2,045

Corona, AZ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $459,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    1128 S Grantham Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    Welcome home to your dream home in Corona De Tucson, located in the renowned Vail school district. Local shopping, dining and recreation are just a short drive away, while the charm of rural living is palpable with beautiful natural landscapes and tranquil surroundings. Come see why this home represents a perfect balance of quality construction and thoughtful design. Enjoy ample distance between

    Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

    1128 S Grantham Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /19

    $353,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    703 W Wilkinson St, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,172

    Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

    703 W Wilkinson St, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /10

      Est $403,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      570 W Lexington St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      570 W Lexington St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,235
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Rocco DRH Properties Inc.

  • /38

    $315,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    46 S Nashville Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    NO HOA. Located on a quiet cul de sac, this 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home with 1,380 square feet is currently operating as a successful Airbnb and presents a turnkey investment opportunity. The home is in immaculate condition and reflects clear pride of ownership throughout. The spacious open kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry, flowing seamlessly into

    Nicole Palese Tierra Antigua Realty

    46 S Nashville Place, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /9

    $60,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    161 S Montgomery Ave Unit 88, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $375,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,652

    Last Listing Agent Andres Castro HomeSmart Advantage Group

    161 S Montgomery Ave Unit 88, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641
    • /4

      Est $380,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 W Woodward St, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      518 W Woodward St, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

  • /16

    $57,500

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    990 S Houghton Rd Unit 33, Santa Rita, AZ 85641

    Nestled on a spacious corner, this 1.38-acre parcel offers the perfect canvas for your dream home or investment project. Enjoy breathtaking mountain views that stretch across the horizon, providing a peaceful backdrop for everyday living. With its generous size and prime location, there's room to build, expand, and create your ideal retreat. Whether you're planning a custom build or seeking a

    James Wendling Tierra Antigua Realty

    990 S Houghton Rd Unit 33, Santa Rita, AZ 85641
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    179 S Montgomery Ave, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristhian Macias Ramos Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    179 S Montgomery Ave, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641
    • /9

      Est $344,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      559 W Woodward St, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      559 W Woodward St, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corina Gomez DRH Properties Inc.

  • /45

    $375,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    1053 S Seldon Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home located in an established neighborhood. The home features a spacious, open floor plan with generous living areas that flow seamlessly together, creating a great space for everyday living and entertaining. The split floor plan offers a private primary bedroom separate from the other bedrooms.The interior has been updated with new LVP flooring

    Erick Quintero Tierra Antigua Realty

    1053 S Seldon Place, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /47

    $384,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1186 S Nedra Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sycamore Vista

    1186 S Nedra Place, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /33

      Est $447,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 W Herschel H Hobbs Place, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      234 W Herschel H Hobbs Place, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Meringolo Realty Executives Arizona Territory

  • /25

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    301 W Vista Monte Dr, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2018-built home in Corona de Tucson, ideally situated on a premium end lot offering rare privacy and space. With no neighbors in front, a wash along the side and behind, and extra space on the opposite side, this property provides a peaceful setting that's hard to find. Inside, you'll find a well-designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath floor plan featuring a bright, open

    Vanessa Zuern Coldwell Banker Realty

    301 W Vista Monte Dr, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641
  • /27

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    441 W Charles L McKay St, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,654

    Last Listing Agent Amy Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    441 W Charles L McKay St, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /6

      Est $387,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      590 W Lexington St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      590 W Lexington St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,735
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Rocco DRH Properties Inc.

  • /49

    $319,000

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    225 S Atlanta St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

    Seller will consider and counter offers between $319000 and $339000 Fully walled and located in a quiet neighborhood within the Vail School District, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a practical layout with everyday convenience in mind. Features include a separate laundry room, attached garage, and a modern kitchen. Built with quality materials and attention to detail, the home balances

    Erick Quintero Tierra Antigua Realty

    225 S Atlanta St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641
  • /37

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    769 S Harry P Stagg Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,226

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Tune Coldwell Banker Realty

    769 S Harry P Stagg Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /7

      Est $398,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 W Lexington St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      580 W Lexington St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,645
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Rocco DRH Properties Inc.

  • /40

    $435,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    207 W Charles L McKay St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

    This beautifully upgraded home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2 versatile bonus rooms currently used as an office and workout space. These flexible rooms can easily function as a 4th and 5th bedroom, formal dining room, playroom, craft room, or additional living space to fit your needs. The oversized 3 car garage includes 8 foot garage doors, perfect for lifted trucks and larger

    Nicole Palese Tierra Antigua Realty

    207 W Charles L McKay St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641
  • /30

    $385,485

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1103 S Chatfield Ave, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,467

    D.R. Horton Sycamore Vista

    1103 S Chatfield Ave, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /3

      Est $372,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      539 W Woodward St, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      539 W Woodward St, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,400
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

  • /28

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    757 S Porter Routh Place Unit 2, Vail, AZ 85641

    Welcome home. FULLY PAID OFF SOLAR!! 27k KWh Tesla batteries. This charming 2-story home has 3 cozy bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, plus a half-bathroom for guests. The main floor has a comfy living area that leads to a practical kitchen and dining space, ideal for everyday living or hosting. You'll also discover a den that's perfect for an office or playroom. Upstairs, you'll find all 3 bedrooms,

    Bert Jones eXp Realty

    757 S Porter Routh Place Unit 2, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /28

    $330,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    346 S J Niles Puckett Ave, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,691

    Last Listing Agent Andy Baehr Long Realty

    346 S J Niles Puckett Ave, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /10

      Est $409,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      585 W Lexington St, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      585 W Lexington St, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corina Gomez DRH Properties Inc.

  • /15

    $300,000

    $13K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    493 W Weldon St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

    Beautiful home with solar for lower electric bills.This home is a split floor plan, great room concept with stainless appliances and granite counter tops. Master has two walk in closets and a large master suite with double sinks. Home features a tankless water heater, fenced private rear yard with a storage shed. Back patio has pavers the length of the home for a nice north facing patio area.

    Terry Wintz Wintz Realty LLC

    493 W Weldon St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641
  • /40

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    522 W Weldon St, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,705

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Nickell Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    522 W Weldon St, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /6

      Est $434,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      9990 S Arnold Ranch Ct, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9990 S Arnold Ranch Ct, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,810
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marian Soto Mattamy Tucson LLC

  • /29

    $462,900

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    1108 S Grantham Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    Welcome to the Kingston, a premier new home design situated in the picturesque Sycamore Vista community in Vail, Arizona. With an expansive 2,051 square feet of living space, this single-story home offers four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-three car garage. As you step inside, you are greeted by an inviting entryway that flows seamlessly into a heart of the home. The open-concept kitchen,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1108 S Grantham Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /46

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    962 S Willis Ave, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,917

    Last Listing Agent Paige Harris Tierra Antigua Realty

    962 S Willis Ave, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /22

      Est $418,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      9998 S Arnold Ranch Ct, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9998 S Arnold Ranch Ct, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,083
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marian Soto Mattamy Tucson LLC

  • /43

    $369,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    223 W Sg Posey St, Vail, AZ 85641

    Don't miss this beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home built in 2020! Featuring a spacious open floor plan with high ceilings throughout. This home offers both style and functionality. The kitchen is a chef's dream with granite countertops, Energy Star Qualified stainless steel appliances, and a gas range/oven.Enjoy the convenience of RV parking with a 10' gate, upgraded electric

    Julie Nielson Long Realty

    223 W Sg Posey St, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /42

    $321,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    656 S Adanirom Judson Ave, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,343

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Colson Tierra Antigua Realty

    656 S Adanirom Judson Ave, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641
    • /18

      Est $391,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      9997 S Arnold Ranch Ct, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9997 S Arnold Ranch Ct, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marian Soto Mattamy Tucson LLC

  • /47

    $425,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft

    335 W Aberdeen St, Vail, AZ 85641

    Assumable 2.875% loan (must qualify) with $1587 payment! Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and desert tranquility. Located just minutes south of I-10, this stunning home offers a rare sense of privacy with no rear neighbors, allowing you to soak in breathtaking mountain views in total peace. The heart of the home features an expansive open-concept layout anchored by a large kitchen

    Andy Baehr Long Realty

    335 W Aberdeen St, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    217 W Andrew Potter St, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,375

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Roberts Long Realty

    217 W Andrew Potter St, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /29

      Est $321,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 S Richmond Dr, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      210 S Richmond Dr, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erick Quintero Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /27

    $420,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft

    315 W Aberdeen St, Vail, AZ 85641

    This Modern Elegance in Vail may be your rare opportunity to lock in a 2.875% interest rate by assuming the seller's existing VA loan. Built in 2021, this 4-bedroom home offers a versatile 2,101 sq. ft floor plan and pristine living space. Featuring an open-concept design, chef-inspired kitchen with an oversized island, water osmosis, and gas range stove. Large primary suite with spacious walk-in

    Jessica Federico Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    315 W Aberdeen St, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    640 S Harry P Stagg Dr Unit 2, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,306

    Last Listing Agent Barb Hildenbrand Tierra Antigua Realty

    640 S Harry P Stagg Dr Unit 2, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /12

      Est $388,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 W Lexington St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      540 W Lexington St, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corina Gomez DRH Properties Inc.

  • /49

    $415,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    264 W Sg Posey St, Vail, AZ 85641

    Welcome home to this energy-efficient, upgraded solar home in Corona de Tucson, which has stunning mountain views! 4BD/2BA features an open floor plan, tall ceilings, and abundant natural light, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Kitchen with stainless/black appliances opens to the family room. Custom dining built-ins with a window seat add style and function. Owner's suite includes a

    Stephanie Laboa Habitation Realty ERA Powered

    264 W Sg Posey St, Vail, AZ 85641

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home