425

Recently Sold Homes in 97420

Section Image
  • /22

    $109,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3250 Sandpiper Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,305

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Van Elsberg All State Real Estate

    3250 Sandpiper Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /35

    $420,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1124 Nautical Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,946

    Last Listing Agent Jeramiah Cook eXp Realty, LLC

    1124 Nautical Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /30

    $268,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1390 Pennsylvania St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,570

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cross Pacific Properties

    1390 Pennsylvania St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /39

    $330,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    93126 Sneddon Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Stephens RE/MAX South Coast

    93126 Sneddon Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /26

    $122,499 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    647 Shorepines Heights, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,270

    Last Listing Agent Melanee Woodman Ocean Dunes Realty

    647 Shorepines Heights, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /29

    $158,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1920 Shorepines Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schleis North Point, Inc.

    1920 Shorepines Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /13

    $70,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    93195 Coal Bank Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Arbuckle Pacific Properties

    93195 Coal Bank Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /35

    $520,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    894 S 12th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,921

    Last Listing Agent Levi Rider Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    894 S 12th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /48

    $377,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    63850 N Barview Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,003

    Last Listing Agent Brady Chindamo National Real Estate

    63850 N Barview Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /48

    $324,900 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    980 Augustine Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,181

    Last Listing Agent Erik Nelson eXp Realty, LLC

    980 Augustine Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /8

    $200,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    63764 Harriet Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joann Hansen Joann Hansen Realty

    63764 Harriet Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /3

    $60,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    00 S 17th St, Coosbay, OR 97420

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $375,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Nickerson Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    00 S 17th St, Coosbay, OR 97420
  • /38

    $399,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    680 S 12th Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,206

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hoffine Pacific Properties

    680 S 12th Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /44

    $359,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1635 S 16th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,313

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Holmen Pacific Properties

    1635 S 16th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /24

    $120,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    504 Puerto Vista Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,404

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Rudolfs Keller Williams Southern Oregon Coastal Real Estate Group

    504 Puerto Vista Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /7

    $97,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    547/559 S Wall St, Coosbay, OR 97420

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $538,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,000

    Last Listing Agent Brady Chindamo National Real Estate

    547/559 S Wall St, Coosbay, OR 97420
  • /21

    $188,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    96042 Stock Slough Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emerald Burton eXp Realty, LLC

    96042 Stock Slough Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /13

    $224,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    93550 Mccullum Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,101

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Tomas Pacific Properties

    93550 Mccullum Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /14

    $116,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    817 S Empire Blvd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,671

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Zamora eXp Realty, LLC

    817 S Empire Blvd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /21

    $80,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    91696 Anchorage Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,500

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Osburg Pacific Properties

    91696 Anchorage Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 S Marple St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sadena Abell Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    0 S Marple St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /48

    $333,400 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    298 N Wasson St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,539

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rice eXp Realty, LLC

    298 N Wasson St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /2

    $93,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    90730 Wilshire Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $124,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,734

    Last Listing Agent Robert Stayner Seaboard Properties

    90730 Wilshire Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /37

    $315,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2035 Juniper Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,060

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hoffine Pacific Properties

    2035 Juniper Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /35

    $197,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    543 Puerto Vista Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,716

    Last Listing Agent Levi Randall Pacific Properties

    543 Puerto Vista Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /42

    $465,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1140 Shon Sta Way, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,860

    Last Listing Agent Eva Hatzel Pacific Properties

    1140 Shon Sta Way, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /46

    $354,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    156 1st Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,863

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bollig Pacific Properties

    156 1st Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /22

    $257,700 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1142 Minnesota Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,015

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Arbuckle Pacific Properties

    1142 Minnesota Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /40

    $225,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1775 California Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,224

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Craig Pacific Properties

    1775 California Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /48

    $365,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    90994 Beacon Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Forbes Pacific Properties

    90994 Beacon Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /26

    $199,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    0 S 7th St Unit 24375936, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $310,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 490 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Forbes Pacific Properties

    0 S 7th St Unit 24375936, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /48

    $110,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    64368 Welch Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,142

64368 Welch Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /40

    $505,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    834 S 11th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,935

    Last Listing Agent Juli Whelchel Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

    834 S 11th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /26

    $260,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    63345 Shore Edge Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,942

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Richardson River Cities Realty Inc

    63345 Shore Edge Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2061 Juniper Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,373

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Beth d'Avignon Redfin

    2061 Juniper Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /35

    $532,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    63013 Isthmus Heights Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,870

63013 Isthmus Heights Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /33

    $110,539 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    539 S 12th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,939

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Plouff Pacific Properties

    539 S 12th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /43

    $254,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1205 Ocean Terrace, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,414

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Wilson Copper Tree Realty

    1205 Ocean Terrace, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /19

    $180,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    58682 Fernwood Rd, Coquille, OR 97423

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $89,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,642

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hakki Pacific Properties

    58682 Fernwood Rd, Coquille, OR 97423
  • /42

    $450,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    94796 Gunnell Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,810

    Last Listing Agent Jody Rembold Pacific Properties

    94796 Gunnell Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home