28,400

Columbia County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    N6312 Hillcrest Rd, Pardeeville, WI 53954

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,064

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Doherty Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    N6312 Hillcrest Rd, Pardeeville, WI 53954
    • /28

      Est $227,809 Not Listed For Sale

      2516 Airport Rd, Portage, WI 53901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2516 Airport Rd, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Otto Epique Realty

  • /7

    $20,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $38,462 per Acre

    W5780 Gorman Rd, Rio, WI 53960

    Just north of Madison, this half-acre lot in the Town of Wyocena offers a peaceful country setting with the quiet and serenity many buyers are seeking. If you’ve been looking for the perfect place to build your new home away from the hustle, this property presents a great opportunity. Conveniently located near Rocky Run Fishery Area, Poynette Bowhunters Association, and Rio Conservation Club, the

    Jo Ferraro EXP Realty, LLC

    W5780 Gorman Rd, Rio, WI 53960
  • /45

    $365,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    452 Gunderson Dr, Portage, WI 53901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,200

    Last Listing Agent Travis Hamele United Country Midwest Lifesty

    452 Gunderson Dr, Portage, WI 53901
    • /66

      Est $497,240 Not Listed For Sale

      W11566 Island View Ct, Lodi, WI 53555

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      W11566 Island View Ct, Lodi, WI 53555

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bart Baker First Weber, Inc

  • /14

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft

    124 Lupine Ave, Poynette, WI 53955

    Proposed Construction: The AMISH CLASSIC balances timeless craftsmanship with modern comfort. Featuring a welcoming front porch, vaulted living room, and open kitchen with quartz island and pantry. Two bedrooms on the main level, including a primary suite. The finished lower level adds a rec room, bedroom, and bath. Energy-efficient appliances, Smart Thermostat, LED lighting, high-efficiency

    Brandon Grosse Accord Realty

    124 Lupine Ave, Poynette, WI 53955
  • /68

    $485,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    819 Capital St, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 370 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,845

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sagissor First Weber Inc

    819 Capital St, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
    • /38

      Est $376,038 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Community Dr, Fall River, WI 53932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      124 Community Dr, Fall River, WI 53932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Ulsrud Realty Executives

  • /89

    $775,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $1,336,207 per Acre

    W9350 County Road V, Poynette, WI 53955

    Price includes 8 lots in Asso! 3 Stand-alone condos already up &5 lots left to be built on-what an opportunity! Perfect investment property, Airbnb, or a great family site where everyone has their own condo. 3 standalone condos (The rm sizes are just for one of the units-units individually taxed but the assessed value shown o the MLS is the total for all-$775,000 is the price for all units) All

    Peggy Acker-Farber RE/MAX Preferred

    W9350 County Road V, Poynette, WI 53955
  • /10

    $140,295 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    340 Sunset Rd Unit 4, Columbus, WI 53925

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,708

    Last Listing Agent Linda Laitinen Dare To Dream Team Real Broker LLC

    340 Sunset Rd Unit 4, Columbus, WI 53925
    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      893 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      893 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Terry Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

  • /54

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $4,748 per Acre

    0 Wilcox Rd, Fort Winnebago, WI 53901

    Trophy Whitetail hunting, 40 acres of mixed woods, marsh, seller has additional 36 acres to the east which can be purchased at $6K per acre if bought in a package deal. Located next to French Creek Wildlife, large deer have been taken in this area. 2 box stands and 1 ground blind, 1 tree stand, all have locked doors, flip up window access on all 4 sides, set up for overnight. Great for ATV, UTV

    Terry Dixon United Country Midwest Lifesty

    0 Wilcox Rd, Fort Winnebago, WI 53901
  • /45

    $370,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4197 6th Ln, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,853

    Last Listing Agent Mikayla Vaughn Century 21 Affiliated

    4197 6th Ln, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
    • /21

      Est $170,890 Not Listed For Sale

      360 Sunset Rd Unit 2, Columbus, WI 53925

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      360 Sunset Rd Unit 2, Columbus, WI 53925

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Klodowski Klodowski Real Estate

  • /19

    $155,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    330 E Edgewater St, Cambria, WI 53923

    Conveniently located directly across from Cambria High School and just steps from Tarrant Lake, this property combines space, location, and value. A great opportunity to build equity and make it your own, this spacious ranch home offers 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and beautiful hardwood floors throughout much of the main level. The impressive 24x32 family room features a fireplace and is ready for

    Jason Syens EXP Realty, LLC

    330 E Edgewater St, Cambria, WI 53923
  • /14

    $120,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2.818 Acres State Highway 13, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965

    • Land
    • 2.81 Acres
    • $42,705 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Anacker Cold Water Realty

    2.818 Acres State Highway 13, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      601 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kirk Restaino & Associates

  • /27

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    N5630 Thunderbird Rd, Portage, WI 53901

    Welcome to peaceful 1.24AC of riverfront living! This newly remodeled home offers the rare balance of privacy and accessibility—minutes from I-90/94 yet tucked away on the riverbank for natural beauty and seclusion. Set on approximately 1.25 acres with over 300 feet of Wisconsin River frontage, this elevated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch has been fully updated, including a new kitchen, remodeled baths,

    Alina Gorsuch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Local Realty

    N5630 Thunderbird Rd, Portage, WI 53901
  • /22

    $80,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    218 Columbus St, Lodi, WI 53555

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,143

    Last Listing Agent Bart Baker First Weber, Inc

    218 Columbus St, Lodi, WI 53555
    • 656 N Main St, Fall River, WI 53932

      Not Listed For Sale

      656 N Main St, Fall River, WI 53932

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      656 N Main St, Fall River, WI 53932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Knight Lannon Stone Realty LLC

  • /66

    $1,090,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,139 Sq Ft

    N4636 County Road V, Poynette, WI 53955

    Discover the ultimate private retreat on this spectacular 44+ acre spacious custom homestead. This home can easily be expanded! Seller has concept drawings showing how buyer could add bedrooms, bathrooms, and residential elevator. Unique to this home is a secure concrete bunker (sleeps 6-12) with a wood burning stove, under floor storage and water tanks. The house is wired for a portable

    Josh Brost Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    N4636 County Road V, Poynette, WI 53955
  • /11

    $380,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2935 Ridgeline Dr, Portage, WI 53901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,715

    Last Listing Agent Henry Gobel Smart Start Homes LLC

    2935 Ridgeline Dr, Portage, WI 53901
    • /20

      Est $256,707 Not Listed For Sale

      508 River Rd Unit 4, Columbus, WI 53925

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      508 River Rd Unit 4, Columbus, WI 53925

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wedan First Weber Inc

  • /67

    $1,250,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    W11322 Red Cedar Dr, Lodi, WI 53555

    Custom built, 4 bed + 3 bath, ranch style Lake Wisconsin home! This incredible house sits on a large .33-acre lake lot with 61 +/- feet of level frontage, w/ stunning north & western sunset views of Lake Wisconsin-Okee Bay & surrounding bluffs! Too many Features to list: Open floor plan w/ vaulted ceilings, gourmet kitchen w/ granite countertops, stainless Viking appliances, large lakeside deck,

    Craig Endres Restaino & Associates

    W11322 Red Cedar Dr, Lodi, WI 53555
  • /37

    $282,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    325 South St, Fall River, WI 53932

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,316

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Blevins Keystone Realty

    325 South St, Fall River, WI 53932
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 South St, Poynette, WI 53955

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      447 South St, Poynette, WI 53955

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,750
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Harms American, REALTORS

  • /7

    $390,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    205 2nd St, Friesland, WI 53935

    Under Construction - Expected Completion May 2026. Welcome to this beautifully designed modern farmhouse located at 205 W 2nd Street in the heart of Friesland. This open-concept home features a bright great room with vaulted ceilings, custom built-ins, and a striking stone fireplace. The kitchen offers a large center island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry—perfect for

    Helen Klock Everest Realty

    205 2nd St, Friesland, WI 53935
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    11271-111 Wauona Trail, Portage, WI 53901

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $22,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • 335 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Turner Assured CRE LLC

    11271-111 Wauona Trail, Portage, WI 53901
    • /47

      Est $456,510 Not Listed For Sale

      W11567 Island View Ct, Lodi, WI 53555

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      W11567 Island View Ct, Lodi, WI 53555

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Thompson Colstad Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /12

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    126 Lupine Ave, Poynette, WI 53955

    Under Construction: The MIDCENTURY MODERN highlights clean lines and timeless style. A vaulted, light-filled living area connects to a sleek kitchen with quartz island, pantry, and hardwood details. The main floor includes a primary suite with walk-in closet plus two additional bedrooms and full bath and a lower level ready for future finish. Energy-efficient appliances, Smart Thermostat, LED

    Brandon Grosse Accord Realty

    126 Lupine Ave, Poynette, WI 53955
  • /37

    $178,329 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    407 E Franklin St, Portage, WI 53901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,679

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dix United Country Midwest Lifesty

    407 E Franklin St, Portage, WI 53901
    • /38

      Est $239,003 Not Listed For Sale

      512 River Rd Unit 4, Columbus, WI 53925

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      512 River Rd Unit 4, Columbus, WI 53925

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Postawa Accord Realty

  • /39

    $289,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    N3011 Mickelson Rd, Fall River, WI 53932

    This one and one-half story farmhouse sets atop a hill with a picturesque 3 acre lot in Fountain Prairie complete with five bedrooms and one bath. Dining room includes built-in hutch and hardwood floors. Siding and insulation done in 2017. Per seller, steel roof installed approximately 2010-2011. Sturdy 16x28 outbuilding with concrete floor and water hook-up. Per seller, additional septic system

    Jon Meister Starritt-Meister Realty, LLC

    N3011 Mickelson Rd, Fall River, WI 53932
  • /43

    $350,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    515 S Main St, Columbus, WI 53925

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,547

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lindquist Real Broker LLC

    515 S Main St, Columbus, WI 53925
    • /40

      Est $258,314 Not Listed For Sale

      825 Superior St, Portage, WI 53901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      825 Superior St, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lai Bergeman Bergeman Real Estate, LLC

  • /36

    $229,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    218 S Water St, Columbus, WI 53925

    Showings start 5/6/26.Are you looking for a home with character? This could be it. Original hardwood floors, woodwork and more. Updated windows, gas stove, screen porch on the back of the house. Spring and summer are perfect to enjoy the backyard. The yard is your summer oasis - wild raspberries, wildflowers, snapdragons, roses, tiger lilies, tulips, marigolds and sunflowers. Hummingbirds,

    Paula Woodward First Weber Inc

    218 S Water St, Columbus, WI 53925
  • /45

    $255,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    208 N Main St, Lodi, WI 53555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,454

    Last Listing Agent Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    208 N Main St, Lodi, WI 53555
    • /66

      Est $350,350 Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Wild Rose Ct, Portage, WI 53901

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2408 Wild Rose Ct, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mya Everson Elevate Estates Realty Co.

  • /21

    $318,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    120 & 114 W Washington St, Poynette, WI 53955

    Completely renovated inside and out, this move-in ready home is a true standout just 26 minutes from Madison! Located near a park, downtown shopping, and the local farmers market, it offers both convenience and charm. Step inside to an open-concept layout where you can see through the living room, dining area, and kitchen right from the entry, creating a bright, connected space perfect for

    Mac Mcdonald Cin-Mac-Properties LLC

    120 & 114 W Washington St, Poynette, WI 53955
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    N3768 Tipperary Rd Unit 1, Poynette, WI 53955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,302

N3768 Tipperary Rd Unit 1, Poynette, WI 53955

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home