30,675

Coos County, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $1,129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    94104 Pleasant Valley Ln, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

    Nestled on a generous 56.87-acre estate, this 2006 custom-built home offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and natural beauty. The main floor features a Master bedroom with an attached bathroom, providing Convenience. Additionally, the property boasts two expansive stick-built shops, each measuring 40 x 60 and wired for 220, ideal for a wide range of uses. These shops are equipped with three

    Julieanne McCoy Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

    94104 Pleasant Valley Ln, Myrtle Point, OR 97458
  • /48

    $552,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2998 Lincoln Ave SW, Bandon, OR 97411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Virgil Llewellyn eXp Realty, LLC

    2998 Lincoln Ave SW, Bandon, OR 97411
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      63515 Grand Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      63515 Grand Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $60/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Van Elsberg All State Real Estate

  • /9

    $299,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 120.57 Acres
    • $2,480 per Acre

    0 Stargazer Ln, Coquille, OR 97423

    HILLTOP TIMBERLAND 120.57 +/- ACRES CLOSE TO BANDON DUNES w/GREAT POTENTIAL FOR COQUILLE RIVER VALLEY VIEW HOME SITE! Raw timberland, no well(s), no septic site approval or current conditional use permit. PRICED TO SELL AT approx. $2,479.88 PER ACRE enjoy PAVED, PRIVATE (no known Road Maintenance Agreement) STARGAZER RD w/"TOP OF THE HILL" POTENTIAL AMAZING WEST FACING SUNSET AND COQUILLE RIVER &

    Joe Bollig Pacific Properties

    0 Stargazer Ln, Coquille, OR 97423
  • /35

    $445,014 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    837 Blanco Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,599

    Last Listing Agent Joel Sweet Pacific Properties

    837 Blanco Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /25

      Est $361,424 Not Listed For Sale

      345 N 5th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      345 N 5th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,500
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juli Whelchel Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

  • /32

    $369,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft

    2389 Brooklyn Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Don't miss out on this end-unit in the highly desired Brookside Estates! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features upper-level living with an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area that opens to a privacy deck with wooded views! The fully fenced yard featuring raised garden beds and minimal upkeep landscaping is ideal for relaxing or light gardening. Located just minutes from the hospital and

    Dejah Vorster Oregon's Bay Area Realty

    2389 Brooklyn Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /23

    $315,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,421

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Scardi Arago Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /16

      Est $65,395 Not Listed For Sale

      1735 Village Pines Place, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1735 Village Pines Place, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Parker River Cities Realty Inc

  • /44

    $445,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    93608 Easy Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Peaceful and private retreat offering comfort and space on a beautifully maintained .94-acre lot. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spans 2,226 square feet and features an inviting layout with new waterproof plank flooring flowing through the spacious living area, dining space, and family room, all seamlessly connected to the kitchen and both front and rear decks. The freshly painted main gathering

    Melanee Woodman Ocean Dunes Realty

    93608 Easy Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /6

    $55,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    93748 Lorain Ln, Coosbay, OR 97420

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark James Premiere Property Group, LLC

    93748 Lorain Ln, Coosbay, OR 97420
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Embarcadero Cir, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1205 Embarcadero Cir, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,500
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Ocean Dunes Realty

  • /16

    $160,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft

    618 W 15th St, Coquille, OR 97423

    Fixer opportunity with solid potential—ready for your remodel ideas and priced to sell // 1981 3 bed, 1 bath home offering a large living room and a separate laundry room with extra storage // Outside features include a side patio, spacious yard, and RV parking, all situated on a corner lot // Conveniently located just down the street from the high school, restaurants, and medical facilities.

    Teresa Zamora eXp Realty, LLC

    618 W 15th St, Coquille, OR 97423
  • /7

    $110,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    843 Spyglass, Bandon, OR 97411

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $687,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 415 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,968

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cirigliano Pacific Properties

    843 Spyglass, Bandon, OR 97411
    • /36

      Est $351,000 Not Listed For Sale

      63615 Centennial Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      63615 Centennial Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alice Parsons AP Coast Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $284,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    620 S Wasson St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Looking for a place to truly call home? This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offers comfortable living with a large living room, spacious kitchen featuring plenty of cupboard and counter space, and a dining area perfect for everyday living // The converted garage provides a large laundry and storage area with additional attic storage above // Outside, enjoy the covered side patio, fully fenced side

    Teresa Zamora eXp Realty, LLC

    620 S Wasson St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /45

    $305,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    644 4th St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,192

    Last Listing Agent Shailun Cancino Pacific Properties

    644 4th St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      66642 E Bay Rd Unit 39, North Bend, OR 97459

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      66642 E Bay Rd Unit 39, North Bend, OR 97459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Wall Pacific Properties

  • /45

    $338,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    884 S 7th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Fall in love with this adorable 2-bedroom, 1-bath updated Craftsman offering the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and convenience. Enjoy stunning views of the Bay and city skyline right from your own backyard, or unwind in your private swim spa after a long day. Need extra income or space for guests? The detached 428 sq ft ADU brings in $950/month—an incredible bonus! Ideally located just minutes

    Jackie Osburg Pacific Properties

    884 S 7th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /33

    $280,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1040 W Anderson, Coosbay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,109

    Last Listing Agent Sadena Abell Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    1040 W Anderson, Coosbay, OR 97420
    • /37

      Est $79,532 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Shorepines Heights, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      610 Shorepines Heights, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle LeBlanc Heart and Homes NW, LLC

  • /27

    $929,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,027 Sq Ft

    2719 Alder Ridge Dr, North Bend, OR 97459

    Nestled in the desirable Alder Ridge subdivision, this stunning 5,000 sq ft home sits on a sprawling 1.2-acre double lot with a serene, park-like setting. The professionally landscaped terraces offer breathtaking views, while the property provides space for RV parking and includes 4 car garages with a workshop. Inside, the luxurious primary suite boasts generous space, ample closets, and French

    Justin Hess MORE Realty

    2719 Alder Ridge Dr, North Bend, OR 97459
  • /44

    $278,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    780 N 10th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,689

    Last Listing Agent Mark James Premiere Property Group, LLC

    780 N 10th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /38

      Est $277,786 Not Listed For Sale

      290 N 3rd Ct Unit 13, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      290 N 3rd Ct Unit 13, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Stephens RE/MAX

  • /31

    $319,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    227 Border St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

    Welcome to your new home! This delightful 3-bedroom, 1-bath cottage offers the perfect blend of cozy living and outdoor space. Wood floors throughout, a durable metal roof, and a large yard filled with mature landscaping and fruit trees, this property is a true gem. Bright and inviting living area that seamlessly flows into the kitchen, making it ideal for entertaining. Outside features a covered

    Jenny Forbes Pacific Properties

    227 Border St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458
  • /35

    $255,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    90730 Wilshire Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,734

    Last Listing Agent Amy Graves Pacific Haven Realty LLC

    90730 Wilshire Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /34

      Est $1,078,416 Not Listed For Sale

      89358 Cranberry Ln, Bandon, OR 97411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      89358 Cranberry Ln, Bandon, OR 97411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Krall Century 21 Team Realty

  • /44

    $454,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    2145 Lynne Dr, North Bend, OR 97459

    Must-see 1,512 sq. ft. 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering exceptional space, privacy and thoughtful upgrades throughout. This meticulous, turnkey-ready home is beautifully designed and features a three-car garage along with dedicated RV and boat parking ideal for those needing extra storage and flexibility. Inside, you’ll find vaulted ceilings and an open concept layout enhanced by rich leathered

    Stacie Rudolfs Keller Williams Southern Oregon Coastal Real Estate Group

    2145 Lynne Dr, North Bend, OR 97459
  • /24

    $165,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    474 N Wasson St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,625

    Last Listing Agent Melanee Woodman Ocean Dunes Realty

    474 N Wasson St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /31

      Est $430,562 Not Listed For Sale

      61967 Olive Barber Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      61967 Olive Barber Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

• /48

    $189,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    96455 Blocks Shady Ln, Lakeside, OR 97449

    Two 432 Sq ft cabins both have 2bedrooms and one bathroom lakefront with your own dock. Bring your boat. road and lake access. Cabins were recently remodeled. Sold AS IS cash or private money loan

    Corinne Collins Coldwell Banker Professional Group

    96455 Blocks Shady Ln, Lakeside, OR 97449
  • /36

    $303,500 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1326 Lakeshore Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,524

1326 Lakeshore Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /39

      Est $498,947 Not Listed For Sale

      13901 Sitkum Ln, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      13901 Sitkum Ln, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shana Armstrong Shana Jo's RED DOOR REALTY LLC

  • /3

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 8.78 Acres
    • $20,501 per Acre

    0 Sherman Ave, Coosbay, OR 97420

    Approximately 9 acres comprised of six separate tax lots, offering a rare opportunity for future development or long-term investment. The property is located in a peaceful, wooded setting just outside of town, providing a sense of privacy while remaining conveniently close to local amenities. The area will require installation of well and septic systems. may have potential access from the north

    Shailun Cancino Pacific Properties

    0 Sherman Ave, Coosbay, OR 97420
  • /28

    $300,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    63696 Harriet Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,278

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Rushing Harcourts West Real Estate

    63696 Harriet Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /15

      Est $55,671 Not Listed For Sale

      3360 Pacific Loop, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3360 Pacific Loop, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanee Woodman Ocean Dunes Realty

  • /29

    $265,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    642 Clark St, North Bend, OR 97459

    Unleash the potential with this charming 2 bed 2 bath house in North Bend. A foyer to welcome your guests and fenced backyard to host! Under house garage with a bonus room full of ideas! High ceilings, spacious living room and dining room! Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from downtown, shopping and entertainment!

    Makenna Anderson Mast Realty Group

    642 Clark St, North Bend, OR 97459
  • /48

    $664,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3060 Pine St, North Bend, OR 97459

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,078

    Last Listing Agent Joel Sweet Pacific Properties

    3060 Pine St, North Bend, OR 97459
    • /12

      Est $160,430 Not Listed For Sale

      649 Colorado Ave, North Bend, OR 97459

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      649 Colorado Ave, North Bend, OR 97459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trudy Holmen Pacific Properties

  • /21

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft

    290 N 3rd Ct Unit 1, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Premier, fully furnished corner unit in ground level Marine Terrace. Additional square footage, 2nd full bath, in unit laundry room with stackable washer/dryer, finished and enclosed sunroom with panoramic city and bay views and more.This condominium is 55+ and has an HOA fee of $500 which includes water, sewer, garbage, as well as some exterior maintenance. Minimal walk from carport to entry

    Raya Ziegler Raya Ziegler Real Estate

    290 N 3rd Ct Unit 1, Coos Bay, OR 97420

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home