61,453

Columbia, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $189,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    1504 Hinkson Ave, Columbia, MO 65201

    Situated in the Benton Stephens area near Stephens Park, this property offers a promising investment opportunity with a large lot and approved plans for 4plex**, available in the documents tab. The next step is securing approval from the Benton Stephens HOA to move forward with this exciting project. The current home on the property is 2-bedroom, 1-bath on the main level, with additional

    Agent Photo

    Stacey Swalla

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    (573) 520-4507

    1504 Hinkson Ave, Columbia, MO 65201
  • /23

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1 Kipling Way, Columbia, MO 65201

    Non-university affiliated townhome complex. Beautifully appointed new townhomes await you in the quiet neighborhood of Wellington Manor. Our location near I-70, Hwy 63 and downtown, makes commuting quick and easy for professionals. Enjoy luxury living at an affordable price. Loft room in select floor plans. The NEW Hominy Creek Trail is located less than 1/4 mile from Wellington Manor. (Biking to

    Wellington Manor

    (573) 615-8355

    1 Kipling Way, Columbia, MO 65201
    • 8810 S Route N, Columbia, MO 65203

      Est $662,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      8810 S Route N, Columbia, MO 65203

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      8810 S Route N, Columbia, MO 65203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 227 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Myers, PC Weichert, Realtors - First Tier

  • /33

    $279,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    7680 E Parklane Dr, Columbia, MO 65201

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath all-brick home sitting on a large, flat lot. Inside, you'll appreciate the fresh feel with new cabinets, updated flooring, new doors and trim, fresh paint, new windows, and a brand-new HVAC system, so the big updates are already done for you. The fenced backyard offers a great space for kids, pets, or relaxing outdoors. With all brick

    Agent Photo

    Blunt Team

    The Real Estate Agency

    (573) 284-2706

    7680 E Parklane Dr, Columbia, MO 65201
  • /19

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    3600 Aspen Heights Pkwy, Columbia, MO 65201

    The Collective at Columbia offers off-campus townhome and cottage apartments near the University of Missouri. Choose from 2, 3, and 4 bedroom floor plans; each featuring private bedrooms and bathrooms, walk-in closets, chic modern finishes, ample storage space, a full-size washer and dryer, and a bonus 1/2 bath on the first floor for your guests. Our pet-friendly apartments boast stained concrete

    Collective at Columbia

    (573) 397-5745

    3600 Aspen Heights Pkwy, Columbia, MO 65201
  • 5114 Aspen Ridge Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5114 Aspen Ridge Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,659

    Last Listing Agent Emily Baskett Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    5114 Aspen Ridge Dr, Columbia, MO 65202
    • /2

      Est $226,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 N Purdy Ln, Columbia, MO 65201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      321 N Purdy Ln, Columbia, MO 65201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Steve Johnson Iron Gate Real Estate

  • /24

    $173,000

    $31K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $69,200 per Acre

    LOT 201 E Brook Valley Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    Oak Hill Estates is a perfect example of a luxury neighborhood with plenty of natural beauty at its fingertips, Oak Hill encompasses over 160 acres of gorgeous Missouri landscape. The thoughtfully planned and designed subdivision offers 47 estate sized lots with privacy & views in mind by maximizing existing mature trees. Lot sizes range from 2.5 to 10-acre tracts. Its location next to Rock

    Agent Photo

    Stacey Swalla

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    (573) 383-2480

    LOT 201 E Brook Valley Dr, Columbia, MO 65203
  • /35

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3717 Monterey Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    Rock Bridge Meadows Apartments is a friendly, quiet and enjoyable apartment community located in southwest Columbia near the intersection of South Providence Road & Nifong Boulevard. It’s the PERFECT PLACE FOR GRAD STUDENTS, WORKING PROFESSIONALS & RETIREES!Our 2-Bedroom, 1-Bath apartments come with spacious floor plans and newly updated decks for a relaxing sitting area. Newly updated,

    Rock Bridge Meadows Apartments

    (573) 615-8257

    3717 Monterey Dr, Columbia, MO 65203
  • 5112 Modesto Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    $765,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    5112 Modesto Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen McCallister 573 Realty, LLC

    5112 Modesto Dr, Columbia, MO 65203
    • 2105 N Hawthorn Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      Est $236,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      2105 N Hawthorn Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2105 N Hawthorn Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Swalla Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

  • /30

    $210,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    5041 N Jasmine Way, Columbia, MO 65202

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home in Shalimar Gardens, offering 1,344 square feet of comfortable living space in a quiet, private no-through street setting. This move-in ready home is the perfect opportunity for affordable homeownership in a convenient location. The open-concept floor plan creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, with spacious bedrooms and a

    Agent Photo

    Maizie Brown

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    (573) 973-3377

    5041 N Jasmine Way, Columbia, MO 65202
  • /35

    Starting at $959 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2401 W Broadway, Columbia, MO 65203

    Heather Ridge Apartments offers 1 and 2-bedroom floor plans at an affordable price. Our apartments feature granite countertops, large walk-in closets, central climate control, ceiling fans, and more. Our community offers several amenities to our residents, including free on-site parking, two dog parks, outdoor pool with sundeck and fire pit, clubhouse kitchen and social space, and 24-hour fitness

    Heather Ridge

    (573) 615-4734

    2401 W Broadway, Columbia, MO 65203
  • 5812 Misty Springs Way, Columbia, MO 65202

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5812 Misty Springs Way, Columbia, MO 65202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,072

    Last Listing Agent Tony Deakins Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    5812 Misty Springs Way, Columbia, MO 65202
    • /31

      Est $266,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      5203 Wood Shire Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5203 Wood Shire Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Cruz United Country Land and Lake Properties

  • /2

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    200 Ruby Ln, Columbia, MO 65203

    Classic 1950s ranch on a generous lot ready for the right buyer's vision. This 1-story home sits on a 0.19-acre lot in an established west Columbia neighborhood, built in 1955 with the kind of structural character that rewards a thoughtful renovation. Sold strictly as-is; priced to reflect current condition. A genuine opportunity for the cash investor or renovation buyer ready to put in the work.

    Agent Photo

    Kyle Edwards

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate

    (573) 773-5324

    200 Ruby Ln, Columbia, MO 65203
  • /9

    Starting at $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    3306 Jamesdale Rd, Columbia, MO 65202

    Upstairs units: 2brm, 1 bath - updated vanity, mirror, and light bar with full tub and tile walls, linen closet, back bedroom has large closet and french doors leading to a private patio, carpet in the bdrm, vinyl flooring in rest of unit, blinds at all windows, kitchen equipped with refrigerator with top freezer, stove, over the range microwave, dishwasher, and garbage disposal, utility room has

    James Dale Apartments

    (573) 615-9768

    3306 Jamesdale Rd, Columbia, MO 65202
  • 1115 Old 63 S, Columbia, MO 65201

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1115 Old 63 S, Columbia, MO 65201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,843

    Last Listing Agent Susan Horak REMAX Boone Realty

    1115 Old 63 S, Columbia, MO 65201
    • 7403 N Svena Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      Est $217,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      7403 N Svena Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7403 N Svena Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Bodkins Iron Gate Real Estate

  • /24

    $190,000

    $13K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $76,000 per Acre

    LOT 239 S Lagos Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    Oak Hill Estates is a perfect example of a luxury neighborhood with plenty of natural beauty at its fingertips, Oak Hill encompasses over 160 acres of gorgeous Missouri landscape. The thoughtfully planned and designed subdivision offers 47 estate-sized lots with privacy & views in mind by maximizing existing mature trees. Lot sizes range from 2.5 to 10-acre tracts. Its location next to Rock

    Agent Photo

    Stacey Swalla

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    (573) 878-4762

    LOT 239 S Lagos Dr, Columbia, MO 65203
  • /21

    Starting at $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    40 W Southampton Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    Beautiful new units built on the south side of Columbia near Rock Bridge High School. Equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, and stylish light wood like tile throughout. The bedrooms are equipped with plush carpet and walk in closets.

    Park View

    (573) 615-8717

    40 W Southampton Dr, Columbia, MO 65203
  • 5208 Buttercup Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    $555,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5208 Buttercup Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hill Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    5208 Buttercup Dr, Columbia, MO 65203
    • 4575 E Lang Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      Est $232,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      4575 E Lang Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4575 E Lang Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Lefler Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

  • /28

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    802 Bourn Ave Unit D, Columbia, MO 65203

    Rare opportunity in one of Columbia's most sought-after neighborhoods in a development that seldom comes available. This charming 2-bedroom, end-unit townhouse offers effortless, low-maintenance living on a quiet tree-lined street. The attached garage is a standout amenity rarely found in condo living. Enjoy access to a massive neighborhood park and Hulen Lake, perfect for fishing, kayaking, and

    Agent Photo

    Adam Curtis

    North Star Real Estate

    (573) 828-2867

    802 Bourn Ave Unit D, Columbia, MO 65203
  • /35

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    8 N Keene St, Columbia, MO 65201

    Located right off Broadway and minutes from the revitalized downtown Columbia, Keenland Downs offers spacious 2 and 3 bedroom apartments. Whether your preference is upstairs with added views or downstairs for convenience, your spacious apartment is well-designed for maximum space efficiency and comfort. Enjoy the convenience of a full-size washer and dryer hookups in each apartment and full-size

    Keeneland Downs Apartments

    (573) 615-9425

    8 N Keene St, Columbia, MO 65201
  • 3705 Weymeyer Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3705 Weymeyer Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,893

    Last Listing Agent April Sweezer Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    3705 Weymeyer Dr, Columbia, MO 65202
    • 4310 E Hillcrest Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      Est $242,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      4310 E Hillcrest Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4310 E Hillcrest Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andy Boyles Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

  • /2

    $390,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft

    3401 Venice Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    Agent Photo

    Lori Brockman

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    (573) 502-0092

    3401 Venice Dr, Columbia, MO 65202
  • /29

    Starting at $765 Per Month

    • 4 Beds

    3500 Rock Quarry Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

    Welcome to The Pointe At Rock Quarry Park! We offer quality student living at affordable prices. This new townhome development is comprised of 60 townhomes that will give you the comforts of home with the amenities of a large apartment complex. We are conveniently located on Rock Quarry Road in southeast Columbia approximately one block south of Grindstone Parkway - just 1.8 miles from the

    The Pointe at Rock Quarry Park

    (573) 615-9113

    3500 Rock Quarry Rd, Columbia, MO 65201
  • 412 West Blvd N, Columbia, MO 65203

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    412 West Blvd N, Columbia, MO 65203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,425

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Cervantes United Real Estate Kansas City

    412 West Blvd N, Columbia, MO 65203
    • 8550 N Brown Station Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      Est $214,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      8550 N Brown Station Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8550 N Brown Station Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin March EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    LOT 17 Sparrow Ct, Columbia, MO 65201

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home in the Woodsong subdivision, where a handful of walkout lots await your vision! Nestled in the tranquil southeast corner of Columbia, this vacant land offers the ideal blend of serenity and convenience. Immerse yourself in the quiet charm of the neighborhood while enjoying easy access to the highway, ensuring a seamless connection to all the

    Agent Photo

    Stacey Swalla

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    (573) 463-5054

    LOT 17 Sparrow Ct, Columbia, MO 65201
  • /35

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1301 Old 63 S, Columbia, MO 65201

    Nature welcomes our residents home to Stadium Apartments! Located in a serene, wooded area, Stadium Apartments is tucked away, yet less than a mile from the University of Missouri campus and the University hospital and just minutes from Downtown Columbia, the East Broadway Shops, Hwy 63, and Grindstone Park Nature Area!! Enjoy moving into a clean, freshly painted, well-maintained and

    Stadium Apartments

    (573) 615-8162

    1301 Old 63 S, Columbia, MO 65201
  • 3912 Bragg Ct, Columbia, MO 65202

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3912 Bragg Ct, Columbia, MO 65202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Orie Hemme Copper Creek Realty

    3912 Bragg Ct, Columbia, MO 65202
    • 1206 Lakeview Ave, Columbia, MO 65201

      Est $225,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Lakeview Ave, Columbia, MO 65201

      • 2 Beds
      • 360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1206 Lakeview Ave, Columbia, MO 65201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Swetz The Company, Wendy C. Swetz Real Estate

  • /41

    $849,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    6512 Portcrawl Dr, Columbia, MO 65201

    Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought-after Old Hawthorne community. This stunning all-one-level home features wide hallways, soaring 12-ft ceilings in the main living areas, 10-ft ceilings throughout, 8-ft interior doors, and a grand 8-ft double front entry. INGA KOKIC IS MAIN POINT OF CONTACT High-end finishes shine throughout with striking black interior and exterior windows and

    Agent Photo

    Stacey Swalla

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    (573) 696-5367

    6512 Portcrawl Dr, Columbia, MO 65201
  • /32

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1001 University Ave, Columbia, MO 65201

    Originally designed to honor a renowned World War I Pilot, the updated Frederick Building combines historic elements with modern conveniences. Our studio, one, and two bedroom homes feature fully-equipped kitchens including a dishwasher and microwave. The contemporary finishes perfectly accent the original architecture. You will love the added details like a breakfast bar with stunning pendant

    Frederick Building

    (573) 615-9088

    1001 University Ave, Columbia, MO 65201
  • 601 Hardin St, Columbia, MO 65203

    $246,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    601 Hardin St, Columbia, MO 65203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,687

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Hockman Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    601 Hardin St, Columbia, MO 65203
    • 1901 E Northwood Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      Est $450,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 E Northwood Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1901 E Northwood Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ted Webber RE/MAX

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home