38,509

Recently Sold Connecticut Homes

Section Image
  • 248 Heritage Village Unit C, Southbury, CT 06488

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    248 Heritage Village Unit C, Southbury, CT 06488

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,027

    Last Listing Agent Mark Avery Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    248 Heritage Village Unit C, Southbury, CT 06488
  • 300 Country Hill Dr, West Haven, CT 06516

    $400,000

    Sold May 31, 2025

    300 Country Hill Dr, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,027

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    300 Country Hill Dr, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 7 Chestnut Hollow Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7 Chestnut Hollow Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,740

    Last Listing Agent Scott Boyden Boyden Real Estate Company,LLC

    7 Chestnut Hollow Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 182 Kendall Rd, Lisbon, CT 06351

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    182 Kendall Rd, Lisbon, CT 06351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,572

    Last Listing Agent Alexis John RE/MAX One

    182 Kendall Rd, Lisbon, CT 06351
  • 233 Mountain Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    233 Mountain Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,096

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Deangelis Calcagni Real Estate

    233 Mountain Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 1264 Hartford Pike, Dayville, CT 06241

    $297,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1264 Hartford Pike, Dayville, CT 06241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Lajoie Signature Properties of N.E.

    1264 Hartford Pike, Dayville, CT 06241
  • 52 Julia Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

    $910,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    52 Julia Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,488

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Trudon ERA Blanchard & Rossetto

    52 Julia Rd, Tolland, CT 06084
  • 300 Mungertown Rd, Madison, CT 06443

    $630,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    300 Mungertown Rd, Madison, CT 06443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,071

    Last Listing Agent Tom Clancy William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    300 Mungertown Rd, Madison, CT 06443
  • 74 Grove St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    74 Grove St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,544

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Molloy Coldwell Banker Realty

    74 Grove St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 543 North Trail Unit B, Stratford, CT 06614

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    543 North Trail Unit B, Stratford, CT 06614

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,450

    Last Listing Agent Susan Santoro William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    543 North Trail Unit B, Stratford, CT 06614
  • 51 Saint Charles Ave, Stamford, CT 06907

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    51 Saint Charles Ave, Stamford, CT 06907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,864

    Last Listing Agent Seamus Costigan Marr Caruso Realty Group

    51 Saint Charles Ave, Stamford, CT 06907
  • 19 New Hampshire Ln, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    19 New Hampshire Ln, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,568

    Last Listing Agent Leo Duyan Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    19 New Hampshire Ln, Oakdale, CT 06370
  • 18 Sandra Dr, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    18 Sandra Dr, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,056

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Swiller Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    18 Sandra Dr, Bloomfield, CT 06002
  • 162 Country Rd Unit 162, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $875,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    162 Country Rd Unit 162, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Tziolis William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    162 Country Rd Unit 162, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 3 Parkwood Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3 Parkwood Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,851

    Last Listing Agent Sean Seigel RE/MAX Coast and Country

    3 Parkwood Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335
  • 190 Wooster St Unit 27, New Haven, CT 06511

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    190 Wooster St Unit 27, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Maisano Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    190 Wooster St Unit 27, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 53 Winding Brook Trail, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    53 Winding Brook Trail, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,066

    Last Listing Agent Lori Longhi Rosehaven Real Estate, LLC

    53 Winding Brook Trail, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 106 Lake St, South Windsor, CT 06074

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    106 Lake St, South Windsor, CT 06074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,728

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Pena Coldwell Banker Realty

    106 Lake St, South Windsor, CT 06074
  • 11 Charles St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    11 Charles St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,878

    Last Listing Agent Sadiki Thames Weichert Realtors MRG

    11 Charles St, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 73 Lakeside Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $739,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    73 Lakeside Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,944

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Parr Houlihan Lawrence

    73 Lakeside Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • Unlisted Address

    $452,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,838

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rothman eXp Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • 361 Wimbledon Gate N, Torrington, CT 06790

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    361 Wimbledon Gate N, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,955

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Cohen Cohen Agency

    361 Wimbledon Gate N, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 76 Midway Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    $399,800

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    76 Midway Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,910

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hegarty Hegarty & Co Real Estate

    76 Midway Dr, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 22 Lincoln Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    22 Lincoln Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,157

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Skalandunas William Raveis Real Estate

    22 Lincoln Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 295 Housatonic Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    $685,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    295 Housatonic Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,168

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gineo Silver and Oak Realty

    295 Housatonic Dr, Milford, CT 06460
  • 18 Sound Beach Ave, Old Greenwich, CT 06870

    $1,849,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    18 Sound Beach Ave, Old Greenwich, CT 06870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,173/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Jurik Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    18 Sound Beach Ave, Old Greenwich, CT 06870
  • 385 Pond Point Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    385 Pond Point Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,506

    Last Listing Agent Lynn LaForme Regency Real Estate, LLC

    385 Pond Point Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 22 Arch St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    22 Arch St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,185

    Last Listing Agent Tony Salerno RE/MAX Heritage

    22 Arch St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 141 Poquonnock Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    $181,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    141 Poquonnock Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Perlot eXp Realty

    141 Poquonnock Rd, Groton, CT 06340
  • 49 Alexandra Dr, Stamford, CT 06903

    $1,130,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    49 Alexandra Dr, Stamford, CT 06903

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,013

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Makovsky Compass Connecticut, LLC

    49 Alexandra Dr, Stamford, CT 06903
  • 45 Fairlawn St, West Hartford, CT 06119

    $595,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    45 Fairlawn St, West Hartford, CT 06119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,732

    Last Listing Agent Michael Antisdale Coldwell Banker Realty

    45 Fairlawn St, West Hartford, CT 06119
  • 8 Williams Rd, New Fairfield, CT 06812

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8 Williams Rd, New Fairfield, CT 06812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,260

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Luks Fidanza Luks Realty

    8 Williams Rd, New Fairfield, CT 06812
  • 634 High St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    634 High St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,072

    Last Listing Agent Tony Opalenik Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    634 High St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 150 Yantic St Unit 209, Norwich, CT 06360

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    150 Yantic St Unit 209, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,956

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    150 Yantic St Unit 209, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 75 Great Plain Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    75 Great Plain Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,123

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Perry William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    75 Great Plain Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 8 King Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8 King Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,551

    Last Listing Agent Chloe White KW Legacy Partners

    8 King Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 457 Summit St, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    457 Summit St, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,137

    Last Listing Agent India Headley Epique Realty LLC

    457 Summit St, Bridgeport, CT 06606
  • 8 Canione Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    8 Canione Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,149

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Wilcox William Raveis Real Estate

    8 Canione Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • /34

    $2,400,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    24 Valley Rd, Cos Cob, CT 06807

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Swift Compass Connecticut, LLC

    24 Valley Rd, Cos Cob, CT 06807

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home