30,674

Coos County, OR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $56,291 per Acre

    0 Ocean Blvd SE, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Discover the potential of this 1.51-acre multi-residential parcel, zoned R-3 and ready for development. Offering both privacy and natural beauty, the property is partially wooded with a serene creek meandering through the land. Approximately 25-40% of the site features hillside terrain, adding character and unique design opportunities. Electric, sewer, and water are conveniently available

    Agent Photo

    Nick Shivers

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (458) 216-5733

    0 Ocean Blvd SE, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /11

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    92322 Cape Arago Hwy Unit 92322, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    92322 Cape Arago Hwy Unit 92322, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /42

    $280,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    649 S Marple St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,000

    Last Listing Agent Sadena Abell Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    649 S Marple St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /48

      Est $476,227 Not Listed For Sale

      93924 Norby Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      93924 Norby Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • May 09, 2025

• /44

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft

    61513 Richmond Way, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    4 BED, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE 2,678 SQFT ON 4.94 ACRES NEAR GOLF COURSE!!Tucked away in the warm microclimate of Coos Bay and less than a mile from Coos Golf Club, this private 4.94 acre property offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and peaceful country living. The spacious 2,678 sq ft home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, vaulted ceilings, fiber optic internet, and a functional single

    Agent Photo

    Levi Rider

    Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    (458) 299-8242

    61513 Richmond Way, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /27

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • 2109

    1981-1983 Hayes St Unit 1983, North Bend, OR 97459

    1981-1983 Hayes St Unit 1983, North Bend, OR 97459
  • /17

    $350,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    90805 N Bank Ln, Coquille, OR 97423

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,188

    Last Listing Agent Paul Christopher West eXp Realty, LLC

    90805 N Bank Ln, Coquille, OR 97423
    • /44

      Est $389,638 Not Listed For Sale

      63107 Fruitdale Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      63107 Fruitdale Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ilene Kittner Pacific Properties

  • /28

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $56,291 per Acre

    0 Ocean Blvd Unit 210958973, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Discover the potential of this 1.51-acre multi-residential parcel, zoned R-3 and ready for development. Offering both privacy and natural beauty, the property is partially wooded with a serene creek meandering through the land. Approximately 25–40% of the site features hillside terrain, adding character and unique design opportunities. Electric, sewer, and water are conveniently available

    Agent Photo

    Nick Shivers

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (458) 252-9066

    0 Ocean Blvd Unit 210958973, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /10

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 93677

    93677 Newport Ln Unit C, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    93677 Newport Ln Unit C, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /40

    $381,950 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    480/490 N Wall St, Coosbay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Ezelle Pacific Properties

    480/490 N Wall St, Coosbay, OR 97420
    • /27

      Est $276,929 Not Listed For Sale

      92755 Garden Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      92755 Garden Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanee Woodman Ocean Dunes Realty

  • /14

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $112,000 per Acre

    93619 Driftwood Inn Ln, North Bend, OR 97459

    Bring your ideas and plans to this 1.25 acre level lot in the heart of Dune country! Just off of Wildwood Dr. on Driftwood Inn Ln. Perfect spot for your recreation headquarters or full-time living. Close to Oregon Dunes, Tenmile Lake, Pacific Ocean beaches, and rivers. Check with Coos County for all of the potential uses. Driveway through the property is part of this parcel.

    Agent Photo

    Liz Adamo

    Mal & Seitz Real Estate

    (458) 204-4632

    93619 Driftwood Inn Ln, North Bend, OR 97459
  • /17

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • SC

    212 Spruce St Unit C, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

    212 Spruce St Unit C, Myrtle Point, OR 97458
  • /48

    $450,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1113 1st St SE, Bandon, OR 97411

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,787

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Finch Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

    1113 1st St SE, Bandon, OR 97411
    • /34

      Est $248,681 Not Listed For Sale

      1021 S 5th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1021 S 5th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanee Woodman Ocean Dunes Realty

  • /2

    $85,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    369 S Marple St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    PLEASE SCHEDULE SHOWINGS. Currently no access. Value is in the lot. Building is a fixer/teardown. Asbestos in the structure. Lead Based Paint. A great lot for the price.

    Agent Photo

    Joann Hansen

    Joann Hansen Realty

    (458) 278-3997

    369 S Marple St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /11

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 289

    289 N Wall St Unit 3, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    289 N Wall St Unit 3, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /16

    $224,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1639 Grant St, North Bend, OR 97459

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,921

    Last Listing Agent Bill Johnson William Johnson, Broker

    1639 Grant St, North Bend, OR 97459
    • /26

      Est $261,280 Not Listed For Sale

      570 Ingersoll St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      570 Ingersoll St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 09, 2025

• /37

    $475,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    1289 Ford Ln, North Bend, OR 97459

    Beautiful, move in ready home in North Bend’s desirable Edgewood neighborhood. This well designed layout offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, with the living, dining, and kitchen all on the main level for easy everyday living. The living room features a cozy propane fireplace, now freshly updated with a modern painted finish, creating a clean and inviting focal point. Bathrooms have been

    Agent Photo

    Levi Rider

    Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    (458) 289-9716

    1289 Ford Ln, North Bend, OR 97459
  • /27

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • COMING SOON! NOW TAKING APPLICATIONS! An Outdoor Entertainer's Dream on the Majestic Oregon Coast!

    949 Blanco Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Outdoor Living! Enjoy easy living in this beautifully-maintained home on the Southern Oregon Coast! Newly updated, including new roof in 2019! Master bedroom features large closet and on suite bath! Eat in kitchen is spacious and open, perfect for entertaining and the hobby chef! With landscaping included, these low-maintenance

    949 Blanco Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /26

    $225,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    63604 Centennial Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,265

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cross Pacific Properties

    63604 Centennial Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /30

      Est $407,201 Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Alder Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1209 Alder Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Groves Pacific Properties

  • /17

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $206,667 per Acre

    636 Seacrest Dr, Bandon, OR 97411

    **PRICE REDUCED** Nestled at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac in Ocean Terrace just a few short blocks from the beach, this vacant lot offers the perfect blend of coastal living and natural tranquility. Situated in an established neighborhood, the property features eastern views overlooking trees and the Johnson Creek watershed. This lot presents a unique opportunity to create your dream beach

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Fihn

    Beach Loop Realty

    (458) 236-6601

    636 Seacrest Dr, Bandon, OR 97411
  • /15

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    426 S 9th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    FULLY FURNISHED STUDIO AVAILABLE LATE MAYWelcome to your cozy and fully furnished 800 square foot studio! This charming space is a brand new remodel and features 1 open air bedroom, 1 bathroom, and all the amenities you need for a comfortable stay. The open concept layout includes a fully equipped kitchen with all kitchenware, a full-size bed, a smart TV, and a washer and dryer for your

    426 S 9th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /38

    $1,190,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    318 11th St SE, Bandon, OR 97411

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keeli Gernandt David L. Davis Real Estate

    318 11th St SE, Bandon, OR 97411
    • /29

      Est $275,125 Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Juniper Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1705 Juniper Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Hoffine Pacific Properties

  • /10

    $119,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft

    63528 S Olive Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Charming Coastal Heavy Fixer or Tear Down With Endless Potential! Set among the trees and just three blocks from the stunning Pacific Ocean, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is full of possibilities. Set on a spacious 0.18-acre lot, there’s room for expansion or even an ADU to maximize its value. Enjoy the convenience of public water and sewer, a tank water heater, and a prime location just minutes

    Agent Photo

    Nick Shivers

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (458) 204-6222

    63528 S Olive Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /12

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1860 Myrtle St Unit 3, North Bend, OR 97459

    1860 Myrtle St Unit 3, North Bend, OR 97459
  • /36

    $350,001 Sold May 08, 2026

    1595 N Henry St, Coquille, OR 97423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,306

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Johnson Johnson Group Real Estate, LLC

    1595 N Henry St, Coquille, OR 97423
    • /45

      Est $561,964 Not Listed For Sale

      1160 N 10th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1160 N 10th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 302 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $548,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Graves Pacific Haven Realty LLC

  • /38

    $238,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    51014 Dement Creek Rd, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

    Two homes on nearly an acre in beautiful Broadbent! Farm home has lots of original charm, featuring 5 bedrooms 2 baths 1728 sqft with a remodeled kitchen, dining room, living room, bathroom and 2 bedrooms all with new flooring and drywall. Foundation under main home was lifted and reset in 2020. Also a new leach field was installed for septic. The home also features a nice upper deck to enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Levi Rider

    Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    (541) 787-2204

    51014 Dement Creek Rd, Myrtle Point, OR 97458
  • /16

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    663 S 11th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    PRICE REDUCED 5/4/26! Discover your dream home in beautiful Coos Bay, OR! This stunning 2,500 square foot residence features three spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, offering a perfect blend of comfort and style. The heart of the home boasts exquisite granite countertops, an inlaid countertop range, and custom tile in the kitchen, making it a delightful space for culinary

    663 S 11th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /44

    $710,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    93883 Makai Ln, North Bend, OR 97459

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,516

    Last Listing Agent Juli Whelchel Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

    93883 Makai Ln, North Bend, OR 97459
    • /47

      Est $364,690 Not Listed For Sale

      363 Exchange St, North Bend, OR 97459

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      363 Exchange St, North Bend, OR 97459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Forbes Pacific Properties

  • /20

    $250,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 320 Sq Ft

    515 N Tenmile Lake, Lakeside, OR 97449

    ONE OF A KIND REMODELED FLOATING HOME on North Tenmile Lake! Home has been recently remodeled and ready for a new owner. Water is pumped out of the lake and filtered, incinerator toilet. Great fishing and boating right out your front door! Walk up the ramp to your .47 acre lot with almost 100 ft of lake frontage. This place makes the perfect retreat. One of the best Largemouth Bass fisheries in

    Agent Photo

    Levi Rider

    Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    (541) 692-3161

    515 N Tenmile Lake, Lakeside, OR 97449
  • /25

    $273,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1775 Monroe St, North Bend, OR 97459

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,000

    Last Listing Agent Jan Delimont RE/MAX South Coast

    1775 Monroe St, North Bend, OR 97459
    • /36

      Est $373,257 Not Listed For Sale

      2145 25th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 4 Beds
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2145 25th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

• /38

    $580,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    2927 Ruby Ct, Bandon, OR 97411

    Beautiful Craftsman-style home tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Surf Pines, just minutes from the beach, with the soothing sound of the ocean heard right from your yard. This light-filled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features gorgeous LVP flooring throughout and a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings and abundant windows that bring in natural light. A fantastic

    Agent Photo

    Nick Shivers

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (458) 203-8657

    2927 Ruby Ct, Bandon, OR 97411

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home