12,012

Coos Bay, OR Homes

Section Image
    • /48

      Est $853,531 Not Listed For Sale

      92255 Alderwood Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      92255 Alderwood Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $798,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shailun Cancino Pacific Properties

  • /48

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft

    89962 Cape Arago Hwy, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Experience the serenity of Oregon’s coastline from this private OCEAN-VIEW retreat, uniquely bordered by 300 acres of protected Oregon State Park land — ensuring enduring PRIVACY and an unspoiled natural backdrop // Set on 1.51 acres, this exceptional coastal residence offers refined living just minutes from beaches, fishing and world class golf // Built in 2007, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home

    Teresa Zamora eXp Realty, LLC

    89962 Cape Arago Hwy, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /47

    $650,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    90862 Oyster Cove Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,896

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gederos Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    90862 Oyster Cove Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /29

      Est $387,340 Not Listed For Sale

      547 N Wasson St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      547 N Wasson St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Ocean Dunes Realty

  • /22

    $179,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 885 Sq Ft

    91136 Seaview Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Bring your vision to life! This beautiful, ready-to-go property offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and coastal living. Nestled on a private, gated 100x100 lot, the property features attractive landscaping and ample space for your RV, boat, or recreational toys.All utilities are already in place, including power, water, and sewer, with a new electrical hookup and recently installed

    Melanee Woodman Ocean Dunes Realty

    91136 Seaview Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /4

    $1,730,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    0 Highway 101, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • Land
    • 470 Acres
    • $3,681 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Rosenthal Realty Marketing / Northwest

    0 Highway 101, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Laurel Park Ln Unit 23659185, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      0 Laurel Park Ln Unit 23659185, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,635
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alice Parsons AP Coast Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $399,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    1310 Ingersoll St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Custom townhouse tucked away on 3+ private, in-town acres. Surrounded by colorful foliage and a tranquil, park-like setting, this unique property offers privacy with the convenience of in-town living. A paved driveway and blooming landscaping welcomes you in. The main level features a light and bright open concept floor plan, spacious primary suite, bonus room, half bath, and a living and dining

    Amy Aguirre Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    1310 Ingersoll St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /21

    $235,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    63556 N Jade Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Rayburn eXp Realty, LLC

    63556 N Jade Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /47

      Est $620,432 Not Listed For Sale

      93183 House Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      93183 House Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Forbes Pacific Properties

  • /42

    $535,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    14940 Glenn Creek Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Seeking a tranquil getaway? This stunning waterfront cabin offers the perfect retreat. Tucked within a mature forest on half an acre, it’s a true sanctuary where soothing sounds, fresh scents, and natural beauty surround you at every turn.Thoughtfully built with exceptional care and craftsmanship, the home showcases old-growth timber milled right on-site, myrtlewood flooring, vaulted ceilings,

    Danielle Geving Epique Realty

    14940 Glenn Creek Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /48

    $599,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    90974 Joe Ney Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,912

90974 Joe Ney Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /24

      Est $322,650 Not Listed For Sale

      91187 Tarheel Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 5 Beds
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      91187 Tarheel Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Richey Lamonte Real Estate Professionals

  • /48

    $499,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    67085 Marlow Creek Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Access the property by a private wooden bridge crossing the creek, leading to a stunning 2.9-acre waterfront retreat along Marlow Creek. Enjoy the rare opportunity to watch salmon spawn right from your own yard. Located less than three miles from Elliott State Forest, the property offers easy access to world-class fishing and hunting, with the iconic Gold and Silver Falls just 10 miles away. The

    Ruben Jimenez National Real Estate

    67085 Marlow Creek Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /3

    $240,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 Division Ave, Coosbay, OR 97420

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $533,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127% Above List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hoffine Pacific Properties

    0 Division Ave, Coosbay, OR 97420
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1263 Embarcadero Cir, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1263 Embarcadero Cir, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Zamora eXp Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    68814 W Fork Millicoma Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    If you want peace, tranquility, and beautiful views this property has it. This home is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1152sq.ft. diamond in the rough with great potential. Room for RV parking and fishing nearby.

    Shaughn Tupper Premiere Property Group LLC

    68814 W Fork Millicoma Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /37

    $297,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    649 S Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,762

    Last Listing Agent Brady Chindamo National Real Estate

    649 S Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      3320 Sandpiper Dr Unit 19, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3320 Sandpiper Dr Unit 19, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $81/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzi Hopping Pacific Properties

  • /35

    $319,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft

    63719 S Barview Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Nearly one-acre level setting with a charming white fence entry and gate. The 2-bedroom, 1-bath home includes a bonus room upstairs and is ready for your personal updates and finishing touches. Fruit trees and a well-established 30-year-old Monkey Pod tree highlight the yard, with mature trees along the back creating a quiet, natural backdrop. A large detached double car garage with carport

    Trudy Holmen Pacific Properties

    63719 S Barview Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /8

    $47,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    0 S Cammann St Unit 4700, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $527,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Levi Rider Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    0 S Cammann St Unit 4700, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /39

      Est $556,129 Not Listed For Sale

      2230 Timberline Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2230 Timberline Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 03, 2024

• /28

    $111,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $652,941 per Acre

    1090 Park Place, Coosbay, OR 97420

    Welcome to THE LAKES, a brand-new gated community offering 15 ready-to-build lots ranging from approximately .13–.20 acres, all located on a quiet cul-de-sac ** Single-family and manufactured homes are welcome, making this a flexible and exciting opportunity for a variety of buyers ** All lots feature underground utilities—electric, water, sewer, cable — already in place, so you can get started

    Teresa Zamora eXp Realty, LLC

    1090 Park Place, Coosbay, OR 97420
  • /30

    $362,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    865 Seagate Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,807

    Last Listing Agent Sadena Abell Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    865 Seagate Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /32

      Est $329,543 Not Listed For Sale

      1035 Sanford St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1035 Sanford St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Doze RE/MAX

  • /33

    $260,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    290 N 3rd Ct Unit 4, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Experience this elevated coastal living with sweeping bay and city views in this beautifully updated unit #4 ground level condominium offering 1054 ft.2 of thoughtfully designed living space. This 2 bedroom 1 bath combines comfort, style and convenience in an airy atmosphere throughout the main living spaces. The inviting living room is filled with natural light and features a sliding glass door

    Stacie Rudolfs Keller Williams Southern Oregon Coastal Real Estate Group

    290 N 3rd Ct Unit 4, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /15

    $273,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    104 B St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Buckles National Real Estate

    104 B St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /48

      Est $480,996 Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Ingersoll Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1320 Ingersoll Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hakki Pacific Properties

  • /48

    $159,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    1445 Village Pines Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Lovingly updated Three Bed/Two Bath in Shorepines Village. Sip your morning coffee and enjoy the adjacent pond, putter around the deck and plant some flowers, or enjoy baking in the spacious kitchen. Great floor plan with two separate living areas AND dining area. Spacious primary suite with large closet and bathroom, two great spare bedrooms with hall bath. Make an appointment to view today!

    Ariann Lyons RE/MAX South Coast

    1445 Village Pines Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /28

    $345,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    736 Edwards Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,798

    Last Listing Agent Raya Ziegler Raya Ziegler Real Estate

    736 Edwards Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /29

      Est $428,909 Not Listed For Sale

      1084 Southwest Blvd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1084 Southwest Blvd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juli Whelchel Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

  • /36

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft

    1392 N 8th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    This large spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features fresh updates inside and out is nestled centrally in town. Updates on this home offers new exterior stain/paint, updated flooring, and fresh interior paint. The kitchen features beautifully refinished wood cabinets, and the generous living areas offer plenty of room for relaxing or entertaining. Bedroom, bathroom, laundry room all on main floor.

    Dancia Mast Pacific Haven Realty LLC

    1392 N 8th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /24

    $44,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    93643 Mckenna Ln Unit 36, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Makayla Wingert Pacific Properties

    93643 Mckenna Ln Unit 36, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /35

      Est $377,455 Not Listed For Sale

      1027 Sanford St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1027 Sanford St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Sweet Pacific Properties

  • /6

    $465,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    1051 Willow St, Coosbay, OR 97420

    Hidden within the city limits of Coos Bay, this stunning development offers a rare blend of privacy, nature, and convenience. Tucked away in a serene forest setting - Timber Cove feels worlds away—yet it's just minutes from city amenities, schools, shops, and coastal attractions. Choose from a variety of thoughtfully designed floor plans, giving you the flexibility to build your dream home at an

    Randy Hoffine Pacific Properties

    1051 Willow St, Coosbay, OR 97420
  • /40

    $565,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1145 Lakeshore Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,916

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hoffine Pacific Properties

    1145 Lakeshore Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      61038 Highway 101, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      61038 Highway 101, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $355/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Sweet Pacific Properties

  • /48

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    60272 Acme Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Welcome to Greene Acres. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on just over 5 acres and offers a peaceful and private setting. Enjoy the southern exposure and mild microclimate from the front deck. The property features a large front yard, fruit trees, walking trails and plenty of space to make your own. A large 40x30 shop and carport provide room for storage, projects, or parking. Property includes a

    Christopher Gederos Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    60272 Acme Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /33

    $155,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    495 Shorepines Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,407

    Last Listing Agent Eva Hatzel Pacific Properties

    495 Shorepines Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /45

      Est $316,099 Not Listed For Sale

      90765 Travis Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      90765 Travis Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,500
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Hess MORE Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home