$389,000
PENDING $31K PRICE DROP

3595 Arrowhead St Copperopolis, CA 95228

Estimated payment $2,567/month

Total Views 883
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,810 Sq Ft
$215 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Community Playground
  • Double Oven
  • Wet Bar
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Wonderful foothill views from your front porch! All level home located in the Copper Cove area of copperopolis. Less then a mile to the [private Lake Tulloch boat launch and beach area. Over 1,800 square feet this home features include a living room and familyroom, large primary suite with walk in closet. Two other bedrooms with one having custom built ins, perfect for a home home, sewing area or? Plus a full size laundry room. Fenace yard with inviting patio area and two storage sheds. Two car garage and landscaped front and back yard.

Listing Agent

Leanne Smith

RE/MAX Gold - Murphys License #01182942 Listed on: 04/03/2026

RE/MAX Gold - Murphys

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 15,245 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,810 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Copper Cove Association, Phone Number (209) 785-2688
  • 24I Copper Cove Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Fencing: Partial Fence, Fenced
  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, Landscaped, See Remarks
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.35
  • Security Features: Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, See Remarks
  • Association Fees: 265
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Other
  • Association Phone #: 209-785-2688
  • Has HOA?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: T11162018
  • Special Conditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: 24I-COPPER COVE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1810
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Family Room, Wet Bar
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Laminate Counters, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Disposal, Kitchen Island, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator, Wet Bar

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Sprinklers Automatic, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • Property Condition: Existing
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Washer, Cabinets, Inside Room
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Gravity, Fireplace Insert, Fireplace(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15245

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,632 $413,870 $26,530 $387,340
2023 $4,645 $397,800 $25,500 $372,300
2022 $3,553 $305,576 $16,082 $289,494
2021 $3,569 $299,585 $15,767 $283,818
2020 $3,542 $296,514 $15,606 $280,908
2019 $3,053 $250,490 $43,095 $207,395
2018 $2,921 $245,579 $42,250 $203,329
2017 $2,855 $240,765 $41,422 $199,343
2016 $2,843 $236,045 $40,610 $195,435
2015 $2,887 $232,500 $40,000 $192,500
2014 -- $199,000 $8,000 $191,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $419,900 +7.7% $232 / Sq Ft
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Sold $390,000 -8.2% $215 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2021 08/03/21 For Sale -- -- --
07/21/2021 07/21/21 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2021 07/15/21 For Sale $425,000 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $390,000 Placer Title Company
Deed -- --
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $285,000 Placer Title Co
Grant Deed $232,500 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $289,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $170,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $175,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $67,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 41126088

bridgeMLS

APN: 065-004-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.