30,674

Coos County, OR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $192,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,745,455 per Acre

    0 S 3rd St Unit 500 182517716, Lakeside, OR 97449

    DUNE ACCESS RESIDENTIAL/RECREATIONAL LOT WITH RV STORAGE, MINUTES TO THE DUNES & LAKE! Tucked away on a quiet dead end street, this versatile lot is your ultimate basecamp for Oregon Coast adventures. Just minutes to Spinreel Staging Area, the Oregon Dunes National Recreation Area, and Tenmile Lakes, you can ride, boat, and fish without the hassle of hauling your toys every weekend. This property

    Agent Photo

    Levi Rider

    Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    (541) 327-4989

    0 S 3rd St Unit 500 182517716, Lakeside, OR 97449
  • /10

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Sunken Treasures

    63266 Roosevelt Rd Unit ST House, Charleston, OR 97420

    63266 Roosevelt Rd Unit ST House, Charleston, OR 97420
  • /45

    $465,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1986 Garfield St, North Bend, OR 97459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,555

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schleis North Point, Inc.

    1986 Garfield St, North Bend, OR 97459
    • /39

      Est $362,214 Not Listed For Sale

      95463 North Way, North Bend, OR 97459

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      95463 North Way, North Bend, OR 97459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Rudolfs Keller Williams Southern Oregon Coastal Real Estate Group

  • /17

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $197,917 per Acre

    620 Hilltop Dr Unit 1107, Lakeside, OR 97449

    A rare opportunity to own creek front property in Lakeside, Oregon! This stunning parcel offers the best of both worlds—zoned for residential and recreational use, making it perfect for a weekend getaway, vacation cabin, or year-round living. With road access to the property, getting here is easy, and you’re just minutes from coastal dunes, world-class fishing, and local shopping and dining.

    Agent Photo

    Beth Bailey

    Central Coast Realty

    (541) 697-3804

    620 Hilltop Dr Unit 1107, Lakeside, OR 97449
  • /14

    $950 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 93754

    93754 Newport Ln Unit 7, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    93754 Newport Ln Unit 7, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /45

    $383,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    643 S 12th Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,454

    Last Listing Agent Meriah Stemmerman Keller Williams Southern Oregon Coastal Real Estate Group

    643 S 12th Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /20

      Est $612,988 Not Listed For Sale

      1467 Elm Ct, Bandon, OR 97411

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1467 Elm Ct, Bandon, OR 97411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Esterbrook J Mann Realty

  • /38

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    830 Chicago Ave SE, Bandon, OR 97411

    Charming two bedroom two bathroom stick built home located on a quiet dead end road offering privacy and peaceful surroundings. This well maintained property features an attached garage along with a spacious shop that provides ample room for RV and boat parking inside plus additional workspace or storage. The home offers comfortable living with a functional layout and plenty of natural light

    Agent Photo

    Levi Rider

    Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    (458) 232-3936

    830 Chicago Ave SE, Bandon, OR 97411
  • /12

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Newly Updated Cottage in Coquille

    966 W 17th St, Coquille, OR 97423

    Newly Updated Cottage in Coquille offers a freshly painted interior with brand new flooring throughout and a spacious floor plan ideal for comfortable living. This two-bedroom, one-bath home includes washer/dryer hook-ups and a nice yard that extends the living space outdoors. Thoughtfully updated finishes and light and bright rooms make this property move-in ready and easy to

    966 W 17th St, Coquille, OR 97423
  • /47

    $660,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1371 Bayview St, North Bend, OR 97459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,742

    Last Listing Agent Juli Whelchel Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

    1371 Bayview St, North Bend, OR 97459
    • /40

      Est $303,623 Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Sunset Ct, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1808 Sunset Ct, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Forbes Pacific Properties

  • /41

    $470,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    889 H Ave, Powers, OR 97466

    Stunning Country Retreat on 1.41 Acres – Two Tax Lots! Escape to tranquility with this fantastic country home offering breathtaking distant mountain and pond views. Enjoy the outdoors from the expansive front deck or relax in the red cedar gazebo with a luxurious swim spa (16’ x 5’ deep, flow jets, fountains, and lights). The private outdoor space also features a large patio, seating areas, and

    Agent Photo

    Nick Shivers

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (458) 309-3347

    889 H Ave, Powers, OR 97466
  • /10

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2090-2102

    2090-2102 Meade Ave Unit 2102, North Bend, OR 97459

    2090-2102 Meade Ave Unit 2102, North Bend, OR 97459
  • /35

    $345,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1167 4th St NE, Bandon, OR 97411

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Aguirre Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    1167 4th St NE, Bandon, OR 97411
    • /30

      Est $306,820 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Willow St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      812 Willow St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Groves Pacific Properties

  • /38

    $499,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    93356 Oakway Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    This well updated 3-bedroo, 2 bathroom manufactured home is tucked away in a peaceful and country lifestyle setting, just south of Coos Bay, Oregon. This private, rural setting is within 30 minutes of Bandon Dunes' world class golf resort, the amazing southern Oregon Beaches, hiking, fishing, crabbing and more. This home is close to it all but has an amazing country feel with an amazing balance

    Agent Photo

    Paul Christopher West

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (458) 309-4732

    93356 Oakway Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /11

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • North Bend 3 bed/2 ba with stunning views!

    510 Lombard St, North Bend, OR 97459

    Sit out on your deck and watch the sun set over the bay. Tucked away on a quiet dead end street is this charming home with open living area and updates. The interior features three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for comfort and relaxation. Enjoy entertaining with an open kitchen and living room floor plan. New windows and deck. 720 Sq. Ft shop/storage area. The

    510 Lombard St, North Bend, OR 97459
  • /32

    $165,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    430 9th St SE, Bandon, OR 97411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Jimenez National Real Estate

    430 9th St SE, Bandon, OR 97411
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      87707 Bill Creek Ln, Bandon, OR 97411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      87707 Bill Creek Ln, Bandon, OR 97411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Morelli Beach Loop Realty

  • /7

    $173,650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    69127 Wildwood Dr Unit 43, North Bend, OR 97459

    Brand new three bedroom two bath manufactured home in a family park. Move=in Ready. Kitchen island. Open floor plan. Master Bedroom suite. must Qualify for park.

    Agent Photo

    Joann Hansen

    Joann Hansen Realty

    (458) 309-4897

    69127 Wildwood Dr Unit 43, North Bend, OR 97459
  • /24

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • 2135

    1616 17th St Unit 1616, North Bend, OR 97459

    1616 17th St Unit 1616, North Bend, OR 97459
  • /21

    $396,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1 Devereux Way, Bandon, OR 97411

    • Land
    • 4.01 Acres
    • $98,878 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,000

    Last Listing Agent Mel Garrett Chas. Waldrop Real Estate LLC

    1 Devereux Way, Bandon, OR 97411
    • /44

      Est $432,520 Not Listed For Sale

      1040 4th St SE, Bandon, OR 97411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1040 4th St SE, Bandon, OR 97411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elke Cote Beach Loop Realty

  • /6

    $219,990

    • Land
    • 11.33 Acres
    • $19,417 per Acre

    71399 Heavy Horse Rd, Lakeside, OR 97449

    Are you looking for a nice buildable lot with lake and road access in Lakeside? Look no further! This site has a high producing well, water tank, pump etc, shed, and power installed giving you a massive head start on building your vacation home or your forever home. Septic system and site were previously approved for installation in 2023-24. Buyer may have to re-apply, please work with your

    Agent Photo

    Paul Christopher West

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (541) 896-4603

    71399 Heavy Horse Rd, Lakeside, OR 97449
  • /26

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    231 A St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

    This updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom single-level unit is located within the city of Myrtle Point. The home features modern upgrades throughout, including a kitchen with stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, and custom tile work. Convenient washer and dryer hookups are located in the hallway closet. Rent is $1,600 per month with a security deposit equal to one month’s rent. The

    231 A St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458
  • /20

    $398,950 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    212 Maple St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,264

    Last Listing Agent Levi Rider Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    212 Maple St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      775 10th St SE, Bandon, OR 97411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      775 10th St SE, Bandon, OR 97411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Virgil Llewellyn eXp Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $349,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft

    14982 Highway 42, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

    Welcome to your farmhouse with river frontage in Myrtle Point, Oregon. This bargain needs the right owner to shine it back up and do some improvements to make this farm shine. Almost 7 acres with deeded river water from the Coquille River, provides excellent irrigation to a variety of fruit trees on the property. Excellent grazing land for those wanting to have a few horses or other livestock.

    Agent Photo

    Paul Christopher West

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (541) 862-6457

    14982 Highway 42, Myrtle Point, OR 97458
  • /11

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2129

    2129 Union Ave Unit 1, North Bend, OR 97459

    2129 Union Ave Unit 1, North Bend, OR 97459
  • /31

    $265,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    90905 Matthew Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Patrick RE/MAX South Coast

    90905 Matthew Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /29

      Est $359,157 Not Listed For Sale

      57178 Gladewood Rd, Coquille, OR 97423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      57178 Gladewood Rd, Coquille, OR 97423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Van Elsberg All State Real Estate

  • /5

    $239,990 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft

    812 B St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

    Welcome home to Myrtle Point, Oregon. This nice cottage style home has a generous floor plan with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Home is being sold as is, as estate is unable to make any repairs. More photos to come as home is in process of being cleaned out by the estate of personal items.

    Agent Photo

    Paul Christopher West

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (541) 945-8172

    812 B St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458
  • /20

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 9996 - Procurement Properties

    375 Park Ave Unit 926 Juniper, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    375 Park Ave Unit 926 Juniper, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /36

    $420,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2292 Clark St, North Bend, OR 97459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,172

    Last Listing Agent Jan Delimont RE/MAX South Coast

    2292 Clark St, North Bend, OR 97459
    • /36

      Est $261,529 Not Listed For Sale

      973 N Elliott St, Coquille, OR 97423

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      973 N Elliott St, Coquille, OR 97423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Mast Oregon Life Homes

  • /32

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2780 34th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Discover the best of both worlds with this brand new never lived in 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom CrossMod home built with the quality and curb appeal of a stick built home while offering the efficiency and ideal 1 level floorplan of a manufactured design. This is not your typical manufactured home. With CrossMod certification it qualifies for all financing options. High quality construction offers long

    Agent Photo

    Levi Rider

    Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    (458) 307-4197

    2780 34th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /7

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    2082 Monroe Ave, North Bend, OR 97459

    Welcome to your new home in beautiful North Bend, Oregon! This charming duplex offers two bedrooms, a bonus room, and one bathroom, perfect for anyone looking for a cozy and comfortable living space. Step into the spacious living area, where natural light floods in through large windows, creating an inviting and warm atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with a range, dishwasher, and

    2082 Monroe Ave, North Bend, OR 97459
  • /47

    $345,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1112 Spruce St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,723

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Johnson Johnson Group Real Estate, LLC

    1112 Spruce St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458
    • /46

      Est $739,419 Not Listed For Sale

      62180 Olive Barber Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      62180 Olive Barber Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sadena Abell Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home