1,003

Ygnacio Valley Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $235,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 671 Sq Ft

    1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 81, Concord, CA 94518

    Welcome to 1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 81! This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers 671 sq ft of comfortable living space with a functional layout and low-maintenance lifestyle. Enjoy access to the community pool and a convenient location near shopping, dining, parks, and commuter routes. A fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors.

    Kayla Viola

    1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 81, Concord, CA 94518
  • 2109 Rockne Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    $890,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    2109 Rockne Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,532

    Last Listing Agent Gagan Singh Redfin

    2109 Rockne Dr, Concord, CA 94518
    • /54

      Est $929,516 Not Listed For Sale

      2090 Fox Way, Concord, CA 94518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2090 Fox Way, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $590/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,005,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Lyster Key Realty

  • /23

    $200,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 671 Sq Ft

    1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 21, Concord, CA 94518

    This beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath, 671 sq. ft. ground-level end unit offers comfort and style throughout. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops along with newer appliances & ample cabinets & opens to casual dining area. Spacious living room offers recessed lighting & slider to patio area. Big bedroom includes a lighted ceiling fan and large closet featuring organized living

    Jennifer Stojanovich Better Homes Realty

    1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 21, Concord, CA 94518
  • /25

    $325,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2055 Sierra Rd Unit 125, Concord, CA 94518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,760

    Last Listing Agent Loren Eva Ybarra Exp Realty of California Inc.

    2055 Sierra Rd Unit 125, Concord, CA 94518
    • /47

      Est $880,495 Not Listed For Sale

      2144 Fox Way, Concord, CA 94518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2144 Fox Way, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $656/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $903,330
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Goforth Keller Williams Realty

  • /42

    $975,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    916 Graney Ct, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,672

    Last Listing Agent Ray Ayala Creekside Realty

    916 Graney Ct, Concord, CA 94518
    • /31

      Est $821,473 Not Listed For Sale

      1055 Fox Meadow Way, Concord, CA 94518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1055 Fox Meadow Way, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Torres E3 Realty & Loans

  • /18

    $247,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1060 Oak Grove Rd Unit 25, Concord, CA 94518

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,300

    Last Listing Agent Mark Shaw Re/max Accord

    1060 Oak Grove Rd Unit 25, Concord, CA 94518
    • /2

      Est $858,299 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Fox Meadow Way, Concord, CA 94518

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1007 Fox Meadow Way, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $473/SF
      • Last Sold Price $875,000

      Last Listing Agent Lily Shields Coldwell Banker

  • /33

    $810,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    928 Sassel Ave, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,423

    Last Listing Agent Judith Myers Re/max Accord

    928 Sassel Ave, Concord, CA 94518
    • /8

      Est $267,902 Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 107, Concord, CA 94518

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 107, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Norma Brushaber Lsm Realty

  • /36

    $349,950 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2033 Sierra Rd Unit 10, Concord, CA 94518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,072

    Last Listing Agent Juan C. Mandrile Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    2033 Sierra Rd Unit 10, Concord, CA 94518
    • /24

      Est $262,026 Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 42, Concord, CA 94518

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 42, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Christie Dudum Real Estate Group

  • /35

    $940,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    928 Flint Ave, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,642

    Last Listing Agent Renee Wagner Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    928 Flint Ave, Concord, CA 94518
    • /21

      Est $520,821 Not Listed For Sale

      995 Bridgecrossing Way, Concord, CA 94518

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      995 Bridgecrossing Way, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $671/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie McCoy Lpt Realty

  • /27

    $725,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2054 Newton Way, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,934

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Bilich Keller Williams Realty

    2054 Newton Way, Concord, CA 94518
    • /36

      Est $360,480 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aeysha Corio Coldwell Banker

  • /25

    $365,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2055 Sierra Rd Unit 82, Concord, CA 94518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,720

    Last Listing Agent Simone St. Clare Classic Real Estate Sales

    2055 Sierra Rd Unit 82, Concord, CA 94518
    • 2055 Sierra Rd Unit 60, Concord, CA 94518

      Est $370,566 Not Listed For Sale

      2055 Sierra Rd Unit 60, Concord, CA 94518

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2055 Sierra Rd Unit 60, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie M. Burton Bay Area Fine Living

  • /23

    $360,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2032 Sierra Rd Unit 3, Concord, CA 94518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,566

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Brown Dudum Real Estate Group

    2032 Sierra Rd Unit 3, Concord, CA 94518
    • /2

      Est $334,272 Not Listed For Sale

      2043 Sierra Rd Unit 3, Concord, CA 94518

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2043 Sierra Rd Unit 3, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $408/SF
      • Last Sold Price $360,000

      Last Listing Agent Darryl Glass Abio Properties

  • 1060 Oak Grove Rd Unit 36, Concord, CA 94518

    $255,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1060 Oak Grove Rd Unit 36, Concord, CA 94518

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,723

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Malcomson Realty1Team

    1060 Oak Grove Rd Unit 36, Concord, CA 94518
    • 2450 Charlotte Ave, Concord, CA 94518

      Est $792,523 Not Listed For Sale

      2450 Charlotte Ave, Concord, CA 94518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2450 Charlotte Ave, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly McAlister McAlister Real Estate Inc.

    • 934 Notre Dame Ave, Concord, CA 94518

      Est $865,945 Not Listed For Sale

      934 Notre Dame Ave, Concord, CA 94518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      934 Notre Dame Ave, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $722/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Watson Corcoran Icon Properties

    • /33

      Est $783,187 Not Listed For Sale

      952 Alla Ave, Concord, CA 94518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      952 Alla Ave, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $563/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $701,888
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joy Yanga World Premier Realty Wpr

    • /43

      Est $985,142 Not Listed For Sale

      2070 Fox Way, Concord, CA 94518

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2070 Fox Way, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,010,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Young Compass

    • /30

      Est $885,092 Not Listed For Sale

      2210 Sierra Ct, Concord, CA 94518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2210 Sierra Ct, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $781,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Dimond Keller Williams Realty

    • /47

      Est $936,123 Not Listed For Sale

      2255 Fox Way, Concord, CA 94518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2255 Fox Way, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $572/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Ivankovich Dudum Real Estate Group

    • /32

      Est $887,742 Not Listed For Sale

      959 Chalet Dr, Concord, CA 94518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      959 Chalet Dr, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Legault Town & Country Realty

    • /25

      Est $868,903 Not Listed For Sale

      961 Chalet Dr, Concord, CA 94518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      961 Chalet Dr, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,850
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Steffen Better Homes Realty

    • /13

      Est $895,654 Not Listed For Sale

      2226 Chalomar Rd, Concord, CA 94518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2226 Chalomar Rd, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $558/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caryn Azevedo Exp Realty Of Northern Ca, Inc

    • 1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 118, Concord, CA 94518

      Est $297,228 Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 118, Concord, CA 94518

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 118, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gabriela Gonzalez Real Estate Source, Inc.

    • /23

      Est $268,107 Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 63, Concord, CA 94518

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 63, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deniz Halilov Coldwell Banker

    • /10

      Est $290,844 Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 57, Concord, CA 94518

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 57, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $499/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raquel Rath Mount Diablo Realty

    • /24

      Est $467,846 Not Listed For Sale

      953 Bridgecrossing Way, Concord, CA 94518

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      953 Bridgecrossing Way, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $568/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Crawford Vanguard Properties

    • /30

      Est $353,868 Not Listed For Sale

      2040 Sierra Rd Unit 4, Concord, CA 94518

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2040 Sierra Rd Unit 4, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent May Maxwell Real Estate Source, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $378,410 Not Listed For Sale

      2040 Sierra Rd Unit 5, Concord, CA 94518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2040 Sierra Rd Unit 5, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • Last Sold Price $375,000

      Last Listing Agent Steven Langston

    • /11

      Est $773,767 Not Listed For Sale

      922 Sassel Ave, Concord, CA 94518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      922 Sassel Ave, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Schumacher Compass

    • /56

      Est $982,602 Not Listed For Sale

      2332 Charlotte Ave, Concord, CA 94518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2332 Charlotte Ave, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,015,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marco Wan Compass

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home