4,756

Homes in ZIP Code 28722

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $453,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Ford Ridge Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      55 Ford Ridge Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Mar 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KENDRA BRIGMON Gateway Realty Carolinas

    • /33

      Est $370,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Lynnbrook Way, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      70 Lynnbrook Way, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alex Frazier New View Realty

    • /47

      Est $479,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Woodmere Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      181 Woodmere Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kim Karaman Tryon Horse Country Homes

    • /24

      Est $432,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Woodmere Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      100 Woodmere Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    • /27

      Est $494,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Shadow Creek Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      190 Shadow Creek Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gail Satz George Real Estate Group Inc

    • /36

      Est $342,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Claude Gilbert Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      301 Claude Gilbert Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lorie Huskey Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    • /29

      Est $489,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Radar Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      626 Radar Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,581
      • Aug 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jean Skelcy Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /48

      Est $733,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      2030 Green Creek Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2030 Green Creek Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $634,000
      • May 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Angela West Angela West Realty

    • /31

      Est $348,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4386 Coxe Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      4386 Coxe Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 828% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Linda Noble Looking Glass Realty, Saluda

    • /40

      Est $319,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Mcdowell Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      611 Mcdowell Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Erika Bradley Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    • /40

      Est $391,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Mcdowell Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      265 Mcdowell Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 17, 2022

• /25

      Est $558,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      1385 Green Creek Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1385 Green Creek Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Debra Minnick Blackstream International Real Estate, LLC

    • /22

      Est $299,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      2605 Coxe Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2605 Coxe Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent KENDRA BRIGMON Gateway Realty Carolinas

    • /43

      Est $725,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 E Rambling Creek, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      226 E Rambling Creek, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $568,200
      • Jun 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Clark Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    • /37

      Est $260,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Twin Hill Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7 Twin Hill Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robert Greene Robert Greene Real Estate, Inc

    • /24

      Est $380,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      1480 John Smith Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1480 John Smith Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sally Settle Real Broker, LLC

    • /37

      Est $349,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Matthew St, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      20 Matthew St, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

• /31

      Est $502,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      1528 Sandy Plains Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1528 Sandy Plains Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Sep 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    • /24

      Est $346,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Case St, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      159 Case St, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John McMahan One Oak Properties, LLC.

    • /25

      Est $384,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Case St, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      96 Case St, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jun 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent NICOLE SAUVE Sauvé Collective

    • /48

      Est $453,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Peniel Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      115 Peniel Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Aug 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Stott Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /28

      Est $335,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 Walker St, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      540 Walker St, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laura May Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /39

      Est $388,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 N Peak St, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      202 N Peak St, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 24, 2022

• /19

      Est $309,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Lanning Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      65 Lanning Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

• /22

      Est $291,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Walker St, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      301 Walker St, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laura May Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /38

      Est $264,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 S Peak St, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      528 S Peak St, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Feb 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matt Tavener Keller Williams Professionals

    • /20

      Est $204,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Julia St, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      80 Julia St, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Dec 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent THERESA ROMANO LPT Realty, LLC

    • /36

      Est $321,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      482 S Peak St, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      482 S Peak St, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 14, 2021

• /24

      Est $463,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 Case St, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      338 Case St, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Morris Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    • /22

      Est $383,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Holly Hill Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      411 Holly Hill Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Mar 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc

    • /41

      Est $485,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      383 Holly Hill Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      383 Holly Hill Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 06, 2021

• /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      999 N Carolina 9 Unit B, Columbus, NC 28722

      999 N Carolina 9 Unit B, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 285 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Grier Eargle Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /25

      Est $321,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      1260 Blanton St, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1260 Blanton St, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent NICOLE SAUVE Sauvé Collective

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      4.13 Acres Cottonwood Ridge Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      4.13 Acres Cottonwood Ridge Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Jan 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SCNC Realty

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      4.13 Acres Cottonwood Ridge, Columbus, NC 28722

      4.13 Acres Cottonwood Ridge, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Jan 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    • /16

      Est $834,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 River Rd, Columbus, NC 29722

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1961
      0000 River Rd, Columbus, NC 29722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 377% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lane Robbat Ivester Jackson Blackstream

    • /10

      Est $247,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hwy 9 Hwy S, Mill Spring, NC 28756

      0 Hwy 9 Hwy S, Mill Spring, NC 28756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 S Nc 9 Hwy, Tryon, NC 28782

      000 S Nc 9 Hwy, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lewis Lewis No Clark Realty

    • /48

      Est $1,498,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      3043 John Watson Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3043 John Watson Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marla Machado Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    • /14

      Est $141,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 S Peak St, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1940
      312 S Peak St, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Dunne Hart Real Estate

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home