33

Recently Sold Colony Park Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $887,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1409 Dumaine St, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,884

    Last Listing Agent Joshua England Blvd Real Estate

    1409 Dumaine St, Concord, CA 94518
  • /25

    $800,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    959 Chandler Ct, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,094

    Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    959 Chandler Ct, Concord, CA 94518
  • /60

    $930,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1024 Bermuda Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,622

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Vander Meulen Re/max Accord

    1024 Bermuda Dr, Concord, CA 94518
  • /44

    $788,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1341 Edinburgh Ct, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,356

    Last Listing Agent Alex Villasenor Coldwell Banker

    1341 Edinburgh Ct, Concord, CA 94518
  • 934 Bancroft Rd, Concord, CA 94518

    $860,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    934 Bancroft Rd, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,920

    Last Listing Agent TANIA BALAZS JACARD Red Oak Realty

    934 Bancroft Rd, Concord, CA 94518
  • /43

    $985,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1457 Dumaine St, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,677

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kehrig Coldwell Banker

    1457 Dumaine St, Concord, CA 94518
  • /29

    $1,005,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    903 Dartmouth Way, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,559

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beall RE/MAX Accord

    903 Dartmouth Way, Concord, CA 94518
  • 914 Bancroft Rd, Concord, CA 94518

    $747,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    914 Bancroft Rd, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,392

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Szekrenyi

    914 Bancroft Rd, Concord, CA 94518
  • /60

    $1,077,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1042 Bermuda Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,145

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rosenberger R.a.m. Realty

    1042 Bermuda Dr, Concord, CA 94518
  • /42

    $490,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1014 Bancroft Rd, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,973

    Last Listing Agent AJ Cohen Coldwell Banker

    1014 Bancroft Rd, Concord, CA 94518
  • /60

    $885,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1508 Criquet Ct, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,396

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Austin Compass

    1508 Criquet Ct, Concord, CA 94518
  • /45

    $675,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1400 Whitman Rd, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,917

    Last Listing Agent Diane Ramirez Key Realty

    1400 Whitman Rd, Concord, CA 94518
  • 1674 Kasba St, Concord, CA 94518

    $929,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1674 Kasba St, Concord, CA 94518

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,757

    Last Listing Agent Karis Sandlin Intero Real Estate Services

    1674 Kasba St, Concord, CA 94518
  • /37

    $560,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1052 Bancroft Rd, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,691

    Last Listing Agent Rod Abdolhosseini Keller Williams Realty

    1052 Bancroft Rd, Concord, CA 94518
  • /36

    $1,050,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1401 Whitman Rd, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,148

    Last Listing Agent Rick Merritt Compass

    1401 Whitman Rd, Concord, CA 94518
  • /38

    $722,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1509 Wicket Ct, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,058

    Last Listing Agent Don Wilson Re/max Accord

    1509 Wicket Ct, Concord, CA 94518
  • 935 Mohr Ln, Concord, CA 94518

    $962,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    935 Mohr Ln, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,999

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Baldwin eXp Realty of California, Inc

    935 Mohr Ln, Concord, CA 94518
  • 1271 Hookston Rd, Concord, CA 94518

    $963,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1271 Hookston Rd, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,697

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    1271 Hookston Rd, Concord, CA 94518
  • /2

    $843,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1034 Stimel Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,647

    Last Listing Agent Darryll Whaley Perception Real Estate Group,

    1034 Stimel Dr, Concord, CA 94518
  • 960 Stimel Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    $900,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    960 Stimel Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,147

    Last Listing Agent Megan Salazar Keller Williams

    960 Stimel Dr, Concord, CA 94518
  • /21

    $243,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    951 Bancroft Rd Unit 212, Concord, CA 94518

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,722

    Last Listing Agent Steve Monasch Coldwell Banker

    951 Bancroft Rd Unit 212, Concord, CA 94518
  • /20

    $935,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1941 Woodmoor Ct, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,269

    Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    1941 Woodmoor Ct, Concord, CA 94518
  • /30

    $860,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    913 Dartmouth Way, Concord, CA 94518

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,119

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Zocchi Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    913 Dartmouth Way, Concord, CA 94518
  • /52

    $975,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1786 Klier Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,912

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Sindayen Dudum Real Estate Group

    1786 Klier Dr, Concord, CA 94518
  • /2

    $955,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1640 Amhurst Way, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,379

    Last Listing Agent John Schrup Intero Real Estate Services

    1640 Amhurst Way, Concord, CA 94518
  • 1023 Bermuda Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    $1,010,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1023 Bermuda Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,559

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ho

    1023 Bermuda Dr, Concord, CA 94518
  • /54

    $1,025,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    906 Hastings Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,683

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ivankovich Dudum Real Estate Group

    906 Hastings Dr, Concord, CA 94518
  • /44

    $1,200,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1795 Klier Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,283

    Last Listing Agent Lilli Rath Compass

    1795 Klier Dr, Concord, CA 94518
  • /30

    $1,175,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1267 David Ave, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,166

    Last Listing Agent Anna Gorman Compass

    1267 David Ave, Concord, CA 94518
  • /2

    $878,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1488 Dumaine St, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,698

    Last Listing Agent Katya Svetlakova Executive Brokers

    1488 Dumaine St, Concord, CA 94518
  • /39

    $874,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1400 Whitman Rd, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,917

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lyster Key Realty

    1400 Whitman Rd, Concord, CA 94518
  • /2

    $1,035,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    172 Foxglove Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,617

    Last Listing Agent Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

    172 Foxglove Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /33

    $962,500 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1730 Getoun Ct, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,330

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Doyle Christie's Intl RE Sereno

    1730 Getoun Ct, Concord, CA 94518

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Colony Park, CA?
The houses for sale in Colony Park, CA spend an average of 17 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Colony Park, CA?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Colony Park, CA.

Home Trends in Colony Park, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$900,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$930,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$243,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$507
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
35
Months of Supply
1.00
Median List Price
$899,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
-1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home