17,691

Homes in ZIP Code 78414

Section Image
  • /17

    $279,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    This beautifully maintained home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,503 square feet of comfortable living space. The full kitchen is designed to impress, showcasing floor-to-ceiling dark wood cabinetry, a spacious granite countertop with bar seating, and plenty of room for cooking and entertaining. Natural light fills the main living area, creating an open and inviting atmosphere that feels

    Brenda Cancino Pride Realty Group

    Unlisted Address
  • /16

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7729 Pruet Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath custom-built home located in a highly desirable neighborhood. This open-concept floor plan offers a spacious and inviting layout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The split-bedroom design provides added privacy, while the home is filled with plenty of natural light throughout.The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel

    Phillip Jordan Garcia Heart & Home Real Estate LLC

    7729 Pruet Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /20

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3021 Edmonton Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,181

    Last Listing Agent Karabe Baltazar Prime Real Estate

    3021 Edmonton Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
    • /28

      Est $272,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      6822 Dorsey St, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6822 Dorsey St, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Chapa Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /33

    $449,999

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft

    4109 Jack Shuff Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    This stunning home delivers the perfect balance of elegance, comfort, and modern living. Spanning 2,609 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this beautifully designed residence feels spacious, bright, and move-in ready.Step inside to wood-look tile flooring that flows throughout the home, complemented by elegant crown molding and soaring ceilings that create an open, airy

    Phillip Jordan Garcia Heart & Home Real Estate LLC

    4109 Jack Shuff Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /9

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6310 Seamist Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    SINGLE STORY HOME, THREE BEDROOMS (SPLIT); TWO FULL BATHROOMS; TWO DINING AREAS; SUNKEN LIVING ROOM WITH WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE; LUXURY VINYL FLOORING; FENCED SIDE YARD HAS ROOM FOR RV OR BOAT PARKING.

    Signa Pappas-Prather KW Coastal Bend - Island

    6310 Seamist Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /12

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4209 Fold Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Azali RE/MAX Professionals

    4209 Fold Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
    • /35

      Est $279,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      2205 Gershwin Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2205 Gershwin Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline O'Neill Corpus Christi Realty Group

  • /15

    $272,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft

    7613 Bullrider Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    Welcome to 7613 Bullrider Dr, a beautiful, like new home built in 2024 offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,393 square feet of modern living space in a growing Southside Corpus Christi neighborhood. This home features an open concept layout that flows effortlessly from the living area into the kitchen and dining, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining.Inside, you’ll find

    Ciara Vasquez Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    7613 Bullrider Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /18

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7033 Premont Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    Three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home situated on the southside near schools, restaurants, and more! This home is perfect for those looking for a convenient and comfortable living space. This house features a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Downstairs, you'll find a convenient half bath, while the plank flooring in the kitchen,

    Kristen Stratton Group One Real Estate

    7033 Premont Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /26

    $339,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2526 Gentle Wind Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 555 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,215

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cortez Create Realty Group

    2526 Gentle Wind Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
    • /38

      Est $276,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      2129 Gershwin Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2129 Gershwin Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendie Swift Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

  • /35

    $309,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    7221 Yaupon Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    Charming and well-maintained home located in a desirable central Southside neighborhood. Major updates have already been taken care of, including the windstorm certified roof in 2018, HVAC system & interior/exterior paint—all completed within the past eight years. This inviting home features two spacious living areas, offering flexibility for entertaining or everyday living, along with ample

    Laura Commons Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    7221 Yaupon Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /16

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    7933 Wolverine Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the Bear Creek subdivision. Walking distance to Mireles Elementary school. Living room features high vaulted ceiling. Spacious indoor laundry room.

    Amafel Martinez Pacesetter Steel Property, LLP

    7933 Wolverine Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /21

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3806 Cassowary Ct, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,010

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Knott Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Winans

    3806 Cassowary Ct, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
    • /26

      Est $256,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      2109 Gershwin Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2109 Gershwin Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valeria Ford South Coast Real Estate

  • /31

    $445,000

    • 4,385 Sq Ft

    6118 Wilderock Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY | ONLY STAND-ALONE BUILDING IN COMPLEX | CORNER LOT 4-PLEX! Situated on the growing Southside of Corpus Christi, this well-positioned fourplex offers a fantastic opportunity for investors seeking steady rental income and simplified property ownership. Featuring an attractive brick exterior and more than 4,300 square feet of living space, the property combines durability,

    Jean Marie Giegerich Weichert REALTORS - The Place

    6118 Wilderock Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /9

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7950 Caribou Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    Charming three bedroom, two bath home close to schools shopping and eateries. Call today~~

    Terry DeLeon Mendez Casa Cristal Realty, LLC

    7950 Caribou Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /37

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3222 White Tail Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,692

    Last Listing Agent James Mirabal Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    3222 White Tail Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
    • /18

      Est $267,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Gershwin Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2101 Gershwin Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Ray Garron Dean & Associates

  • /20

    $469,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft

    7309 Midlands St, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    VA Assumable Loan Opportunity for Eligible VA Buyers Only- Low 4.625% Interest Rate!! Welcome to 7309 Midlands St in Airline Estates- an exceptional single-story brick residence nestled in one of the South Side’s most sought-after neighborhoods, with the added benefit of no HOA. Offering over 2,500 square feet of refined living space, this beautifully designed home features 4 spacious bedrooms

    Carol Graves Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    7309 Midlands St, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /4

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6105 Queen Jane St, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    Available now. Single story with front wrap 2 car garage with storage room. Great & open floor plan. Split bedroom arrangement. 4 bedrooms, plus an office / study room. In addition it has an enclosed patio. 3 full baths.

    Lillian Braunstein Corpus Christi Realty Group

    6105 Queen Jane St, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /21

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    7709 Fox Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,409

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Molina Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

    7709 Fox Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
    • /36

      Est $269,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      2210 Gershwin Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2210 Gershwin Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

• /16

    $249,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    6333 Penny Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    This wonderful home is ideally situated with easy access to Veterans Memorial High School, grocery stores, restaurants, and all the daily conveniences you need. The spacious driveway provides plenty of parking, making it perfect for everyday living and hosting guests.Recent updates add immediate value and comfort, including a brand-new water heater (2025), energy-efficient solar panels that

    Phillip Jordan Garcia Heart & Home Real Estate LLC

    6333 Penny Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /8

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2706 Grace Cir Unit B, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    Beautiful BRAND NEW upscale duplex unit located in a prime southside location. Interior Features Include: Large open living & dining area, breakfast bar, entire unit features ground and sealed concrete floors, matte black cabinets with brushed gold pulls, stainless steel appliances with gas stove, tiled showers with built in shampoo boxes, high ceilings, prewired for high speed internet, dark

    Corpus Chris Cap Mgmt Group Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    2706 Grace Cir Unit B, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /14

    $509,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7913 Leylah Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Azali RE/MAX Professionals

    7913 Leylah Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
    • /16

      Est $261,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      2138 Joplin Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2138 Joplin Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Sandoval Prime Real Estate

  • /21

    $519,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft

    5902 Woodmere Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    Welcome to this exceptional Southside home located in the highly sought-after gated community of Bent Tree, perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot with rear alley access. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this home offers a seamless blend of thoughtful upgrades and inviting living spaces.Step inside to a warm and welcoming interior, while outdoors, a stunning stone fireplace

    Stacey Pena Corpus Kristy Real Estate

    5902 Woodmere Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /8

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2337 Nautical Wind Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    The house is centrally located. House is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with Primary bedroom has a on suite bath. Tile in the main living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. House is vacant and ready to show.

    Robert Barger K FLANNIGAN REALTY

    2337 Nautical Wind Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /34

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2114 Aquila St, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,568

    Last Listing Agent Larry Lardin Mr. Real Estate & Associates

    2114 Aquila St, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
    • /34

      Est $328,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      2141 Joplin Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2141 Joplin Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ROXANNE URBAN KW Coastal Bend - Island

  • /18

    $334,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft

    7802 Doctor Strange Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    Welcome to this beautiful one-story home located in a prime Southside Corpus Christi neighborhood! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. The open layout provides a welcoming atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy a large backyard — ideal for gatherings, pets,

    Nilka Monserrate KM Premier Real Estate

    7802 Doctor Strange Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /40

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7610 Quartz Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    Welcome to 7610 Quartz—where modern style meets everyday comfort in the heart of Corpus Christi! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home immediately impresses with its bright, open-concept layout and abundance of natural light that fills every corner. Step into a spacious living area featuring sleek tile flooring, seamlessly flowing into a beautifully designed kitchen complete with granite

    Marla Campbell Calion Properties, LLC

    7610 Quartz Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /32

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    6013 Bobtail Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,690

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Powell SPowell.com Real Estate

    6013 Bobtail Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
    • /21

      Est $260,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      2153 Savoy St, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2153 Savoy St, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /29

    $444,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft

    7421 Vaquero Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    Wake up to shimmering lake views in this fully remodeled waterfront retreat in the prestigious Rancho Vista community, where vacation living meets everyday elegance. Originally purchased as a vacation home and only lightly lived in since its 2023 renovation, this exceptional property feels like new. Enjoy a designer coastal kitchen with quartz surfaces, custom island, farmhouse sink, spa-inspired

    Michelle Brecker Pathway to Home Realty

    7421 Vaquero Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /38

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6109 Queen Jane St, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    STEP INTO THE INVITING EMBRACE OF 6109 QUEEN JANE ST 78414, LOCATED IN THE DESIRABLE KINGS POINT SUBDIVISION ON THE SOUTH SIDE. THIS STUNNING HOME FEATURES FOUR GENEROUSLY SIZED BEDROOMS AND TWO WELL APPOINTED BATHROOMS, COMPLEMENTED BY A SPACIOUS TWO CAR GARAGE. AS YOU ENTER, YOU'LL BE GREETED BY A LIGHT FILLED OPEN FLOOR PLAN, WHERE SOARING CEILING AND A COZY WOOD-BURNING FIREPLACE CREATE THE

    Irma Cavazos Corpus Christi Realty Group

    6109 Queen Jane St, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /17

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    3021 Manitoulin Island Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,540

    Last Listing Agent Denise Mitchell Corpus Christi Realty Group

    3021 Manitoulin Island Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
    • /29

      Est $259,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      2134 Cotton Club Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2134 Cotton Club Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Candace Campbell Keller Williams Coastal Bend

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home