8,039

Homes in ZIP Code 43227

Section Image
  • /24

    $320,900 Under Contract

    • 2,590 Sq Ft

    891 S Weyant Ave Unit 895, Columbus, OH 43227

    Charles Collins Red 1 Realty

    891 S Weyant Ave Unit 895, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /19

    $164,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1559 Vilardo Ln, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,086

    Last Listing Agent Helen Nilsson Nilsson Real Estate LLC

    1559 Vilardo Ln, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /46

      Est $245,425 Not Listed For Sale

      1460 Lillian Ln, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1460 Lillian Ln, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Sayre Red 1 Realty

  • /33

    $114,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    771 S Hampton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    Great value-add opportunity in Columbus's Eastmoor neighborhood! This 4-bed, 1-bath, 1,142 sq ft home built in 1953 is priced to move and perfect for investors or owner-occupants looking to build sweat equity. Strong ARV potential in a neighborhood with consistent demand. Sold as-is -- cash or renovation loan preferred.

    Sebastian Henner Trelora Realty, Inc

    771 S Hampton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /25

    $220,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1253 Arkwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,520

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Debolt Century 21 Excellence Realty

    1253 Arkwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /28

      Est $233,492 Not Listed For Sale

      4900 Barbara Ct, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4900 Barbara Ct, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,500
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Byron Diaz NextHome Experience

  • /23

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft

    864 S Waverly St, Columbus, OH 43227

    Charming Cape Cod with timeless appeal and spacious bedrooms. Convenient first-floor laundry makes daily living easy. Upstairs offers a versatile flex room perfect for an office, entertainment space, or potential fourth bedroom. A detached garage adds excellent value. With solid fundamentals and plenty of potential, this home is a blank canvas ready for an investor's touch. See A2A.

    James Ross Red 1 Realty

    864 S Waverly St, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /39

    $230,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1195 Huntly Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,944

    Last Listing Agent Karin Xander Coldwell Banker Realty

    1195 Huntly Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /24

      Est $183,245 Not Listed For Sale

      1073 S Ashburton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1073 S Ashburton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Mayle Keller Williams Greater Cols

  • /31

    $159,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    967 Ruby Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    Cozy and affordable home in Columbus offering great potential for first-time buyers or investors. Features a functional layout, comfortable living spaces, and a manageable yard. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major highways for easy commuting. A solid opportunity to add personal touches and build equity. Don't miss this value-packed property!

    Matt Kalogeras Trelora Realty, Inc

    967 Ruby Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /27

    $175,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1824 Penfield Rd E, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,115

    Last Listing Agent Diane Loehr Worthington Realty, LLC

    1824 Penfield Rd E, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /20

      Est $232,634 Not Listed For Sale

      5046 Justin Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5046 Justin Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Calhoon Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

  • /48

    $262,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    1792 Bostwick Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    This beautifully remodeled ranch home with a finished basement and two car garage is a must see! Offering over 2000 sq ft of finished space, modern luxury updates, conveniently located close to everything! Fresh paint, new flooring, new kitchen with premium quartz, island and stainless steel appliances. Resort style bathrooms with contemporary vanities, floor to ceiling tile and luxury hardware.

    Katerina Lyubimova NextHome Experience

    1792 Bostwick Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /10

    $120,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    891 S Hampton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,718

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Bennett Coldwell Banker Realty

    891 S Hampton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /22

      Est $226,231 Not Listed For Sale

      3992 Colby Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3992 Colby Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,600
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct, LLC

  • /18

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    1283 Dellwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    Quaint 3 bedroom home, completely remade. Tile floors in all common areas, all new electric, plumbing, new kitchen, bath, windows, HVAC and roof - with fenced backyard with shed, off street parking and close to highway access. Easy to see. AGENTS READ A2A

    Raymond Smith RESCO Realty

    1283 Dellwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /28

    $160,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4636 Dundee Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,884

    Last Listing Agent Helen Nilsson Nilsson Real Estate LLC

    4636 Dundee Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /18

      Est $205,006 Not Listed For Sale

      5055 Beatrice Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5055 Beatrice Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Madosky Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /56

    $243,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    4701 Janis Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath retreat where comfort meets style in all the right ways. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by stunning vaulted ceilings that elevate the main living spaces, creating an airy, open feel filled with natural light. The spacious living room offers plenty of room to gather, relax, and entertain, making it the true heart of the

    Brian Bainbridge CRT, Realtors

    4701 Janis Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /39

    $275,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1275 Elaine Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,948

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bainbridge CRT, Realtors

    1275 Elaine Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /31

      Est $218,748 Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Selkirk Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1513 Selkirk Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Diastello E-Merge

  • /22

    $255,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    4991 Justin Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    Beautiful renovation of this open multi level home. Family room features a vaulted ceiling (tons of natural light!). Lower level living area is spacious as well, and includes a half bath, utility/laundry room, and access to the garage. 3 bedrooms, beautiful finished original hardwood floors. Freshly painted throughout. The fenced, private back includes a recently installed concrete patio. Newer

    Ronald Manley Key Realty

    4991 Justin Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /25

    $220,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1559 S Hamilton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,081

    Last Listing Agent Carlton Churchill Rich Russo Realty & Co.

    1559 S Hamilton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /82

      Est $246,249 Not Listed For Sale

      1183 Manfeld Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1183 Manfeld Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristyn Paxton Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /29

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    4289 Astor Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    Wow! One of the largest homes in the neighborhood. Nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath split level home with 4 levels. You walk into flex space with a full bath perfect for a playroom or home office setup. Large main space with a dining living room and kitchen setup, upstairs are 3 large bedrooms and a nicely updated bathroom. The lowest level has a great room for a theatre tv room. Also a huge

    Angel Perez Coldwell Banker Realty

    4289 Astor Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1562 Argus Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,021

    Last Listing Agent Tana Lantry Ohio Broker Direct, LLC

    1562 Argus Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /23

      Est $169,069 Not Listed For Sale

      939 Byron Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      939 Byron Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron McDaniel Mainstream Realty Pros

  • /2

    $139,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1294 Dellwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    Cute!! A beautiful house with a Stone/Vinyl siding house featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, complete with a full basement that is partially finished and a 1/2 bath. Property has large fenced yard with an updates of new Kitchen in 2019, New Furnace 2020, New Electric Breaker Box 2020. Newer Flooring. Property needs some repair and it is priced accordingly. Possible short sale and all offer must

    Yared Getachew Kent Amlin Realty

    1294 Dellwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /29

    $229,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    4627 Boynton Place, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,635

    Last Listing Agent Cortnie Horvath Keller Williams Consultants

    4627 Boynton Place, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /25

      Est $188,885 Not Listed For Sale

      1158 Olney Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1158 Olney Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Tatman Century 21 Excellence Realty

  • /35

    $209,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    1074 S James Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    This home qualifies for a $0 down payment & grant. Beautifully renovated home in Columbus's sought-after Eastmoor neighborhood! Rare 4 bedroom ranch with large rooms & modern finishes, spacious yard perfect for entertaining or gardening. Located just minutes from Downtown Columbus shops and restaurants, this home puts everything the city has to offer right at your doorstep.

    Jason Gould Red 1 Realty

    1074 S James Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /31

    $272,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5046 Connie Ct, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,308

    Last Listing Agent Robert Richmond Red 1 Realty

    5046 Connie Ct, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /24

      Est $188,351 Not Listed For Sale

      4274 Astor Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4274 Astor Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moreno Red 1 Realty

  • /18

    $229,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    1607 Baxter Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    Newly remodeled, big single family home, 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths with second family room, new roof, new baths, new kitchen with granite counters, freshly pained inside and outside, new LVP floors, and insulated windows, too many new things to list, come to see for yourself. Agent owned.

    Yanzhou Niu OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

    1607 Baxter Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /13

    $159,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1303 Elderwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,295

    Last Listing Agent Tim Messmer The Messmer Company

    1303 Elderwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /17

      Est $224,632 Not Listed For Sale

      3904 Dillon Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3904 Dillon Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yanzhou Niu OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $239,999 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    1370 Erickson Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    Welcome home to this charming ranch in the desirable Pinecrest subdivision! Situated on nearly a quarter-acre lot, this well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a comfortable, functional layout. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors in select areas and two cozy fireplaces that add warmth and character to the living spaces. The bright sunroom provides the perfect

    Tonya Stevison e-Merge Real Estate

    1370 Erickson Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /25

    $232,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1612 Simpson Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,126

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Russell Plum Tree Realty

    1612 Simpson Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /35

      Est $345,193 Not Listed For Sale

      1187 S Weyant Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1187 S Weyant Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /12

    $335,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft

    3270 E Livingston Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    This beautiful stone home sits on nearly an acre, offering the perfect blend of character and modern comfort. Striking black gutters and trim highlight the timeless stone exterior, creating stunning curb appeal. Solid foundation, 'Value-add opportunity. Bring your vision. Step inside to a spacious, light-filled living room framed by picturesque windows on every wall. The open layout flows

    Gloria Henry-Kidd Red 1 Realty

    3270 E Livingston Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home