431

Recently Sold Commerce Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • 4215 Newton Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4215 Newton Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,293

    Last Listing Agent Jody Etheridge Keller Williams Home

    4215 Newton Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48390
  • 1338 Andover Cir, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1338 Andover Cir, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,940

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Callan RE/MAX Platinum-Hartland

    1338 Andover Cir, Commerce Township, MI 48390
  • 5100 Surfwood Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    $745,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5100 Surfwood Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,012

    Last Listing Agent Megan Allor Farkas Solomon Real Estate LLC

    5100 Surfwood Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • 8208 Chesapeake Cir Unit 95, Walled Lake, MI 48390

    $275,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    8208 Chesapeake Cir Unit 95, Walled Lake, MI 48390

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,799

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Shaba EXP Realty Main

    8208 Chesapeake Cir Unit 95, Walled Lake, MI 48390
  • /78

    $818,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1987 Carsons Cove, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,026

    Last Listing Agent Michael Burch eXp Realty, LLC

    1987 Carsons Cove, Commerce Township, MI 48390
  • /35

    $780,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3490 Mare Cir, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,149

    Last Listing Agent John McCafferty White Pine Services

    3490 Mare Cir, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • 1756 Pedersen Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    $399,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1756 Pedersen Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,923

    Last Listing Agent Julie Trauben Five Star Real Estate-Commerce

    1756 Pedersen Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48390
  • 5200 Bridge Trail W, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    $569,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5200 Bridge Trail W, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,562

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Mclellan Solutions Realty Group LLC

    5200 Bridge Trail W, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • 3937 E Commerce Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    $995,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3937 E Commerce Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,470

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mcfarland RE/MAX Classic

    3937 E Commerce Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • 7200 Addington Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    $236,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7200 Addington Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,122

    Last Listing Agent Krishna Narasareddy Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC

    7200 Addington Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48390
  • 860 Woodhaven Dr Unit 125, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    860 Woodhaven Dr Unit 125, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,606

    Last Listing Agent Luke Ibrahim Lighthouse Real Estate Group Inc

    860 Woodhaven Dr Unit 125, Commerce Township, MI 48390
  • 1840 Glen Iris Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    $364,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1840 Glen Iris Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,146

    Last Listing Agent Sammy Sakla KW Professionals

    1840 Glen Iris Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • /93

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5222 Sandlewood Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,928

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Li The Charles Reinhart Company

    5222 Sandlewood Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • 5124 Driftwood Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    $738,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5124 Driftwood Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,943

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mueller EXP Realty

    5124 Driftwood Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • 8700 Ringwood Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    $324,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    8700 Ringwood Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,867

    Last Listing Agent Tom Gaunt KW Showcase Realty

    8700 Ringwood Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • 3099 Chenoa St, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3099 Chenoa St, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,333

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tuck JTRE Group

    3099 Chenoa St, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • 4339 Bluebird Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4339 Bluebird Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $441,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,620

    Last Listing Agent Angela Templeton KW Realty Livingston

    4339 Bluebird Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • 2124 Welch Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    $312,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2124 Welch Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,661

    Last Listing Agent John Faarup Michigan United Realty

    2124 Welch Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48390
  • 3920 E Commerce Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    $499,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3920 E Commerce Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,520

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Palarchio National Realty Centers, Inc

    3920 E Commerce Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • 1930 Thorncrest Ct, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    $765,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1930 Thorncrest Ct, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,004

    Last Listing Agent Logan Smith KW Domain

    1930 Thorncrest Ct, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • 136 Shore Brook Ln, Walled Lake, MI 48390

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    136 Shore Brook Ln, Walled Lake, MI 48390

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,900

136 Shore Brook Ln, Walled Lake, MI 48390
  • 1640 High Pointe Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1640 High Pointe Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,568

    Last Listing Agent Frank Yaldo Wilbanks Real Estate

    1640 High Pointe Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48390
  • 3835 Ranya Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    $624,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3835 Ranya Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,975

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Harlow MC Realty Group, Inc

    3835 Ranya Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • 2946 Greenlawn Ave, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2946 Greenlawn Ave, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,750

    Last Listing Agent Aferdita Qafa KW Domain

    2946 Greenlawn Ave, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • 6072 Brockway St, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    $387,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6072 Brockway St, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,420

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Young Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    6072 Brockway St, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • 1491 Wandrei Ct, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    $975,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1491 Wandrei Ct, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,973

    Last Listing Agent James Danley KW Domain

    1491 Wandrei Ct, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • /22

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2200 Somerset Ln, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. The Reserve at Crystal Lake - Toll Brothers at The Reserve at Crystal Lake

    2200 Somerset Ln, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • 778 Elderberry Ct Unit 27, Walled Lake, MI 48390

    $832,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    778 Elderberry Ct Unit 27, Walled Lake, MI 48390

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,176

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Wilson Keller Williams Advantage

    778 Elderberry Ct Unit 27, Walled Lake, MI 48390
  • 3163 W Ridge Ct, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3163 W Ridge Ct, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,118

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Nahra Joseph A Nahra

    3163 W Ridge Ct, Commerce Township, MI 48390
  • 3346 Royal Blvd, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    $260,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3346 Royal Blvd, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,578

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Curtis KW Professionals

    3346 Royal Blvd, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • 651 Woodhaven Dr Unit 57, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    651 Woodhaven Dr Unit 57, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,168

    Last Listing Agent Athba Yacoub Keller Williams Advantage

    651 Woodhaven Dr Unit 57, Commerce Township, MI 48390
  • 2028 Applebrook Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    $595,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2028 Applebrook Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,734

    Last Listing Agent Rick Nessel National Realty Centers, Inc

    2028 Applebrook Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • 5280 Weston Ct, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    $323,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5280 Weston Ct, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,685

    Last Listing Agent Diane Braykovich RE/MAX Classic

    5280 Weston Ct, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • 140 Starling St, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    140 Starling St, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,963

    Last Listing Agent Jason Childs KW Showcase Realty

    140 Starling St, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • /21

    $628,569

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2352 Provencal Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,352

    Robertson Brothers Homes The Reserve at Crystal Lake

    2352 Provencal Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • 2138 Metzner Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2138 Metzner Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,028

    Last Listing Agent Angel Cash Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    2138 Metzner Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48390
  • 1960 Glen Iris Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1960 Glen Iris Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,895

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Falzon KW Domain

    1960 Glen Iris Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • 1904 Meadow Ridge Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    $422,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1904 Meadow Ridge Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,833

    Last Listing Agent Anne Shields Real Estate One-Commerce

    1904 Meadow Ridge Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48390
  • 5778 Strawberry Cir, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5778 Strawberry Cir, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,417

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kashat Real Estate One-W Blmfld

    5778 Strawberry Cir, Commerce Township, MI 48382
  • 3675 S Commerce Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3675 S Commerce Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,911

    Last Listing Agent Mickie Klump EXP Realty Main

    3675 S Commerce Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48390

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 11

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Commerce, MI?
The houses for sale in Commerce, MI spend an average of 35 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Commerce, MI?
There are 108 active homes for sale in Commerce, MI.

Home Trends in Commerce, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$430,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$496,190
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$437,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$270,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$229
Number of Homes for Sale
108
Last 12 months Home Sales
423
Months of Supply
3.10
Median List Price
$475,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home