11,893

Recently Sold Contra Costa County CA Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $690,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3711 Terra Granada Dr Unit 1B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kory Madge The Agency

    3711 Terra Granada Dr Unit 1B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • 579 Grimsby Ln, Danville, CA 94506

    $2,025,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    579 Grimsby Ln, Danville, CA 94506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,040,788

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Blanchard Corcoran Icon Properties

    579 Grimsby Ln, Danville, CA 94506
  • /41

    $1,193,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    65 Dawn Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,736

    Last Listing Agent Jill Norris Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    65 Dawn Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
  • 10 Almond Orchard Ln, San Ramon, CA 94583

    $1,303,000 Sold Oct 25, 2025

    10 Almond Orchard Ln, San Ramon, CA 94583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $653/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,408

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kotch Compass

    10 Almond Orchard Ln, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • /33

    $650,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3642 Lolita Dr, Concord, CA 94519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,522

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kavanaugh Town & Country Realty

    3642 Lolita Dr, Concord, CA 94519
  • 6943 Piper Rd, Bethel Island, CA 94513

    $707,500 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6943 Piper Rd, Bethel Island, CA 94513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norman Sinai

    6943 Piper Rd, Bethel Island, CA 94513
  • 1718 Springwood Way, Antioch, CA 94509

    $440,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1718 Springwood Way, Antioch, CA 94509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,776

    Last Listing Agent Ganice Morgan-Austin Compass

    1718 Springwood Way, Antioch, CA 94509
  • /45

    $1,214,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    624 Doral Dr, Danville, CA 94526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $843/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,377

    Last Listing Agent Rick Merritt Compass

    624 Doral Dr, Danville, CA 94526
  • /43

    $1,140,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    218 Avant Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Olsen Brightwork Realty Advocates

    218 Avant Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 212 Brush Creek Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513

    $800,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    212 Brush Creek Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,805

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Arteaga Corcoran Icon Properties

    212 Brush Creek Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513
  • /44

    $610,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2860 Laguna St, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,301

    Last Listing Agent Juan C. Mandrile Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    2860 Laguna St, Concord, CA 94518
  • /27

    $400,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3637 Natalie Ct, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,181

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Milanese Coldwell Banker Bartels

    3637 Natalie Ct, Richmond, CA 94805
  • 7181 Briza Loop, San Ramon, CA 94582

    $1,078,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7181 Briza Loop, San Ramon, CA 94582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,430

    Last Listing Agent Gail Boal Keller Williams Tri-valley

    7181 Briza Loop, San Ramon, CA 94582
  • /34

    $1,514,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3295 Casa Grande Dr, San Ramon, CA 94583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $884/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,462,213

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fernanda Semeraro Keller Williams Realty

    3295 Casa Grande Dr, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • 823 Shell Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    $650,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    823 Shell Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,025

    Last Listing Agent Josiah Wotila Coldwell Banker Realty

    823 Shell Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 5722 Jefferson Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5722 Jefferson Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,887

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dunn Coast + Co Real Estate

    5722 Jefferson Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /54

    $1,149,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4100 Alhambra Way, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lupe Kemper Compass

    4100 Alhambra Way, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /33

    $1,849,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    75 Barrons Place, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $629/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,893,872

    Last Listing Agent Traci Butler Compass

    75 Barrons Place, Danville, CA 94526
  • 48 Tennis Club Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    $1,525,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    48 Tennis Club Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,626,232

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Stock Keller Williams Realty

    48 Tennis Club Dr, Danville, CA 94506
  • /59

    $3,300,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1260 Medfield Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,312,793

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Stryker Compass

    1260 Medfield Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /26

    $890,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10300 San Pablo Ave Unit 108, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,516

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Crawford Vanguard Properties

    10300 San Pablo Ave Unit 108, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 235 Paradise Bay Ct, Richmond, CA 94801

    $999,999 Sold May 30, 2025

    235 Paradise Bay Ct, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,181

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Glass Advent Properties, Inc.

    235 Paradise Bay Ct, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /41

    $800,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    314 Skyline Dr Unit 20, San Ramon, CA 94583

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,634

    Last Listing Agent Amy Zeller Dudum Real Estate Group

    314 Skyline Dr Unit 20, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • /59

    $1,365,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1910 Morello Ave, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $705/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,326,820

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dunivan Coldwell Banker

    1910 Morello Ave, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
  • 2942 Roosevelt Ln, Antioch, CA 94509

    $539,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2942 Roosevelt Ln, Antioch, CA 94509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,879

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Armenta

    2942 Roosevelt Ln, Antioch, CA 94509
  • /25

    $1,370,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    849 Turrini Dr, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,161

    Last Listing Agent Dana Weiler The Agency

    849 Turrini Dr, Danville, CA 94526
  • /32

    $600,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2307 Panoramic Dr, Concord, CA 94520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,807

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Dimond Keller Williams Realty

    2307 Panoramic Dr, Concord, CA 94520
  • /46

    $599,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1691 Alvarado Ave Unit 31, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,217

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kieffer Compass

    1691 Alvarado Ave Unit 31, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /27

    $850,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5059 Saint Patricia Ct, Concord, CA 94521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,117

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Peterson Vanguard Properties

    5059 Saint Patricia Ct, Concord, CA 94521
  • /25

    $1,375,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3319 Sweet Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $952/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,375,628

    Last Listing Agent Ann Newton Cane Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

    3319 Sweet Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /54

    $563,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3411 Tice Creek Dr Unit 1, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,148

    Last Listing Agent Robert Parrish Rossmoor Realty / J.H. Russell

    3411 Tice Creek Dr Unit 1, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • 56 The Trees Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    $179,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    56 The Trees Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mau KW Vaca Valley

    56 The Trees Dr, Concord, CA 94518
  • 4040 Ellis Rd, Martinez, CA 94553

    $484,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4040 Ellis Rd, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,598

    Last Listing Agent Roland Osage Real Brokerage Technologies

    4040 Ellis Rd, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /23

    $810,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    127 Elder Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,900

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Meredith Coldwell Banker

    127 Elder Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553
  • 4355 Willow Rd, Bethel Island, CA 94511

    $757,500 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    4355 Willow Rd, Bethel Island, CA 94511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,745

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Byrns Boyd Real Estate, Inc.

    4355 Willow Rd, Bethel Island, CA 94511
  • 2448 Mahan Way, San Pablo, CA 94806

    $745,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2448 Mahan Way, San Pablo, CA 94806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,245

    Last Listing Agent Derek Han Bhg Reliance Partners

    2448 Mahan Way, San Pablo, CA 94806
  • /36

    $1,135,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2610 Walnut Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,028

    Last Listing Agent Christina Blixt Compass

    2610 Walnut Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /39

    $1,825,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3159 Lucas Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $864/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,837,104

    Last Listing Agent Dana Green Compass

    3159 Lucas Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /25

    $439,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1860 Tice Creek Dr Unit 1249, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,104

    Last Listing Agent Alison Petersen Compass

    1860 Tice Creek Dr Unit 1249, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • 21 Fawn Glen Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    $850,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    21 Fawn Glen Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,604

    Last Listing Agent William Parsons Parsons Realty

    21 Fawn Glen Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home