5,148

Homes in ZIP Code 78405

Section Image
  • /16

    $137,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2901 Mary St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,879

    Last Listing Agent Staycie Carrisalez Ultima Real Estate

    2901 Mary St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
    • /6

      Est $84,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Duncan St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      608 Duncan St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123 Days On Market

  • /13

    $140,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    2906 Coleman Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    Make this warm, cozy, two bedroom, one-bath, with a study/den and spacious yard your home! Perfect for creating lasting memories in a peaceful setting.

    Melinda Anderson Coldwell Banker Pacesetter NW

    2906 Coleman Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /4

    $42,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    133 Shawnee St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,369

    Last Listing Agent Terry DeLeon Mendez Casa Cristal Realty, LLC

    133 Shawnee St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
    • /9

      Est $74,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      2725 Marguerite St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      • Built 1949
      2725 Marguerite St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162 Days On Market

  • /11

    $130,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    721 Elesa St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    Like-New 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath -- Fully refreshed home that feels brand new. The bright, semi open layout features sleek tile flooring throughout, giving every room a clean and modern touch. The kitchen stands out with its beautiful new cabinets, offering plenty of storage and a stylish backdrop for everyday living.Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already completed, interior improvements

    Yvonne Venegas Uptown Properties PLLC

    721 Elesa St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /7

    $69,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2921 Sabinas St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,686

    Last Listing Agent Elena Flores Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

    2921 Sabinas St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
    • /20

      Est $118,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Elesa St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      802 Elesa St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /12

    $118,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    1117 Green Earth Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    Opportunity awaits with this three-bedroom, two-bath home full of potential. Whether you’re looking to expand your investment portfolio or take on your next renovation project, this property offers a great canvas to bring your vision to life. The layout provides a solid starting point, while the spacious back porch is perfect for creating an inviting outdoor living area. A large driveway offers

    Jennifer Butler KW Coastal Bend - Northwest

    1117 Green Earth Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /12

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    430 Pueblo St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,869

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Palm Vortex Realty

    430 Pueblo St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
    • /11

      Est $78,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Francesca St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      809 Francesca St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /13

    $30,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    1217 17th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    MOTIVATED Seller!!! Investor Special at 1217 17th Street! This property presents a unique opportunity for those looking to restore or rebuild. The home is being sold for the lot value, offering a blank canvas for renovation or redevelopment. Situated on a generously sized lot in a convenient Corpus Christi location, the property still holds strong potential for the right buyer with vision.

    Lea Chen Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    1217 17th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /17

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    532 S 19th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,149

    Last Listing Agent Lalita Barlow Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    532 S 19th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
    • /18

      Est $149,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      2214 Crews St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2214 Crews St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163 Days On Market

  • /12

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $239,362 per Acre

    2701 Greenwood Dr, Corp Christi, TX 78405

    Positioned at the intersection of Baldwin and Greenwood, this highly visible corner tract offers approximately 275 feet of frontage on Baldwin and 149 feet along Greenwood and Elgin, the site provides excellent access and strong traffic countsThe property offers flexibility for a variety of commercial uses, including retail or mixed-use concepts.Surrounded by established residential

    Gene Guernsey Gene Guernsey & Assoc.Realtors

    2701 Greenwood Dr, Corp Christi, TX 78405
  • /5

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1010 18th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irma Cavazos Corpus Christi Realty Group

    1010 18th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
    • /10

      Est $114,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Cleo St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2221 Cleo St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /2

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $275,000 per Acre

    2912 Marguerite St, Corp Christi, TX 78405

    Cleaned and cleared vacant lot available for immediate closing. Call for more details.

    Paula Piper Piper & Associates Real Estate

    2912 Marguerite St, Corp Christi, TX 78405
  • /26

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3650 Braniff St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,078

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Campuzano Christi Properties

    3650 Braniff St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
    • /28

      Est $118,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      2301 Sarita St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2301 Sarita St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /10

    $11,000,000

    $9M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 104 Acres
    • $105,769 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    104+ acres of farmland available for development. It is right across from the RTA and close to commercial and industrial properties. Approximately 1180 ft. of road frontage, easy access to NPID and SPID "On" and "Off" ramps. Close to the Airport, Del Mar West and VA Clinic along with lodging, restaurants, shopping malls and hospitals. Minutes away from Downtown, Padre Island and Calallen.

    Robert Gonzales Corpus Christi Realty Group

    Unlisted Address
  • /17

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2903 Morris St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,190

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Espinar New Home Conexion Realty

    2903 Morris St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
    • /19

      Est $116,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2321 David St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2321 David St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /4

    $50,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    230 Shawnee St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    Investment Special! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a large lot and offers excellent potential for investors or handy buyers. With a functional layout and generous outdoor space, the property provides opportunities for renovation, expansion, or value-add improvements. The oversized lot allows room for additions, outdoor living, or future development (buyer to verify). Ideal for a

    Ruby Lugo Casa Cristal Realty, LLC

    230 Shawnee St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /11

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2008 Craig St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,255

    Last Listing Agent Josiah Salinas Prime Real Estate

    2008 Craig St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
    • /6

      Est $88,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      4013 Navajo St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4013 Navajo St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178 Days On Market

  • /2

    $88,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    3022 Carver Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    This property is being "SOLD AS IS" and will require some TLC. Calling all investors and renovators!I This fixer-upper has solid bones and tons of potential. Bring your vision and turn this into a profitable project or dream home. Seller will not make any repairs.

    Gemma Anthony KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

    3022 Carver Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /28

    $32,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    713 25th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,562

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Campuzano Christi Properties

    713 25th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
    • /4

      Est $57,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Dolores St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      426 Dolores St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /2

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $237,500 per Acre

    814 18th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    Vacant lot located at 814 18th Street in Corpus Christi, TX 78405. Conveniently situated near downtown, restaurants, parks, shopping, hospitals, public transportation, and schools. Lot measures approximately 12.5 feet of frontage by 283 feet of depth, totaling approximately 3,541.43 square feet. The deep lot configuration offers flexibility for a thoughtfully designed narrow home build. Seller

    Maria Gonzales Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    814 18th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /32

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    305 Mohawk St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,423

    Last Listing Agent Candi Cantu RE/MAX ELITE

    305 Mohawk St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
    • /14

      Est $152,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      822 Dolores St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      822 Dolores St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 277 Days On Market

  • /4

    $25,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    206 Cheyenne St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    Discover the potential of this prime residential lot a true blank canvas ready for your vision! Previously home to a residence, this property currently features a 40' shipping container strategically placed on a pier and beam foundation. City water and sewer connections are readily available, making it easy to imagine the perfect setup for your dream home. While the container does

    Christy Zamora Coldwell Banker Island Escapes

    206 Cheyenne St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /6

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1018 18th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irma Cavazos Corpus Christi Realty Group

    1018 18th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
    • /11

      Est $105,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      2818 Blake St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2818 Blake St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178 Days On Market

  • /6

    $55,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft

    2821 Nogales St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    Value-add opportunity for buyers seeking a renovation project with upside. The home is priced to reflect its current condition and offers potential for improvement and equity growth. Seller is open to owner financing, providing flexibility for buyers who may benefit from alternative financing solutions. Buyers are encouraged to conduct inspections to fully evaluate the property and renovation

    Tiffany Bell Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    2821 Nogales St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /10

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2832 Highland Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,234

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Obregon eXp Realty LLC

    2832 Highland Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
    • /29

      Est $75,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 Cheyenne St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      641 Cheyenne St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /37

    $59,500

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft

    324 Cheyenne St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    Bring your vision to 324 Cheyenne St and unlock the potential of this single-family property located in Corpus Christi. Built in 1939 this property presents a strong opportunity for investors looking to renovate and reposition, or add a rental property to their portfolio. With its manageable footprint and detached garage structure, the property offers flexibility for a variety of value-add

    Salvador Caballero Listwithfreedom.Com

    324 Cheyenne St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /7

    $23,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2424 Ruth St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,052

2424 Ruth St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home