11,892

Recently Sold Contra Costa County CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $1,290,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    158 Continente Ave, Brentwood, CA 94513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,742

    158 Continente Ave, Brentwood, CA 94513
  • /46

    $719,900 Sold Mar 21, 2026

    697 Castle St, Oakley, CA 94561

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    DeNova Homes Summer Lake North - Rancher's Gate

    697 Castle St, Oakley, CA 94561
  • /25

    $599,950 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    339 Fall Cir, Oakley, CA 94561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,183

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Pankey Red Lime Real Estate

    339 Fall Cir, Oakley, CA 94561
  • 4800 Full Moon Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    $850,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4800 Full Moon Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,685

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Hoh COMPASS

    4800 Full Moon Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803
  • /43

    $805,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2438 Maho Bay Cir, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,208

    Last Listing Agent Michael Struck Engel & Volkers Danville

    2438 Maho Bay Cir, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /2

    $3,250,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    13 Melody Ln, Orinda, CA 94563

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $866/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,099,747

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Conner Village Associates Real Estate

    13 Melody Ln, Orinda, CA 94563
  • /46

    $855,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    889 Palisade Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,801

    Last Listing Agent Aja Adair Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    889 Palisade Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /37

    $679,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    5506 Alaska Dr, Concord, CA 94521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,009

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baratta Sexton Group Real Estate

    5506 Alaska Dr, Concord, CA 94521
  • 657 Prince Albert Way, Brentwood, CA 94513

    $545,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    657 Prince Albert Way, Brentwood, CA 94513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,278

    Last Listing Agent David Olcomendy Intero Real Estate Services

    657 Prince Albert Way, Brentwood, CA 94513
  • /71

    $4,015,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    862 Mcellen Way, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,084/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,759,681

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rochford Rochford Real Estate

    862 Mcellen Way, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /43

    $1,315,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1980 Saint George Rd, Danville, CA 94526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,111

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bruno Compass

    1980 Saint George Rd, Danville, CA 94526
  • 629 31st St, Richmond, CA 94804

    $700,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    629 31st St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,154

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Custer District Homes

    629 31st St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /55

    $855,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1752 Berrywood Ct, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,826

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Evans Compass

    1752 Berrywood Ct, Concord, CA 94521
  • /32

    $875,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1134 Discovery Way, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,098

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Pratt Coldwell Banker Realty

    1134 Discovery Way, Concord, CA 94521
  • 471 Delta Rd, Oakley, CA 94561

    $510,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    471 Delta Rd, Oakley, CA 94561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,821

    Last Listing Agent Erica Marr

    471 Delta Rd, Oakley, CA 94561
  • 830 El Paseo Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $895,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    830 El Paseo Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,941

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Huang Kw Advisors East Bay

    830 El Paseo Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    829 Wilson Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 369 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,589

    Last Listing Agent Remi Kajopaiye Lebon Real Estate Inc.

    829 Wilson Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1157 Rockspring Way, Antioch, CA 94531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,887

    Last Listing Agent Anh Pham SkyGroup Realty Inc.

    1157 Rockspring Way, Antioch, CA 94531
  • /5

    $80,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1526 Willow Pass Rd Unit 1, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Serrano Galaxy Realty

    1526 Willow Pass Rd Unit 1, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /23

    $432,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    881 Merle Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,990

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Snyder Snyder Real Estate Group

    881 Merle Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /2

    $985,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4102 Markovich Ct, San Pablo, CA 94806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,262

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hieb Meritage Homes of California

    4102 Markovich Ct, San Pablo, CA 94806
  • 100 Cardinal Ln, Discovery Bay, CA 94505

    $800,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    100 Cardinal Ln, Discovery Bay, CA 94505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,315

    Last Listing Agent Robin Roberts Intero Real Estate Services

    100 Cardinal Ln, Discovery Bay, CA 94505
  • 672 2nd St, Richmond, CA 94801

    $425,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    672 2nd St, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,205

    Last Listing Agent Gaye Harrison Gordon M. Hinds, Broker

    672 2nd St, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /60

    $1,355,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    224 Briar Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,280,759

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Fordham Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    224 Briar Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 2080 Sarah Dr, Pinole, CA 94564

    $749,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2080 Sarah Dr, Pinole, CA 94564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,504

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lane Compass

    2080 Sarah Dr, Pinole, CA 94564
  • 4675 Rivertown Place, Antioch, CA 94531

    $657,990 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4675 Rivertown Place, Antioch, CA 94531

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Zwicker KB Home

    4675 Rivertown Place, Antioch, CA 94531
  • 1105 Radiant Ln, San Ramon, CA 94583

    $815,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1105 Radiant Ln, San Ramon, CA 94583

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,633

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Mandjek Corcoran Icon Properties

    1105 Radiant Ln, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • /2

    $665,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    951 Lexington Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,541

    Last Listing Agent Viktor Manrique Re/max Regency

    951 Lexington Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • /40

    $732,500 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3146 Fitzpatrick Dr, Concord, CA 94519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,681

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Rossi Keller Williams Realty

    3146 Fitzpatrick Dr, Concord, CA 94519
  • /22

    $1,228,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    129 Spring Rd, Orinda, CA 94563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $981/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,520

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Calderon Coldwell Banker

    129 Spring Rd, Orinda, CA 94563
  • 2505 Maple Ave, Concord, CA 94520

    $799,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    2505 Maple Ave, Concord, CA 94520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,464

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Castillo Keller Williams Realty

    2505 Maple Ave, Concord, CA 94520
  • /16

    $1,156,959 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    445 Trellis, Brentwood, CA 94513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Shea Homes Orchard Grove

    445 Trellis, Brentwood, CA 94513
  • 1315 Alma Ave Unit 346, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    $470,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1315 Alma Ave Unit 346, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,036

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ouk Exp Realty Of California

    1315 Alma Ave Unit 346, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • 4307 Suzanne Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    $620,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4307 Suzanne Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,235

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Witkin Sr Real Estate Source Inc

    4307 Suzanne Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /45

    $1,040,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    513 Joree Ln, San Ramon, CA 94582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,347

    Last Listing Agent Rosalind Chin Coldwell Banker

    513 Joree Ln, San Ramon, CA 94582
  • /60

    $2,000,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1110 Homestead Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $900/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,897,586

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Brown Dudum Real Estate Group

    1110 Homestead Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /29

    $470,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3224 Madrone St, Antioch, CA 94509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,234

    Last Listing Agent Katya Svetlakova Executive Brokers

    3224 Madrone St, Antioch, CA 94509
  • 1592 Springbrook Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $1,425,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1592 Springbrook Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,445,299

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Tucker Tucker Assoc Rl Est Srvcs

    1592 Springbrook Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /38

    $3,750,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2398 Ironwood Place, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,849,840

    Last Listing Agent Robin Heuer Compass

    2398 Ironwood Place, Alamo, CA 94507
  • 212 Pebblecreek Ct Unit 43, Martinez, CA 94553

    $600,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    212 Pebblecreek Ct Unit 43, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,640

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Castaneda Coldwell Banker Solano Pacific

    212 Pebblecreek Ct Unit 43, Martinez, CA 94553

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home