11,892

Recently Sold Contra Costa County CA Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $540,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    555 Ygnacio Valley Rd Unit 309, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $708/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ladan Elahi Re/max Accord

    555 Ygnacio Valley Rd Unit 309, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • 582 Ash St, Brentwood, CA 94513

    $640,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    582 Ash St, Brentwood, CA 94513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,692

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Olsen Keller Williams

    582 Ash St, Brentwood, CA 94513
  • 5112 Longdale Ct, Antioch, CA 94531

    $570,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5112 Longdale Ct, Antioch, CA 94531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,493

    Last Listing Agent Emil Ko Grobecker Holland Int'l

    5112 Longdale Ct, Antioch, CA 94531
  • 2210 Day Sailor Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    $798,088 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2210 Day Sailor Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,282

    Last Listing Agent Zita Lee

    2210 Day Sailor Ct, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /34

    $1,600,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    58 Terrace Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,552,810

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dietschy Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    58 Terrace Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /55

    $1,385,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    15 Paddock Ct, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,111

    Last Listing Agent Yoana Taseva Keller Williams Realty

    15 Paddock Ct, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
  • /2

    $358,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    333 Harbour Way S, Richmond, CA 94804

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $2,078,978 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Zhao Coldwell Banker Realty

    333 Harbour Way S, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 3537 Mallard Way, Antioch, CA 94509

    $740,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3537 Mallard Way, Antioch, CA 94509

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,881

    Last Listing Agent Michael Forkas

    3537 Mallard Way, Antioch, CA 94509
  • 5402 Navajo Ct, Antioch, CA 94531

    $697,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5402 Navajo Ct, Antioch, CA 94531

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,053

    Last Listing Agent EVA CASTRO Homesmart Optima Realty

    5402 Navajo Ct, Antioch, CA 94531
  • /59

    $3,739,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    555 Highland Dr, Danville, CA 94526

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,806,667

    Last Listing Agent Brad Gothberg The Agency

    555 Highland Dr, Danville, CA 94526
  • 340 Cumberland St, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    $670,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    340 Cumberland St, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 497 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,877

    Last Listing Agent Steve Martin

    340 Cumberland St, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /49

    $2,110,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    316 Zamora Place, Danville, CA 94526

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,128,063

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bruno Compass

    316 Zamora Place, Danville, CA 94526
  • 137 El Dorado Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    $700,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    137 El Dorado Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,261

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Gurule Morning Star Properties

    137 El Dorado Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /39

    $1,980,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    424 Coventry Place, Danville, CA 94506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $651/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,974,915

    Last Listing Agent Alan Sha AiReal

    424 Coventry Place, Danville, CA 94506
  • 17 Montana St, Richmond, CA 94801

    $650,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    17 Montana St, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,906

    Last Listing Agent Luther Martin Winkler Real Estate Group

    17 Montana St, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /20

    $423,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    92 Beach Dr, Bay Point, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,838

    Last Listing Agent Greg Watkins Coldwell Banker

    92 Beach Dr, Bay Point, CA 94565
  • /46

    $325,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2200 Laguna Cir Unit F, Concord, CA 94520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,193

    Last Listing Agent Ken Nachtweih Keller Williams Realty

    2200 Laguna Cir Unit F, Concord, CA 94520
  • 4011 Folsom Dr, Antioch, CA 94531

    $680,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4011 Folsom Dr, Antioch, CA 94531

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,654

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Smith E3 Realty & Loans

    4011 Folsom Dr, Antioch, CA 94531
  • 601 Harrison Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806

    $500,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    601 Harrison Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,523

    Last Listing Agent Elena Olzmann Sequoia Real Estate

    601 Harrison Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806
  • /22

    $700,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2317 Wright Ave, Pinole, CA 94564

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $659/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,459

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sutherland Kingship Realty Group

    2317 Wright Ave, Pinole, CA 94564
  • 108 Zartop St, Oakley, CA 94561

    $173,400 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    108 Zartop St, Oakley, CA 94561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Delery Merrill Signature Properties

    108 Zartop St, Oakley, CA 94561
  • /44

    $1,500,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5269 S Montecito Dr, Concord, CA 94521

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,483,240

    Last Listing Agent Angela Clay Dudum Real Estate Group

    5269 S Montecito Dr, Concord, CA 94521
  • /25

    $642,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    3651 Crow Canyon Rd, San Ramon, CA 94582

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,783

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ohlmeyer Coldwell Banker

    3651 Crow Canyon Rd, San Ramon, CA 94582
  • 4004 Salem St, Concord, CA 94521

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4004 Salem St, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,644

    Last Listing Agent Max Manatt Keller Williams Tri-valley

    4004 Salem St, Concord, CA 94521
  • /2

    $616,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    121 Skyline Dr Unit 5, San Ramon, CA 94583

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,820

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Fonseca RE Places

    121 Skyline Dr Unit 5, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • /44

    $1,315,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5540 Southbrook Dr, Clayton, CA 94517

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,087

    Last Listing Agent Ron Kooyman Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    5540 Southbrook Dr, Clayton, CA 94517
  • /2

    $570,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2133 Bamboo Way, Antioch, CA 94509

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,290

    Last Listing Agent Anh Pham SkyGroup Realty Inc.

    2133 Bamboo Way, Antioch, CA 94509
  • 1329 Columbia St, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    $589,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1329 Columbia St, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,511

    Last Listing Agent Tom Cacciola

    1329 Columbia St, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • 78 Guise Way, Brentwood, CA 94513

    $728,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    78 Guise Way, Brentwood, CA 94513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,799

    Last Listing Agent Katie Haynes EXP Realty

    78 Guise Way, Brentwood, CA 94513
  • 2900 Carlson Blvd, Richmond, CA 94804

    $699,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2900 Carlson Blvd, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $642/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,937

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Jung Red Oak Realty

    2900 Carlson Blvd, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /36

    $1,720,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3824 Via Granada, Moraga, CA 94556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $976/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,634,649

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Holcenberg Vanguard Properties

    3824 Via Granada, Moraga, CA 94556
  • 988 Chamomile Ln, Brentwood, CA 94513

    $695,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    988 Chamomile Ln, Brentwood, CA 94513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,342

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Lal PRIME VINTAGE REALTY

    988 Chamomile Ln, Brentwood, CA 94513
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2843 Melillo Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $818/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,808

    Last Listing Agent Alex Janson Cal Home

    2843 Melillo Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 2217 Hamlin Dr, Antioch, CA 94509

    $529,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2217 Hamlin Dr, Antioch, CA 94509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,610

    Last Listing Agent Roy Machado All City Homes

    2217 Hamlin Dr, Antioch, CA 94509
  • /44

    $335,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1316 Rockledge Ln Unit 7, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,832

    Last Listing Agent Sangeeta Kishnani Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    1316 Rockledge Ln Unit 7, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /33

    $367,500 Sold May 06, 2026

    1409 Bel Air Dr Unit A, Concord, CA 94521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,548

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Gross Keller Williams Realty

    1409 Bel Air Dr Unit A, Concord, CA 94521
  • /19

    $580,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1954 Treadway Ln, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,181

    Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    1954 Treadway Ln, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
  • 524 Bougainvilla Ct, Brentwood, CA 94513

    $960,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    524 Bougainvilla Ct, Brentwood, CA 94513

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,717

    Last Listing Agent Mona Phillips Realty One Group Elite

    524 Bougainvilla Ct, Brentwood, CA 94513
  • 841 Windmeadows Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513

    $630,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    841 Windmeadows Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,973

    Last Listing Agent Mike Guzzardo Corcoran Icon Properties

    841 Windmeadows Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513
  • /2

    $1,850,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3440 Valencia Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $764/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,625,916

    Last Listing Agent Angela Clay Dudum Real Estate Group

    3440 Valencia Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home