4,045

Homes in ZIP Code 95228

Section Image
  • /57

    $805,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    222 Quail Creek Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Welcome to Quail Creek, the latest neighborhood of 55 homes within the gates of Copper Valley Golf Club, located in Copperopolis, Calaveras County California. This highly ranked Golf Club, along with Verona's 18 Restaurant and its many events, offers so much to its residents. The Town Square at Copper Valley (only 4 miles away) has the new Gateway Hotel, several restaurants, shopping, services,

    Linda Stefanick Copper Valley Properties

    222 Quail Creek Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 303 Sunrise Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $575,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    303 Sunrise Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,146

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty

    303 Sunrise Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 277 Raccoon Hollow Loop, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $417,470 Not Listed For Sale

      277 Raccoon Hollow Loop, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      277 Raccoon Hollow Loop, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janette Springer EXIT Realty Consultants

  • /94

    $1,350,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft

    467 Knolls Dr Unit 161, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    New custom home on golf course lot. This spectacular single-story 4 bed, 3.5 bath custom home is on a 0.4-acre lot in the gated community of Copper Valley just 2 hours east of the Bay Area in Copperopolis. Designed with a contemporary open-concept layout, the home features a spacious great room & gourmet kitchen with Viking appliances, quartz countertops, custom alder cabinetry, walk-in pantry, &

    Linda Bond RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    467 Knolls Dr Unit 161, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 224 Quail Creek Terrace, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $849,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    224 Quail Creek Terrace, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,436

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stefanick Copper Valley Properties

    224 Quail Creek Terrace, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Iroquois Cir, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      1007 Iroquois Cir, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $22,000

      Last Listing Agent Denise Stepps Coldwell Banker Lake Tulloch

  • /23

    $569,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft

    2481 Quail Hill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Built in 2021, 2481 Quail Hill Rd in Copperopolis is an attractive and well-maintained residence. The kitchen is a perfect place to entertain, where a stylish backsplash complements the practical kitchen bar. A large kitchen island offers generous space for preparation and gathering, all framed by elegant stone countertops and sophisticated shaker cabinets, making meal preparation a delightful

    Scott Kirkman Copper Valley Properties

    2481 Quail Hill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 2451 Canoe St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $550,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2451 Canoe St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,363

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Dillashaw NextHome Utica Properties

    2451 Canoe St, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 4787 Bayview Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $94,135 Not Listed For Sale

      4787 Bayview Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • Built 1900
      4787 Bayview Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 438% Above List Price
      • 303 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Schilling RE/MAX

  • /34

    $389,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    3595 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Wonderful foothill views from your front porch! All level home located in the Copper Cove area of copperopolis. Less then a mile to the [private Lake Tulloch boat launch and beach area. Over 1,800 square feet this home features include a living room and familyroom, large primary suite with walk in closet. Two other bedrooms with one having custom built ins, perfect for a home home, sewing area

    Leanne Smith RE/MAX Gold - Murphys

    3595 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 23 Red Tail Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $660,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    23 Red Tail Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,238

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    23 Red Tail Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 684 Hawkridge Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $981,659 Not Listed For Sale

      684 Hawkridge Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      684 Hawkridge Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Bourque Real Broker

  • /93

    $479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    4248 Council Trail Unit 7, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Discover a lifestyle of rustic elegance at 4248 Council Trl, Copperopolis, CA. This residential property offers an attractive setting for those seeking a harmonious blend of comfort and natural beauty and walking distance to Lake Tulloch. The heart of this home is an open-plan kitchen, seamlessly flowing into the living room. It features matching black appliances, a convenient wine cooler, and

    Victoria Gaffney RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    4248 Council Trail Unit 7, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • /18

    $300,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    629 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,969

    Last Listing Agent Brett Harte Harte to Harte Real Estate

    629 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 218 Rock Ridge Ln Unit 273, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $670,250 Not Listed For Sale

      218 Rock Ridge Ln Unit 273, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      218 Rock Ridge Ln Unit 273, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $668,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX

  • /18

    $33,999

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $70,831 per Acre

    4740 Lakeshore Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Nice lakeview lot to build your dream house on. Enjoy water sports on beautiful Lake Tulloch. Location is great only a few minutes to play golf at Copper Valley golf course or go to the activities in Town Square. Located in the Town Square is shopping, restaurants, Dignity Health Care, and more. Purchase of this lot comes with many amenities use of the lake, a boat launch, parks, BBq areas,

    Dee Bradley Bradley and Santos Realty

    4740 Lakeshore Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 1975 Copper Cove Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $360,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1975 Copper Cove Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,602

    Last Listing Agent Angelique Bradley Real Broker

    1975 Copper Cove Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 112 Raccoon Hollow Loop, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $455,412 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Raccoon Hollow Loop, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      112 Raccoon Hollow Loop, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Cedillo Home Buyers Realty

  • /8

    $54,550

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $160,441 per Acre

    5060 Fong Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Look! Come build your dream home or get away at the lake! for less than a new truck. Great location in the Copper cove Subdivision with a view of Lake Tulloch. Walk to the boat ramp & Kiva Beach!

    Maury O'Hearn Premier Property Group

    5060 Fong Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 2335 Oak Creek Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $865,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2335 Oak Creek Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,077

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mayer Re/max Gold Copperopolis

    2335 Oak Creek Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 2296 Choctaw Rd Unit 837, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $566,521 Not Listed For Sale

      2296 Choctaw Rd Unit 837, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2296 Choctaw Rd Unit 837, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX

  • /7

    $129,999

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    232 Pinon Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Great potential with access from two roads, Pinon and Obyrnes Ferry rd.

    Jose Sanchez Castle Real Estate

    232 Pinon Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 4549 Kiva Dr Unit 2175A, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $890,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4549 Kiva Dr Unit 2175A, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,139

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    4549 Kiva Dr Unit 2175A, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • /2

      Est $139,999 Not Listed For Sale

      871 Quill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • Studio
      • Built 1900
      871 Quill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $150,000

• /8

    $438,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    184 Raccoon Hollow Loop, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Nice home in beautiful Copperopolis, bright open floor plan, 3 good sized bedrooms with 2 full bathroom, 3 car garage in a quiet neighborhood.

    Lilia Chavez Montalvo Realty

    184 Raccoon Hollow Loop, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 6040 Bluff View Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $1,350,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6040 Bluff View Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,327,130

    Last Listing Agent Tina Washington Alliance Bay Realty

    6040 Bluff View Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 3559 Stagecoach Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $311,462 Not Listed For Sale

      3559 Stagecoach Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • Built 1900
      3559 Stagecoach Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Reid Copper Valley Properties

  • /22

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 290 Acres
    • $3,100 per Acre

    0 Hunt Rd Unit 225010477, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Remarks INTRODUCING SHASTON RANCH, AN APPROX. 290 ACRE JEWEL NESTLED IN COPPEROPOLIS LOCATED IN CALAVERAS COUNTY, CALIFORNIA. THIS PICTURESQUE PROPERTY BOASTS PRIME AGRICULTURAL LAND, PERFECT FOR CATTLE GRAZING, VINEYARDS, OR OTHER MISC. CROPS. BACKED BY THE STUNNING SIERRA NEVADA MOUNTAINS, SHASTON RANCH OFFERS SERENE TRANQUILITY WITH ITS CASCADING CREEKS AND STREAMS SCATTERED THROUGH ITS LAND,

    Juan Romo LPT Realty, Inc.

    0 Hunt Rd Unit 225010477, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 812 Feather Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $424,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    812 Feather Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,542

    Last Listing Agent Pam Schultz Coldwell Banker Segerstrom

    812 Feather Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 3500 Obyrnes Ferry Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Not Listed For Sale

      3500 Obyrnes Ferry Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • Built 2008
      3500 Obyrnes Ferry Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Reid Copper Valley Properties

  • /93

    $3,750,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,657 Sq Ft

    450 Lakeview Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Discover your ultimate Lake Tulloch waterfront home in this serene private cove! This stunning 4,657 sq. ft. lakefront house offers six bedrooms and five bathrooms, perfectly designed for large family gatherings, multi-generational living, or effortless entertaining. Tucked into a private cove with exceptional panoramic lake views and impressive waterfrontage, this dream Lake Tulloch lake house

    Michael Mayer RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    450 Lakeview Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 39 Waterfront Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $1,575,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    39 Waterfront Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,612,547

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mayer RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    39 Waterfront Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 204 Quail Creek Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $1,071,994 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Quail Creek Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      204 Quail Creek Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Bourque Real Broker

  • /27

    $959,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    340 Hawkridge Rd Unit 491, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Discover luxury living in the Sierra Foothills with this new 2,608 sq. ft. custom home in the serene Quail Creek neighborhood at Copper Valley. Designed by esteemed builder Tony Viola, this single-story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. High-end features include custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, premium appliances, and an open floorplan with a spacious great room,

    Linda Bond RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    340 Hawkridge Rd Unit 491, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 241 Copper Crest Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $285,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    241 Copper Crest Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Hoff Bradley and Santos Realty

    241 Copper Crest Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 5029 Moaning Cave Rd, Vallecito, CA 95251

      Not Listed For Sale

      5029 Moaning Cave Rd, Vallecito, CA 95251

      5029 Moaning Cave Rd, Vallecito, CA 95251

      Last Sold Summary

      • 332 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Venessa Workman Cedar Creek Realty (Murphys)

  • /47

    $7,950,000

    • Land
    • 2,579.87 Acres
    • $3,082 per Acre

    0 Little John Rd Unit 226600082, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    This is truly a unique property, a slice of beautiful California history. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views of this approx. 2,579 acres of the historic Rancho Del Rio Estanislao Ranch. There are two parcels and stunning views of Lake Tulloch, Goodwin Reservoir, Stanislaus River Canyon, and Sierra Mountain peaks. Picture your dream home, retreat and/or impressive working ranch, on land rich with

    Michael Mayer RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    0 Little John Rd Unit 226600082, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 417 Knolls Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $989,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    417 Knolls Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,275

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bond RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    417 Knolls Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 3575 Tuni Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $757,709 Not Listed For Sale

      3575 Tuni Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3575 Tuni Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

• /7

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $30,263 per Acre

    1405 Cheyenne Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    **Virtual Tour U Come to the country and build your home away from all the city life sytle. peace and quietness. Great location.

    Juan Barragan Intero Real Estate Services

    1405 Cheyenne Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home