2,045

Corona, AZ Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /8

      Est $385,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 W Woodward St, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      519 W Woodward St, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

  • /28

    $320,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    503 W Weldon St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

    Built in 2021, this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern comfort with a bright open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a nice-sized pantry for extra storage. A formal dining room provides space for gatherings, while the large primary suite offers a relaxing private retreat. Additional upgrades

    Alise Dozier Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    503 W Weldon St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641
  • /29

    $449,900

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1094 S Chatfield Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,299

    Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

    1094 S Chatfield Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /13

      Est $366,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      599 W Woodward St, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      599 W Woodward St, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,900
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

  • /9

    $34,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $30,804 per Acre

    1018 S Houghton Rd, Vail, AZ 85641

    NO HOA! This is the site of your new dream house with valley and mountain. This 1.12 acre lot is located in the Santa Rita Foothills in exclusive Corona de Tucson community. Boarding to the east of this quiet lot is land owned by the State. You'll enjoy the fabulous views and starry nights from the gentle sloping foothills location. Electric is already on lot, you'll just need to bring your

    Dw Smãll Best Way Realty

    1018 S Houghton Rd, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /29

    $446,830

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1106 S Nedra Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,947

    D.R. Horton Sycamore Vista

    1106 S Nedra Place, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /21

      Est $372,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      579 W Woodward St, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      579 W Woodward St, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,400
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

  • /30

    $283,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    150 W Cn Rock St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

    Welcome home to this inviting 1294 square foot residence offering three bedrooms and two full bathrooms with a layout that feels both comfortable and functional. A row of striking Italian cypress trees creates beautiful curb appeal and a warm welcome as you arrive. Inside you will find wood plank tile flooring throughout the main living areas, adding style and durability. The kitchen is

    Nicole Palese Tierra Antigua Realty

    150 W Cn Rock St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641
  • /37

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    601 E Nashville Ave, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,939

    Last Listing Agent Michael Eichenberger Realty One Group Integrity

    601 E Nashville Ave, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /33

      Est $405,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      1114 S Chatfield Dr, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1114 S Chatfield Dr, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,920
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

  • /49

    $319,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    218 S Atlanta St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

    Seller will consider and counter offers between $319000 and $339000. Located in a quiet neighborhood within the Vail School District, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a practical layout with everyday convenience in mind. Features include a separate laundry room, attached garage, and a modern kitchen. Built with quality materials and attention to detail, the home balances comfort and

    Erick Quintero Tierra Antigua Realty

    218 S Atlanta St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641
  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    62 W James Wade Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,746

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Palese Tierra Antigua Realty

    62 W James Wade Place, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /9

      Est $345,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      697 W Wilkinson St, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      697 W Wilkinson St, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,900
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

  • /6

    $550,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    107 S Montgomery Ave, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

    Experience the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and modern design in this stunning new home located in the highly desirable Vail/Tucson area. With prime north/south exposure and scenic desert views, this home is a true standout. Step inside to discover a space filled with high-end finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout - from the soaring ceilings to the custom tile work and luxury vinyl

    Mara Benson Bliss Realty & Investments

    107 S Montgomery Ave, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641
  • /35

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    266 W Herschel H Hobbs Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,330

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Roberts Long Realty

    266 W Herschel H Hobbs Place, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /20

      Est $479,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      12734 E Lauren Canyon Place, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      12734 E Lauren Canyon Place, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,409
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marian Soto Mattamy Tucson LLC

  • /34

    $420,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    686 W Wilkinson St, Vail, AZ 85641

    Welcome home! This gorgeous single-story home rests on a desirable corner lot, with plenty of space for you and your loved ones-4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, with an additional driveway that was just added for extra convenience. Discover the inviting living areas ready to bring you joy, featuring high ceilings and including a kitchen equipped with everything you need for easy home

    Katlyn Ardrey-Worden United Real Estate Specialists

    686 W Wilkinson St, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /35

    $504,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    373 W Camino Del Toro, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,966

    D.R. Horton Sycamore Vista

    373 W Camino Del Toro, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /22

      Est $363,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      569 W Woodward St, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      569 W Woodward St, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

  • /41

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    118 W Andrew Potter St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

    Ready to move-in! Adobe block, 3 bedroom home in a well established Corona de Tucson neighborhood. Cozy living room with beehive gas fireplace. Dining area off kitchen. Refrigerator, range, washer & dryer included. (Dishwasher is not operable). Solid oak interior doors. Beautiful French doors lead to a small enclosed patio with access to garage or backyard. Mature landscaping, raised flower beds.

    Laury Watson Vail Realty

    118 W Andrew Potter St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    31 S Crown Plaza, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,305

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rhodes Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    31 S Crown Plaza, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /8

      Est $357,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      674 W Wilkinson St, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      674 W Wilkinson St, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,110
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corina Gomez DRH Properties Inc.

  • /37

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft

    10520 E Bishop Ln, Vail, AZ 85641

    Located in the award-winning Vail School District, this contemporary Spanish home is ready for you. Offering two bedrooms, two bathrooms plus den in 1,845 sq.ft., there's plenty of space to live in and grow for years and years to come. Situated on a large, desirable corner lot in a small subdivision of just 50 homes, you'll really enjoy the peace and quiet that this community and Vail have to

    Marcos Aguayo Tierra Antigua Realty

    10520 E Bishop Ln, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /36

    $457,075

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1054 S Chatfield Ave, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,456

    D.R. Horton Sycamore Vista

    1054 S Chatfield Ave, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641
    • /22

      Est $397,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      558 W Woodward St, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      558 W Woodward St, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,900
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

  • /4

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 15.78 Acres
    • $56,971 per Acre

    140 E Crown Ct Unit 29, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

    31 Platted lots. Lots are approximately 35' x 60'. Seller is willing to provide house plans for a 1500 sf home. The Villas at Santa Rita will be it's own HOA and is not a part of the Crown of Tucson Townhouses. It offers great views, the award winning Vail School District. It is near existing restaurants, a convenience store, and the Pima County Fairgrounds/Tucson Speedway. Buyer will be

    Thrac Paulette Cantera Real Estate, LLC

    140 E Crown Ct Unit 29, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641
  • /35

    $429,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    719 S Porter Routh Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,879

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Illig Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    719 S Porter Routh Place, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /3

      Est $368,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      548 W Woodward St, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      548 W Woodward St, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corina Gomez DRH Properties Inc.

  • /32

    $300,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft

    757 S Harry P Stagg Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    Welcome to 757 S. Harry P. Stagg Drive, a well-maintained and move-in ready home offering comfort, functionality, and value. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home plus a den features 1,627 square feet with a layout designed to flow easily from room to room. Built in 2009, the home has been cared for and offers peace of mind with major systems in good condition. The den provides flexible space for a home

    Ricardo Sepulveda Realty One Group Integrity

    757 S Harry P Stagg Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /25

    $435,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    380 W Lexington St, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,516

    Last Listing Agent Erika Olivares Proven Home Realty

    380 W Lexington St, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /5

      Est $367,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      578 W Woodward St, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      578 W Woodward St, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Rocco DRH Properties Inc.

  • /34

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft

    670 W Lexington St, Corona, AZ 85641

    This like-new Citrine plan features an expansive 2,577 square feet--the largest available from DR Horton in this subdivision. The layout includes 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, plus a study that could easily serve as a 5th bedroom. The large kitchen is equipped with a huge island, gas range, and stainless steel appliances, all opening to a spacious living and dining area with mountain views. Unlike

    TJ Scordato Scordato Realty

    670 W Lexington St, Corona, AZ 85641
  • /36

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    554 W Grantham St, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,976

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Torborg Coldwell Banker Realty

    554 W Grantham St, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /3

      Est $419,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      575 W Lexington St, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      575 W Lexington St, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,900
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corina Gomez DRH Properties Inc.

  • /37

    $312,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    728 S Porter Routh Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    Fantastic two-story 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home loaded w/upgrades & located in the highly sought-after Vail School District. This beautiful home offers a spacious, light-filled floor plan w/a neutral color palette throughout. The main level features formal living & dining rooms, guest bath, & updated kitchen complete w/granite countertops, all appliances, oversized pantry, & breakfast bar. Upstairs

    Susan Creedon Tucson Territory Property Management

    728 S Porter Routh Place, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    141 W George Truit St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,634

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sarnocinski West USA Realty

    141 W George Truit St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641
    • /31

      Est $423,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      562 W Weldon St, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      562 W Weldon St, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Precy Dixon Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /13

    $289,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    257 S Richmond Dr, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

    Live in the peaceful and serene area of Corona De Tucson. Contemporary Santa Fe style! With a paved street and huge extra fenced yard you have more than enough room for pool or toys! Built strong to beat the heat with 2x6 construction and spray foam insulation. This home is scheduled to finish in Fall 2026. Kitchen will be fully equipped with stainless steel appliances suite, an oversized island

    Kelly Garcia Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    257 S Richmond Dr, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641
  • /43

    $374,900

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1210 S Nedra Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,687

    D.R. Horton Sycamore Vista

    1210 S Nedra Place, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 W Grantham St, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      515 W Grantham St, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bj Kaysen Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home