8,039

Homes in ZIP Code 43227

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $219,336 Not Listed For Sale

      1614 Baxter Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1614 Baxter Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Reese Reese Realty Group

  • /35

    $225,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3563 Astor Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,523

    Last Listing Agent Sara Elford Coldwell Banker Realty

    3563 Astor Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /26

      Est $179,473 Not Listed For Sale

      1035 Elizabeth Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1035 Elizabeth Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Dunn Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

  • /14

    $126,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1054 S Hampton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,178

    Last Listing Agent David Hight RE/MAX Impact

    1054 S Hampton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /41

      Est $221,806 Not Listed For Sale

      1622 S James Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1622 S James Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Mundey EXP Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $215,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1291 Westphal Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF

    Current Estimated Value $218,145

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lamberson C. R. O'Neil & Co.

    1291 Westphal Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /33

      Est $205,042 Not Listed For Sale

      3106 Astor Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3106 Astor Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katerina Lyubimova NextHome Experience

  • /30

    $180,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4315 Sibley Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,720

    Last Listing Agent Robenus Tolesa Red 1 Realty

    4315 Sibley Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /19

      Est $225,830 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Coburg Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1405 Coburg Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hunt Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /43

    $243,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1130 Little Plum Ln, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,967

    Last Listing Agent Eric Brunney Revolution Realty LLC

    1130 Little Plum Ln, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /38

      Est $202,771 Not Listed For Sale

      4404 Dundee Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4404 Dundee Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Paul e-Merge Real Estate Premium

  • /30

    $224,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4656 Dundee Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,316

    Last Listing Agent Tom & Jodi Conley e-Merge Real Estate

    4656 Dundee Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /19

      Est $198,290 Not Listed For Sale

      3120 Kentwood Place, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3120 Kentwood Place, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Gillis Go Realty

  • /6

    $104,100 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    957 S Ashburton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,653

    Last Listing Agent Angelia Holliday RE/MAX Connection

    957 S Ashburton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /24

      Est $181,854 Not Listed For Sale

      1454 Burlington Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1454 Burlington Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Collins Cornerstone Premier Realty LLC

  • /31

    $250,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1543 S Hamilton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,960

    Last Listing Agent Lana Qualls Coldwell Banker Realty

    1543 S Hamilton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /40

      Est $210,516 Not Listed For Sale

      844 S Ashburton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      844 S Ashburton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rami Tamimi Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /41

    $230,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1723 Shady Lane Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,016

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Rohyans Keller Williams Consultants

    1723 Shady Lane Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /27

      Est $217,561 Not Listed For Sale

      3885 Conway Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3885 Conway Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Georgia Mallory Keller Williams Consultants

  • /23

    $300,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4819 Calvin Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,515

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE ROHR Key Realty

    4819 Calvin Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /23

      Est $184,701 Not Listed For Sale

      869 Elizabeth Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      869 Elizabeth Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hotz Key Realty

  • /39

    $235,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1656 Miltwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,030

    Last Listing Agent Mark Garner Mainstream Realty Pros

    1656 Miltwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /37

      Est $246,085 Not Listed For Sale

      5035 Connie Ct, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5035 Connie Ct, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Prewitt RE/MAX

  • /21

    $220,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3394 Seabrook Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,306

    Last Listing Agent Silas Pearson Red 1 Realty

    3394 Seabrook Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /50

      Est $221,876 Not Listed For Sale

      1260 Westphal Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1260 Westphal Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Stasel Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /20

    $183,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1086 S Hampton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,759

    Last Listing Agent John Griffith Triumph Realty

    1086 S Hampton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /46

      Est $290,360 Not Listed For Sale

      1664 Zettler Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1664 Zettler Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Kaple Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $200,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1693 Gaynor Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF

    Current Estimated Value $201,194

    Last Listing Agent Nina Campbell Red 1 Realty

    1693 Gaynor Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /26

      Est $154,083 Not Listed For Sale

      4168 Ellery Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4168 Ellery Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Ross Red 1 Realty

  • /35

    $190,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4297 E Livingston Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,534

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Thompson Red 1 Realty

    4297 E Livingston Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /25

      Est $190,055 Not Listed For Sale

      4711 Dundee Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4711 Dundee Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Silas Pearson Red 1 Realty

  • /25

    $230,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1787 Lattimer Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF

    Current Estimated Value $229,448

    Last Listing Agent Terri Woerner RE/MAX ONE

    1787 Lattimer Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /26

      Est $243,832 Not Listed For Sale

      1492 Garywood Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1492 Garywood Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nathan White Real of Ohio

  • /21

    $250,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1632 Adair Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,654

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Edralin Best Homes Real Estate Ltd.

    1632 Adair Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /44

      Est $211,638 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Courtright Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1612 Courtright Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Ross Red 1 Realty

  • /40

    $229,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1108 Striebel Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,569

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Kearns-Davis RE/MAX Capital Centre

    1108 Striebel Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /27

      Est $188,353 Not Listed For Sale

      4159 Ellery Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4159 Ellery Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Foli Red 1 Realty

  • /24

    $225,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4120 Mcallister Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,191

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Andrews Bold Realty

    4120 Mcallister Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /6

      Est $220,107 Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Zettler Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1605 Zettler Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Woodford Woodford Contemporary

  • /37

    $213,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1563 Genoa Place, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,446

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Amos Reafco

    1563 Genoa Place, Columbus, OH 43227

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home