8,038

Homes in ZIP Code 43227

Section Image
  • /15

    $205,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3673 Roswell Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,606

    Last Listing Agent Helen Nilsson Nilsson Real Estate LLC

    3673 Roswell Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /28

      Est $137,952 Not Listed For Sale

      1077 S Hampton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1077 S Hampton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Ross Red 1 Realty

  • /2

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $453,409 per Acre

    1085 S Hamilton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    Unlock the potential of this nearly 1-acre (0.88 acres) site located at the high-traffic intersection of Hamilton Road and Main Street. This prime location boasts exceptional visibility and walkability, making it ideal for a variety of commercial uses such as a modern car wash, retail store, or restaurant. Main St: 9762, Hamilton Rd: 9892. Don't miss this opportunity to establish a presence in a

    Martha Hunley Keller Williams Greater Cols

    1085 S Hamilton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /17

    $410,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1417 Selkirk Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Foster RE/MAX Revealty

    1417 Selkirk Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /26

      Est $195,352 Not Listed For Sale

      3744 Dort Place, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3744 Dort Place, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Jo Thomas Heart of It All

  • /26

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1836 Penfield Ct S, Columbus, OH 43227

    Newly renovated Split Level home featuring three spacious bedrooms and plenty of space for everyone. All new stainless steel appliances, flooring and much more. Easy access to freeway, airport, restaurants and shopping. Lot backs up to mature trees that make this very private in the back of the home. Current owners showed a lot of care for the home in the renovation to make it perfect for the new

    Randy Robbins e-Merge Real Estate

    1836 Penfield Ct S, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /23

    $134,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3353 Towers Ct S, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,941

    Last Listing Agent Drey Thompson ERA Real Solutions Realty

    3353 Towers Ct S, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /27

      Est $250,722 Not Listed For Sale

      3756 Dehner Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3756 Dehner Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /19

    $250,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1573 Baxter Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,461

    Last Listing Agent Dana Thorla e-Merge Real Estate

    1573 Baxter Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /55

      Est $281,128 Not Listed For Sale

      4338 Astor Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4338 Astor Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Pantelis Sokol Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $119,100 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1904 Zettler Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,696

    Last Listing Agent Angelia Holliday RE/MAX Connection

    1904 Zettler Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /19

      Est $191,823 Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Olney Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1130 Olney Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Smoot H. C. Bland Realty

  • /27

    $200,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1304 Byron Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,134

    Last Listing Agent Jill Beckett-Hill Beckett Realty Group

    1304 Byron Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /30

      Est $250,351 Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Lattimer Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1620 Lattimer Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Richardson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /41

    $260,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1356 Harlow Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,175

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Thompson Red 1 Realty

    1356 Harlow Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /21

      Est $198,477 Not Listed For Sale

      4412 Drifton Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4412 Drifton Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Niesha Sharper E-Merge

  • /10

    $140,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3025 Langfield Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,915

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Woodard Red 1 Realty

    3025 Langfield Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /27

      Est $218,061 Not Listed For Sale

      4539 E Livingston Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4539 E Livingston Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Reese Reese Realty Group

  • /27

    $134,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3314 Towers Ct S, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,506

    Last Listing Agent Drey Thompson ERA Real Solutions Realty

    3314 Towers Ct S, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /22

      Est $238,268 Not Listed For Sale

      4553 Rodney Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4553 Rodney Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Omar Abouseada Red 1 Realty

  • /16

    $905,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1850 Bostwick-Courtright Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $90,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,869

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Kuzmic Parker Realty Associates

    1850 Bostwick-Courtright Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /31

      Est $240,574 Not Listed For Sale

      1071 Country Club Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1071 Country Club Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maressa White Signature Real Estate

  • /35

    $287,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1058 Erickson Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,832

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Fox-Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    1058 Erickson Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /28

      Est $148,701 Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Elizabeth Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1118 Elizabeth Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tristam Griffith Cap Rate Realty

  • /57

    $207,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1116 Elaine Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,475

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Looney Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    1116 Elaine Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /38

      Est $180,123 Not Listed For Sale

      917 S Hampton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      917 S Hampton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Burton The Westwood Real Estate Co.

  • /27

    $238,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1902 Binbrook Ct, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,221

    Last Listing Agent Karin Xander Coldwell Banker Realty

    1902 Binbrook Ct, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /33

      Est $195,063 Not Listed For Sale

      1580 Burlington Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1580 Burlington Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Mayhew Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $240,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1320 Nancy Ln, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,761

    Last Listing Agent Dena Webb Coldwell Banker Realty

    1320 Nancy Ln, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /41

      Est $216,998 Not Listed For Sale

      1578 Genoa Place, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1578 Genoa Place, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kerlous Tadres Reafco

  • /30

    $144,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1042 S Hampton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,285

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kalogeras Trelora Realty, Inc

    1042 S Hampton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /27

      Est $244,497 Not Listed For Sale

      4821 Calvin Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4821 Calvin Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Micah Harr Homes that Click Advantage LLC

  • /35

    $195,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    828 Elizabeth Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,892

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Shannon Fiv Realty Co Ohio LLC

    828 Elizabeth Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /42

      Est $185,684 Not Listed For Sale

      1228 Striebel Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1228 Striebel Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $268,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4824 Calvin Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,219

    Last Listing Agent Megan Brown Engel & Volkers Real Estate Advisors

    4824 Calvin Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /25

      Est $249,094 Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Pierce Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1310 Pierce Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michale Tache Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $158,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1817 Alcoy Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $172/SF

    Current Estimated Value $157,236

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Smith Carleton Realty, LLC

    1817 Alcoy Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /26

      Est $148,916 Not Listed For Sale

      4310 Ellery Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4310 Ellery Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Ross Red 1 Realty

  • /70

    $205,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4484 Grimsby Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,491

    Last Listing Agent Donald Turklay Real Estate Opportunity

    4484 Grimsby Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /31

      Est $205,003 Not Listed For Sale

      3973 Dillon Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3973 Dillon Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Kovacevich Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home