4,045

Homes in ZIP Code 95228

Section Image
  • 2810 Cheyenne Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $369,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2810 Cheyenne Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kip Machado Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    2810 Cheyenne Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 321 Duchess Dr Unit 247, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $568,826 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Duchess Dr Unit 247, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      321 Duchess Dr Unit 247, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX

  • /9

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    605 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Vacant lot with LAKE VIEWS! Are you interested in putting your boat on Lake Tulloch without a 30-day quarantine? You can achieve that by becoming an owner in the gated community of Lake Tulloch Shores in Copperopolis. This lot is ready for construction with utilities available at the street. Additionally, the driveway is already installed, saving you thousands in development costs. This location

    Jennifer Tripp Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Everything Real Estate

    605 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 75 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $300,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    75 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,366

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bonar Century 21 Sierra Properties

    75 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • /30

    $1,550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    3 Paseo Delago, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Completely remodeled single-story lakefront home in the gated community of Connor Estates. This turnkey residence boasts new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, a fully renovated kitchen with quartz countertops and GE appliances, updated lighting and bathroom fixtures, including a custom walk-in shower in the primary suite. The open-concept layout features a spacious living room with

    Aaron Stafford Coldwell Banker Lake Tulloch

    3 Paseo Delago, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 4405 Bonnett Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $15,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4405 Bonnett Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $36,585 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,000

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Neiman RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    4405 Bonnett Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 220 Calypso Beach Dr Unit 106, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $835,323 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Calypso Beach Dr Unit 106, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      220 Calypso Beach Dr Unit 106, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $779,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX

  • /45

    $370,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    4991 Yuma Ct Unit 1829, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Take a look at this charming home perfectly situated in the desirable Copper Cove community of Copperopolis just minutes from Lake Tulloch! Lake Life, Extra Space, and Endless Potential! Enjoy convenient access to the private boat launch, day-use docks, swim beach, and picnic areas, all just down the street. Blackcreek Park offers a playground, ball field, trails, and picnic areas. This

    Cindy Neiman RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    4991 Yuma Ct Unit 1829, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 1606 Choctaw Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $32,500 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1606 Choctaw Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $23,214 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,198

    Last Listing Agent Becky Conner RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    1606 Choctaw Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 4620 Bayview Dr Unit 1798, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $454,330 Not Listed For Sale

      4620 Bayview Dr Unit 1798, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4620 Bayview Dr Unit 1798, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX

  • /6

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $74,242 per Acre

    3134 Canoe St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Prime 3.3-Acre Residential Vacant Lot. Ready for Your Vision! Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream property on this spacious 3.3-acre residential lot located in the desirable community of Copperopolis. This parcel comes with valuable improvements already in place, including two capped wells and two separate 200-amp electric panels, providing flexibility and a strong head start for

    Satnam Singh Reva Blue Realty, Inc.

    3134 Canoe St, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 805 Dot Cir Unit 486, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $1,300,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    805 Dot Cir Unit 486, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,299,500

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    805 Dot Cir Unit 486, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 2989 Bow Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $39,500 Not Listed For Sale

      2989 Bow Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • Built 1900
      2989 Bow Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tripp Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Everything Real Estate

  • /31

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $166,364 per Acre

    10 Flagstone Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    This Buildable lot is ready to go! Located in the foothills of the Sierra Nevada mountains, Copper Valley Golf Resort has lot to offer. Amazing golf, restaurants, sports club, shopping and much more to come. This lot is level and has desirable sun orientation and potential for course views. Ready to build. .33 flat acres. Come have a look today. Ask for a builder reference! Listing agent will

    Michael Mayer RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    10 Flagstone Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 1284 Acorn St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $565,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1284 Acorn St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,368

    Last Listing Agent Dee Bradley Bradley and Santos Realty

    1284 Acorn St, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • /16

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    5025 Fong Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Beautiful Lakeview land with views of Lake Tulloch. Land is zoned R-2 for a single family home or 2 units for duplex, Air BnB or large family home retreat. Walk to Lake Tulloch with 55 miles of shoreline with clean water coming in daily from the Stanislaus River. With this land you have access to the private community boat launch, and boat docks for your water sports, fishing and swimming. Park

    Denise Stepps Coldwell Banker Lake Tulloch

    5025 Fong Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 5068 Lakeshore Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $25,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5068 Lakeshore Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $86,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,500

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mayer RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    5068 Lakeshore Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • /2

      Est $104,494 Not Listed For Sale

      4442 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • Studio
      • Built 1900
      4442 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $110,000

      Last Listing Agent John Friend Friend's Real Estate Services

  • /7

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $120,714 per Acre

    695 Foothill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Cove view of Lake Tulloch and the water is not even up yet. Take the easement road up to the lot, (private off the main street). You can't go wrong with the price. It is priced to MOVE IT MOVE IT!

    Roxanne Schilling RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    695 Foothill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 110 Bridlewood Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $995,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    110 Bridlewood Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,818

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX Gold Copperopolis

    110 Bridlewood Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 2151 Oak Creek Dr Lot 107 Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $675,864 Not Listed For Sale

      2151 Oak Creek Dr Lot 107 Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2151 Oak Creek Dr Lot 107 Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darla Mayer RE/MAX

  • /25

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    609 Dolores Way, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Welcome to your dream retreat in the gated Poker Flat community of Copperopolis, where breathtaking views of Lake Tulloch take center stage. This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and unforgettable scenery. Upstairs, the heart of the home is designed to maximize those incredible vistas. The open-concept kitchen and living area flow

    Kristin Frankhauser RE/MAX GOLD

    609 Dolores Way, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 1223 Knolls Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $740,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1223 Knolls Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,638

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Neiman RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    1223 Knolls Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 259 Pheasant Run Dr Unit 49, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $506,717 Not Listed For Sale

      259 Pheasant Run Dr Unit 49, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      259 Pheasant Run Dr Unit 49, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Neiman RE/MAX

  • /80

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    73 Quail Hollow Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Discover your slice of Sierra foothills paradise at 73 Quail Hollow Ln! This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow boasts wonderful, spectacular views that capture the lush fairways, rolling hills, and distant Sierra Nevada beauty right from your windows and covered patio. Nestled adjacent to the acclaimed 18-hole championship course at The Golf Club at Copper Valley, it offers stunning golf course

    Michael Mayer RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    73 Quail Hollow Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 255 Deer Field Cir, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $330,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    255 Deer Field Cir, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Silva RE/MAX Gold - Murphys

    255 Deer Field Cir, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 232 Raccoon Hollow Loop, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $432,898 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Raccoon Hollow Loop, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      232 Raccoon Hollow Loop, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jules Lutge RE/MAX GOLD

  • /99

    $2,099,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    816 Foothill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Your waterfront dream life awaits on North Shore Lake Tulloch!Step into a world of shimmering waters,unmatched VIEWs & year-round lake FUN!You're greeted w/sweeping 180-degree views of Lake Tulloch the moment you walk through the door.Perfectly positioned on open water,it's more than a home,it's an invitation to embrace lakeside living at its finest!Inside,vaulted knotty pine ceilings & expansive

    Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    816 Foothill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 65 Vista Knolls Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $825,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    65 Vista Knolls Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,739

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bond RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    65 Vista Knolls Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • /2

      Est $420,693 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Raccoon Hollow Loop, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      207 Raccoon Hollow Loop, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • Last Sold Price $356,670

      Last Listing Agent Non-MLS Member Non-MLS Office

  • /23

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $306,122 per Acre

    244 Oak Wood Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Purchase this lot & Builder/Seller is ready to start construction of 3,064 sq. ft. 4 bedroom/3 bath custom home w/2 garages, 43' long RV & golf cart garages (total garage space is 1,241 sq ft) on one-half acre. Home is located on the 6th fairway at Copper Valley w/views over the golf course toward the foothills. Buyer provides construction funds, either in cash or through a loan. Home

    Linda Bond RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    244 Oak Wood Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 208 Pinon Dr Unit 1048, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $450,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    208 Pinon Dr Unit 1048, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,551

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    208 Pinon Dr Unit 1048, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 3003 Little John Rd Unit 191, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $620,528 Not Listed For Sale

      3003 Little John Rd Unit 191, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3003 Little John Rd Unit 191, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Neiman RE/MAX

  • /7

    $775,000

    • Land
    • 282 Acres
    • $2,748 per Acre

    1900 Heiser Canyon Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    3 Parcels off County road back in on a Private Road used by Several Owners. Fabulous retreat with Privacy and ideal for a small Compound with each parcel having a primary residence and ADU units (check with county for Details) Spring on Property serves water for the Animals. Several Gates with locks keep your privacy !!! A Great summer and winter retreat . Caretaker watches over the property.

    Jim Kietzke Kietzke&Kramer Properties Inc.

    1900 Heiser Canyon Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 369 Deer Field Cir, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $275,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    369 Deer Field Cir, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Van Over eXp Realty of California Inc.

    369 Deer Field Cir, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • /3

    $260,700

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft

    4967 Kiva Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    AUCTION: Great Opportunity to own this single-family home built in 2017 featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. ***SPECIAL NOTES: (1) This is a CASH ONLY transaction. (2) Seller to pay Taxes, HOA, and Municipal/Utility Liens. (3) Please read the Auction disclaimers carefully before placing a bid or submitting an offer. ***

    Neven Spralja RealHome Services and Solution

    4967 Kiva Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 4643 Tewa Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $14,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4643 Tewa Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $46,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,667

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Whigham KW Sac Metro

    4643 Tewa Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home