4,756

Homes in ZIP Code 28722

Section Image
    • /48

      Est $865,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Hickory Grove Church Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      624 Hickory Grove Church Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $757,500
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Gardner Gardner Group Realty

    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      2428 Collinsville Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2428 Collinsville Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $420/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,735,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Dassel The Real Estate Company of the Carolina LLC

    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      836 Moore Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      836 Moore Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 261 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SCNC Realty

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Peniel Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      000 Peniel Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 609 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Madelon Wallace Walker, Wallace & Emerson Rlty

    • /32

      Est $331,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Ioka Hills Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      211 Ioka Hills Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Parker Sauvé Collective

    • /21

      Est $422,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      2330 Red Fox Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2330 Red Fox Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Claussen Claussen Walters LLC

    • /40

      Est $735,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Smith Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1020 Smith Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent NICOLE SAUVE Sauvé Collective

    • /39

      Est $458,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      7471 S Nc 9 Hwy, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7471 S Nc 9 Hwy, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,250
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Skelcy Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /36

      Est $202,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      2881 White Oak Mountain Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2881 White Oak Mountain Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SCNC Realty

    • /10

      Est $218,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      4365 Landrum Rd Unit 3, Columbus, NC 28722

      4365 Landrum Rd Unit 3, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Jones Pinnacle Lifestyle Realty LLC

    • /45

      Est $1,910,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Golf Course Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      67 Golf Course Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $584/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karl Small Tryon Horse & Home LLC

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Doveridge Dr Unit 53, Columbus, NC 28722

      000 Doveridge Dr Unit 53, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Adkins Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    • /29

      Est $549,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      7400 S Nc 9 Hwy, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7400 S Nc 9 Hwy, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $348/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura May Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      4290 Collinsville Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4290 Collinsville Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,500/SF
      • 504 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Piccari Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /30

      Est $343,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Blanton St, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      330 Blanton St, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Smith Redfin Corporation

    • /33

      Est $235,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      2881 White Oak Mountain Rd Unit A-1, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2881 White Oak Mountain Rd Unit A-1, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,500
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Weicker Campbell & Associates RE

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1338 Smith Waldrop Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      1338 Smith Waldrop Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    • /48

      Est $688,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Morning Ride Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      132 Morning Ride Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $833,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karl Small Tryon Horse & Home LLC

    • /40

      Est $601,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Beechwood Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      195 Beechwood Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cole Ordiway BluAxis Realty

    • /40

      Est $597,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      677 White Oak Mountain Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      677 White Oak Mountain Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    • /16

      Est $592,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      2662 Green Creek Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      • Built 2014
      2662 Green Creek Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Byrd Walker, Wallace & Emerson Rlty

    • /34

      Est $321,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 E Constance St, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      20 E Constance St, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • Last Sold Price $217,000

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Hencoski Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Mapleton Ln Unit 18, Columbus, NC 28722

      00 Mapleton Ln Unit 18, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 337 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tim Johnson Black Bear Realty WNC

    • /27

      Est $262,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Peniel Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      360 Peniel Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Myrna Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    • /18

      Est $321,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      845 Coxe Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      845 Coxe Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jared Edwards Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /48

      Est $546,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      3111 Skyuka Mountain Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3111 Skyuka Mountain Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,000
      • Dec 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Hardin Mountain Partners, LLC

    • /48

      Est $474,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Belle Terre Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      88 Belle Terre Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,500
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Erika Bradley Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    • /37

      Est $660,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Phillip St, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      44 Phillip St, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,200
      • Sep 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Matt Tavener Keller Williams Professionals

    • /27

      Est $428,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      3402 White Oak Mountain Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3402 White Oak Mountain Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    • /24

      Est $471,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      785 Peniel Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      785 Peniel Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Aug 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Miller Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /48

      Est $1,030,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Peniel Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2101 Peniel Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Oct 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Hardin Mountain Partners, LLC

    • /39

      Est $438,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 Laurel Cir, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      274 Laurel Cir, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Zion Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      0 Zion Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 553 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Feb 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent LeAnne Carswell Expert Real Estate Team

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Arrowhead Trail Unit 83, Columbus, NC 28722

      00 Arrowhead Trail Unit 83, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Sep 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Delene Morgan Dogwood Real Estate Services

    • /32

      Est $322,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 E Constance St, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      219 E Constance St, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laiken Moore Looking Glass Realty, Hendersonville

    • /22

      Est $320,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Blanton St, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1320 Blanton St, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    • /46

      Est $576,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Beechwood Dr W, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      115 Beechwood Dr W, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rossi McDonald Keller Williams Great Smokies

    • /45

      Est $832,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      1334 W Melvin Hill Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1334 W Melvin Hill Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 239 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Stott Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /48

      Est $1,363,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 White Oak Mountain Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      580 White Oak Mountain Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jan 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heather Chambers Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    • /47

      Est $675,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      484 Duck Pond Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      484 Duck Pond Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Scruggs We Sell WNC, LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home