 Mechanicsville Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      26959 Mechanicsville Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaylee Rediker Five Star Real Estate

  • /2

    $540,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft

    29680 All Faith Church Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    Welcome home to your own private summer retreat! This beautiful colonial with front porch offers a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath has the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living. Step inside to find hardwood flooring throughout the main level and extending into the spacious primary bedroom, complemented by upgraded stainless steel appliances in the kitchen.Outdoors is where this home truly

    Agent Photo

    Connie Fitzgerald

    RE/MAX One

    (227) 232-1628

    29680 All Faith Church Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /9

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,910 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    40010 Grandview St, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    Gorgeous still like new rambler on fully finished basement. Home features 4 bedrooms and 3 1/2 full baths. Kitchen is wide open to family room with gas fireplace, there is also a den\formal dining area on the main level as well. Down the hall you will find 3 generously sized bedrooms and the laundry room is conveniently located on the main level near the bedrooms (Washer & dryer included!)

    Christina Fischer RE/MAX One

    40010 Grandview St, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /42

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    26975 Erin Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,169

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hayes RE/MAX One

    26975 Erin Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
    • /43

      Est $312,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      29958 Hillview Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      29958 Hillview Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Thomas O'Brien Realty

  • /63

    $649,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft

    30060 Forest View Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    Welcome to the Dream Home you have always envisioned! This stunning three-level single-family Colonial home, with an outdoor in-ground Kayak Saltwater Pool and perfectly situated on 5 secluded acres—without any Homeowners Association restrictions. This exquisite Home boasts Five spacious bedrooms, including an in-law suite complete with a full kitchen and living area, making it a truly unique

    Agent Photo

    Dell Epps

    Weichert, REALTORS

    (227) 205-2144

    30060 Forest View Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /6

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    40235 Beach Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    Do you want to live near the water? Then this Beach Drive RENTAL is FOR YOU!!!!! This comfy rambler offers over 1,000 square feet of living space, sits on a half acre lot and features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and a screened porch. Enjoy shade trees and raised patio to take in the water views. You're only steps from your back door to pier access, fishing and crabbing.

    Billy Fitzgerald Fitzgerald Realty & Auctioneers

    40235 Beach Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /33

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    29844 Cheryl Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,682

    Last Listing Agent Tig Wright Redfin Corp

    29844 Cheryl Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
    • /22

      Est $412,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      26410 Hummingbird Way, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      26410 Hummingbird Way, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

• /31

    $695,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,860 Sq Ft

    25633 Scenic View St, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Grandview Haven Subdivision, Mechanicsville, Maryland. A vibrant community offering amenities such as a tennis court and spacious playground. This stunning Compton Model by Quality Built Homes showcases 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car side-load garage, all perfectly situated on a picturesque 1-acre lot backing to trees for added

    Agent Photo

    Connie Fitzgerald

    RE/MAX One

    (227) 232-0452

    25633 Scenic View St, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /2

    $389,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    28966 Thompson Corner Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,229

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Hampton Samson Properties

    28966 Thompson Corner Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
    • /37

      Est $475,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      26190 Murphy Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      26190 Murphy Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Jordan Century 21 New Millennium

  • /141

    $875,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 2PM Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft

    28575 Harvest Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    Situated on 15 spectacular acres, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 3,300 square feet of comfortable living, paired with the kind of outdoor setup that’s hard to find. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully refreshed with wide-plank luxury vinyl flooring throughout both levels, creating a seamless, contemporary feel. Updated lighting, ceiling fans, fresh paint, and

    Agent Photo

    Sandi Foraci

    RE/MAX One

    (227) 230-0462

    28575 Harvest Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /35

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    30170 Curtiss Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,479

    Last Listing Agent Gemma Nelson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    30170 Curtiss Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
    • /20

      Est $376,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      28845 Point Lookout Rd, Leonardtown, MD 20650

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      28845 Point Lookout Rd, Leonardtown, MD 20650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Moody Remax 100

  • /10

    $395,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    26693 Cecilia Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    Welcome to 26693 Cecilia Court in Mechanicsville, a beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath rambler offering modern upgrades and move-in-ready convenience. Renovated in Summer 2025, this home features a new roof, new windows, and new siding, giving buyers peace of mind for years to come. Inside, you'll find a functional single-level layout with spacious living areas and stylish updates throughout.

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Alvey

    RE/MAX One

    (227) 229-2151

    26693 Cecilia Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /19

    $379,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    27420 Birch Manor Cir, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,149

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Joyce Real Broker, LLC

    27420 Birch Manor Cir, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
    • /58

      Est $849,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      13995 Port Clark Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      13995 Port Clark Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

• /37

    $459,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    27172 Burning Oaks Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    Welcome to 27172 Burning Oaks Drive in Mechanicsville, MD—where comfort, charm, and space come together on a stunning 4.46-acre setting. This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is truly move-in ready and offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and peaceful country living. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting interior featuring updated finishes, a spacious layout, and abundant

    Agent Photo

    Natalie Moore

    Samson Properties

    (227) 264-8543

    27172 Burning Oaks Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /25

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    39030 Chaptico Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,615

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Alvey RE/MAX One

    39030 Chaptico Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
    • /64

      Est $704,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      28340 Ben Oaks Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      28340 Ben Oaks Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Rollins Century 21 New Millennium

  • /52

    $600,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft

    28760 Hancock Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    This property offers an exceptional blend of indoor comfort and outdoor enjoyment. The eat-in kitchen features breakfast bar seating, wood cabinetry, a separate island for meal prep, recessed lighting, stainless steel appliances, and an attractive tile backsplash. The kitchen opens directly to the back deck, creating a seamless transition to outdoor living and providing convenient access to the

    Farrah Fuchs Redfin Corp

    28760 Hancock Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /2

    $222,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    39256 Birch Manor Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF

    Current Estimated Value $296,795

    Last Listing Agent Chris Coughlan RE/MAX One

    39256 Birch Manor Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
    • /8

      Est $144,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      36641 Knotts Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      36641 Knotts Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,598% Above List Price
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent adrian abramson The Southside Group Real Estate

  • /58

    $499,500

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft

    42161 Patuxent Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    Welcome to 42161 Patuxent Drive, a stunning waterview home that blends comfort, character, and thoughtful upgrades in a truly unique split-level layout. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence offers beautiful water views of the Patuxent River, spacious living areas, and exceptional functionality, both inside and out! The main level features an open-concept kitchen flowing into the dining area,

    Tim Farr Samson Properties

    42161 Patuxent Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home