86

Recently Sold Coopersville, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $338,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    201 Homer Ln, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,602

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hansen 616 Realty LLC

    201 Homer Ln, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /48

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5150 Candlewood Ct, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,408

    Last Listing Agent Tantzi Habsburg RE/MAX Lakeshore

    5150 Candlewood Ct, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /4

    $89,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8517 Leonard St, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $84,762 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Wodarski Realty Michigan LLC

    8517 Leonard St, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /32

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    475 Harrison St, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,841

    Last Listing Agent Micah Childress Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    475 Harrison St, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /28

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    474 Harrison St, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,702

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wiersma Five Star Real Estate (Holland)

    474 Harrison St, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /35

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5925 Grand Vista Dr, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan DeVisser MOXIE Real Estate + Development

    5925 Grand Vista Dr, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /48

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    943 Red Tail Dr, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,147

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Dykstra Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

    943 Red Tail Dr, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /33

    $311,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    146 Homer Ln, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,168

    Last Listing Agent Larry Martin Keller Williams Realty Rivertown

    146 Homer Ln, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /19

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6434 Luda Ct, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,207

    Last Listing Agent Matt Frain Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    6434 Luda Ct, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /42

    $399,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5174 Leonard St, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,361

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Zokoe Five Star Real Estate (Tallmadge)

    5174 Leonard St, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    8892 Garfield St, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,347,321

    Last Listing Agent Noel Berg HomeRealty, LLC

    8892 Garfield St, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /35

    $615,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    13234 Nelva Rose Ct, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,317

13234 Nelva Rose Ct, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /49

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    382 W Randall St, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,372

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Kiebach Greenridge Realty

    382 W Randall St, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /62

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    270 Homer Ln, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,862

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Moran Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    270 Homer Ln, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /33

    $273,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    57 Mill St, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,639

    Last Listing Agent Bailee VanderMolen Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    57 Mill St, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /24

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    738 Fieldstone Dr, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,979

    Last Listing Agent Jody Szotko EXP Realty LLC

    738 Fieldstone Dr, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /17

    $75,100

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    253 E Scarlet Oak Dr, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Childress Childress Associates Realty

    253 E Scarlet Oak Dr, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    542 Sunset St, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,222

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Vela Five Star Real Estate

    542 Sunset St, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /40

    $489,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    9026 Weston Dr, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,251

    Last Listing Agent Ben Iwema Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    9026 Weston Dr, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • 50 Main St, Coopersville, MI

    $259,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    50 Main St, Coopersville, MI

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,118

    Last Listing Agent Edward Schlichting NextHome Statewide Real Estate

    50 Main St, Coopersville, MI
  • /17

    $111,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    V/L Leonard St, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $44,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Messing Forged Real Estate and Land

    V/L Leonard St, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /35

    $326,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    111 Ann St, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,863

111 Ann St, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • 305 Rock Elm Ln, Coopersville, MI 49404

    $386,990

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    305 Rock Elm Ln, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Century Complete The Reserve of Coopersville - Reserve of Coopersville

    305 Rock Elm Ln, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /12

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    Parcel 2 Leonard St, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $76,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 193 Days On Market

Parcel 2 Leonard St, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • 405 Rock Elm Ln, Coopersville, MI 49404

    $382,990

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    405 Rock Elm Ln, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

405 Rock Elm Ln, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /18

    $363,990

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    306 Rock Elm Ln SW, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

306 Rock Elm Ln SW, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4671 Leverette St, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,475

    Last Listing Agent Blake Timmer EXP Realty (Grand Rapids)

    4671 Leverette St, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /24

    $235,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    125 Mill St, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,423

    Last Listing Agent John Schat Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    125 Mill St, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /29

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    20 River St, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,850

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Adams Trendz Realty

    20 River St, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /43

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    263 Lincoln St, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,018

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Langeland 616 Realty LLC

    263 Lincoln St, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /41

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    14475 96th Ave, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,409

14475 96th Ave, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /16

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    325 Watson St, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,406

    Last Listing Agent Jody Szotko EXP Realty LLC

    325 Watson St, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /26

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    267 Center St, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,759

    Last Listing Agent Angela Shumay Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Main)

    267 Center St, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /25

    $352,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    636 Birkdale Ct, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,669

    Last Listing Agent Heather Huizenga Greenridge Realty (EGR)

    636 Birkdale Ct, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /31

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    836 Eagle Ridge Dr, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,657

    Last Listing Agent Randy Reeds Reeds Realty

    836 Eagle Ridge Dr, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /20

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    193 E Randall St, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,249

    Last Listing Agent Sandie DeHamer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Main)

    193 E Randall St, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /16

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8140 State Rd, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,506

    Last Listing Agent Ben Hoffman LM Realty Group

    8140 State Rd, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /20

    $304,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    996 East St, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,260

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Baxter Keller Williams GR North

    996 East St, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /8

    $359,990

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    294 Rock Elm Ln SW, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

294 Rock Elm Ln SW, Coopersville, MI 49404
  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    28 Mill St, Coopersville, MI 49404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,804

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Westrate United Realty Services LLC

    28 Mill St, Coopersville, MI 49404

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Coopersville, MI?
Homes for sale in Coopersville, MI have an average home price of $439,631.
What is the average time to sell a house in Coopersville, MI?
The houses for sale in Coopersville, MI spend an average of 24 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Coopersville, MI?
There are 15 active homes for sale in Coopersville, MI.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Coopersville, MI?
82 homes have sold in Coopersville, MI over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Coopersville, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$359,995
Median Single Family Sale Price
$368,990
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$464,900
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$419,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$205
Number of Homes for Sale
15
Last 12 months Home Sales
82
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price
$375,995
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home