4,045

Homes in ZIP Code 95228

Section Image
    • 57 Quail Hollow Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $330,206 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Quail Hollow Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      57 Quail Hollow Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Bond RE/MAX

  • /17

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $36,290 per Acre

    2844 Canoe St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Build your dream home on 6+ acres with sweeping views of the rolling hills in Copperopolis! This unique property offers room for horses, privacy, and endless possibilities. Enjoy nearby Lake Tulloch for boating and water sports, or play a round at Saddle Creek Golf Resort just minutes away. Great local dining, shopping, and amenities are close by, including Black Oak Casino Resort. Outdoor

    Sandy Jamison Tuscana Properties

    2844 Canoe St, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 4660 Bayview Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $408,850 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4660 Bayview Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,859

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stasio RE/MAX Executive

    4660 Bayview Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 615 Paseo Verde Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $680,568 Not Listed For Sale

      615 Paseo Verde Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      615 Paseo Verde Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Borba Russell E. Gross RE

  • /2

    $31,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $59,615 per Acre

    2798 Quail Hill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Great lot for your custom dream home located in scenic Copperopolis, Calaveras County. Lot is on an elevated position with beautiful views of the surrounding landscape.

    Lucia Sario LMS Realty

    2798 Quail Hill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 2352 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $338,300 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2352 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,391

    Last Listing Agent Dee Bradley Bradley and Santos Realty

    2352 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • /2

      Est $36,542 Not Listed For Sale

      1323 Papoose Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • Studio
      • Built 1900
      1323 Papoose Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $30,000

      Last Listing Agent Denise Stepps Coldwell Banker Lake Tulloch

  • /86

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    4589 Tomahawk Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Welcome to your Lake Tulloch launchpad; where weekends turn into traditions & every day feels like a getaway. This contemporary cabin is being sold turn-key & furnished (with a few exceptions) & is about as close to the water & amenities as it gets, so grab (or buy!) the boat, call your crew & start living the lake life you've been dreaming about. A Centurion Enzo wakesurf boat is available for

    Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    4589 Tomahawk Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 4803 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $165,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    4803 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Colston `

    4803 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 124 Pebble Ct Unit 249, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $615,902 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Pebble Ct Unit 249, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      124 Pebble Ct Unit 249, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Neiman RE/MAX

  • /16

    $539,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    4220 Tomahawk Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Airbnb-Approved Home with KIVA Access - Earn $450-$650/Night! Welcome to 4220 Tomahawk Trail in the highly sought-after Copper Cove neighborhood just a short stroll to Lake Tulloch! This Airbnb-approved tri-level home offers access to the KIVA recreational area with docks, BBQ areas, and lake access. With approx. 2,500 sq. ft. of remodeled space (2021), this 3-bed, 3-bath home features a flexible

    Donny Piwowarski Hero Real Estate

    4220 Tomahawk Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 2604 Choctaw Rd Unit 785, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $398,500 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2604 Choctaw Rd Unit 785, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Neiman RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    2604 Choctaw Rd Unit 785, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 56 Argonaut Dr Unit 86, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $875,366 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Argonaut Dr Unit 86, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      56 Argonaut Dr Unit 86, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,900
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX

  • /25

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $35,417 per Acre

    3669 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    A beautiful 2.4 acre parcel is a perfect canvas for your dream home. Gently rolling topography and peaceful surroundings, ideally located in the desirable Copper Cove Subdivision. This property is just minutes from Lake Tulloch, where you can enjoy boating, fishing, swimming, and lakeside recreation. As a Copper Cove property owner, you will also have access to The Kiva Recreation Area, featuring

    Cindy Neiman RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    3669 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 1030 Shoreline Dr Unit 5, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $910,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1030 Shoreline Dr Unit 5, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,975

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX Gold Copperopolis

    1030 Shoreline Dr Unit 5, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 125 Quail Covey Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $873,040 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Quail Covey Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      125 Quail Covey Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $357/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Stefanick Copper Valley Properties

  • /16

    $49,888

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $249,440 per Acre

    215 Oakhurst Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Prime Lake Tulloch Shores Lot for Sale in Copperopolis, CA - Build Your Dream Lake Home Today! This exceptional building lot at 215 Oakhurst Ct in the desirable gated community of Lake Tulloch Shores offers nearly twice the width of the average lot in the neighborhood, providing extra space and privacy for your custom home. Enjoy excellent sun orientation and stunning lake views of beautiful Lake

    Michael Mayer RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    215 Oakhurst Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 1028 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $1,800,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1028 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,678,834

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Schilling RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    1028 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 240 Raccoon Hollow Loop, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $451,037 Not Listed For Sale

      240 Raccoon Hollow Loop, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      240 Raccoon Hollow Loop, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Parker PMZ Real Estate

  • /27

    $629,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    2098 Quail Hill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Currently under construction, this 1,478 sq. ft. single-level home sits on a spacious, level 0.57-acre lot. Being built by Tony Viola, a trusted local builder known for quality craftsmanship, it offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage. Also included is a 630 sq. ft. workshop plumbed for a kitchenette and two storage sheds that adds exceptional versatility. The home includes 4 kWh of owned

    Linda Bond RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    2098 Quail Hill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 1965 Stagecoach Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $170,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1965 Stagecoach Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $12,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Knepper KHT Realty, Inc.

    1965 Stagecoach Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 4909 Lakeshore Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $252,884 Not Listed For Sale

      4909 Lakeshore Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • Built 1900
      4909 Lakeshore Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Massey Kw Sierra Foothills

  • /22

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft

    4501 Tomahawk Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Comfortable Home with Space, Flexibility & Lake Community Perks This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,553 square feet of comfortable, well maintained living space on two combined lots totaling approximately .51 acres, both zoned R2. Whether you're interested in the possibility of an additional home or ADU, or simply want room to spread out, this property gives you options. The home has been

    Melinda Hoff Bradley and Santos Realty

    4501 Tomahawk Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 591 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $400,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    591 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,611

    Last Listing Agent Nina Lewis Diamante Realty & Finance

    591 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 13 Quail Hollow Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $346,371 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Quail Hollow Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      13 Quail Hollow Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Reid Copper Valley Properties

  • /28

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $239,130 per Acre

    4756 Lakeshore Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Stunning panoramic hilltop views of Lake Tulloch Reservoir and the surrounding foothill beauty from this lot zoned R3X. Just shy of a quarter acre, within walking distance to lake access from Kiva boat launch, docks and recreation facilities. The seller has invested thousands in the preliminary grading phase including permit, survey/topography, engineer plans & soil stabilization. This lot is

    Carol Santos Bradley and Santos Realty

    4756 Lakeshore Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 1499 Sawmill Rd Unit 594, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $565,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1499 Sawmill Rd Unit 594, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,593

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    1499 Sawmill Rd Unit 594, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 84 Quail Hollow Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $325,759 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Quail Hollow Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      84 Quail Hollow Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Bourque Real Broker

  • /43

    $2,199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    854 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Located on the main lake on one of the largest lots in Poker Flat, this beautiful home offers ample space and privacy. Step inside to an open living room featuring a wall of floor-to-ceiling windows that offer expansive views of Lake Tulloch, the surrounding foothills, and Tabletop Mountain. This space includes a wood-burning fireplace for cooler evenings, built-in cabinetry, and wood floors. The

    Aaron Stafford Coldwell Banker Lake Tulloch

    854 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 18 Grandview Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $800,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    18 Grandview Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,793

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mayer RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    18 Grandview Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 655 Paseo Verde Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $709,259 Not Listed For Sale

      655 Paseo Verde Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      655 Paseo Verde Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Bourque Real Broker

  • /7

    $24,888 Pending

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $165,920 per Acre

    707 Bret Harte Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Stunning View Lot in Lake Tulloch Shores - Build Your Dream Home! Discover this beautiful lot in the desirable Lake Tulloch Shores community, perfectly positioned for breathtaking lake views and true lakeside living. Imagine waking up to serene water vistas every morning as you build the custom home of your dreams on this prime parcel. Lake Tulloch offers year-round recreation, and this HOA

    Michael Mayer RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    707 Bret Harte Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 3288 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $428,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3288 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca King Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties

    3288 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 335 Stone St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $282,088 Not Listed For Sale

      335 Stone St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      335 Stone St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Olson Century 21 Sierra Properties

  • /28

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $90,833 per Acre

    000 Bow Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    A builder's delight,easy to build on with a virtually flat 1.2 acre parcel. Bow drive is within the Copper Cove HOA with low dues and access to the lake. Live the dream, have your chickens or goats and enjoy the best of the country life. Easy hookup to electricity & water, with the added benefit of not having to connect to public sewer, so you save a lot of money over time. There is a quick drive

    Elaine St John Copper Valley Properties

    000 Bow Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 2679 Salmon Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $115,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2679 Salmon Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $115,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,768

    Last Listing Agent Elly Bermudez Copper Valley Properties

    2679 Salmon Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 4200 Aero Rd Unit 8, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $1,115,596 Not Listed For Sale

      4200 Aero Rd Unit 8, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4200 Aero Rd Unit 8, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX

  • /32

    $305,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    343 Deer Field Cir Unit 18, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Don't miss this charming, move-in-ready gem in the heart of Copperoplis. Thoughtfully refreshed with new flooring, paint, new water heater, bathrooms and more. This home is ready for you to settle in and enjoy. The open and spacious great room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace -perfect for relaxing evenings or gathering with friends and family. The comfortable layout offers a primary suite,

    Cindy Neiman RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    343 Deer Field Cir Unit 18, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 13788 Tulloch Dam Rd, Jamestown, CA 95327

    $595,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    13788 Tulloch Dam Rd, Jamestown, CA 95327

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,945

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Norton Kw Sierra Foothills

    13788 Tulloch Dam Rd, Jamestown, CA 95327
    • 4200 Aero Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Not Listed For Sale

      4200 Aero Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4200 Aero Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $432/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins Re/max Gold Copperopolis

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home