8,767

Homes in ZIP Code 81321

Section Image
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      24192 Road G, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      24192 Road G, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Beckler Regents Real Estate Group ERA Powered

  • /30

    $459,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    535 Geralds Way, Cortez, CO 81321

    New construction, mountain views, and an exceptional neighborhood lifestyle! Welcome to refined living in the highly desirable Southern Bluffs subdivision of Cortez, Colorado, where elevated design meets the natural beauty of Southwest Colorado. This newly built 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage offers modern finishes, a thoughtfully designed open layout, and breathtaking views of Mesa

    Brenda Hindmarsh Regents Real Estate Group ERA Powered

    535 Geralds Way, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /36

    $575,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    12264 Road 23 25 Loop, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,644

    Last Listing Agent Emily Shea RE/MAX Pinnacle

    12264 Road 23 25 Loop, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /23

      Est $442,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      21741 Road c, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      21741 Road c, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Click RE/MAX

  • /35

    $425,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 576 Sq Ft

    12427 Road G, Cortez, CO 81321

    This historical property is tucked away in the scenic beauty of McElmo Canyon and bordering acres of BLM land. In Montezuma County, McElmo Canyon is known for the longest growing crop season because of the altitude, location. You can sell your products at the local FARMERS MARKETS. Also, the Canyon is famous for Winery's!!! The fertile, irrigated land offers incredible potential for sustainable

    Jo Ann Cauley Century 21 West Slope Realty

    12427 Road G, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /30

    $364,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    813 Ridge Dr, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,848

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Likes Century 21 West Slope Realty

    813 Ridge Dr, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /6

      Est $51,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      1528 Arrowhead Ln, Cortez, CO 81321

      1528 Arrowhead Ln, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 172% Above List Price
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Cauley Century 21 West Slope Realty

  • /34

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    870 N Dolores Rd, Cortez, CO 81321

    Enjoy Colorado country living on 1.03 acres with stunning views of the La Plata Mountains and world-renowned Mesa Verde National Park. This versatile property features a spacious 1,604 SF main home with three bedrooms, two baths and a fireplace, wood stove and natural gas furnace adding warmth and character to the home. If need be, you have a Reliance manual transfer switch for a generator to

    Jo Ann Cauley Century 21 West Slope Realty

    870 N Dolores Rd, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    513 N Ash St, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,303

    Last Listing Agent Bill Stanley United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

    513 N Ash St, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /5

      Est $216,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Arrowhead Ln, Cortez, CO 81321

      1524 Arrowhead Ln, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,039% Above List Price
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

• /45

    $429,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    17001 Highway 491, Cortez, CO 81321

    COUNTRY LIVING AT IT'S BEST. This beautiful home sits on 5.76 acres with 2 shares of MVI to keep the property lush and green with a lot of space for a great garden. The property is fenced and cross fenced for livestock to roam. The stucco makes it low maintenance and adds to the curb appeal. There is a seasonal creek that runs through the property to the west. There are 2 bedrooms on the main

    Marti Spitzer RE/MAX Mesa Verde Realty

    17001 Highway 491, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /21

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    240 S Madison St, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 11 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,851

    Last Listing Agent Cody Wells Xtrov

    240 S Madison St, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      10574 Road 29, Cortez, CO 81321

      10574 Road 29, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry McCabe RE/MAX

  • /37

    $415,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    25325 County Road M, Cortez, CO 81321

    Looking for that perfect starter farm/family home in country, minutes from town with an additional living quarters, irrigation water, views, and room for all your animals? This is it a perfect country home for anyone wanting to live their small farm dreams out along with the ability to collect rental income. This ranch style farm home has outbuildings galore along with a garage, large carport,

    Katie Calvert Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties

    25325 County Road M, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    771 Aspen Dr, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,046

    Last Listing Agent David Lamke Sunset Realty

    771 Aspen Dr, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2207 S Broadway, Cortez, CO 81321

      2207 S Broadway, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Haas Colorado Realty 4 Less, LLC

  • /43

    $425,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    16885 Highway 491, Cortez, CO 81321

    Just 10 minutes north of Cortez, Colorado, this 14-acre property offers space, versatility, and incredible mountain views—complete with 14 shares of irrigation water! The spacious 7-bedroom, 4-bath home is designed for comfort & flexibility. On the main floor, you’ll find both a family room & a living room, a formal dining area plus a casual dining space, and a primary bedroom with an ensuite

    Brenda Hindmarsh Regents Real Estate Group ERA Powered

    16885 Highway 491, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /8

    $86,500

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2606 Fairway Dr, Cortez, CO 81321

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $25,367 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Lamke Sunset Realty

    2606 Fairway Dr, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /12

      Est $32,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Tucker Ct, Cortez, CO 81321

      1603 Tucker Ct, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 1,099 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stan Pierce Summit Vista Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $399,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    707 Detroit Ave, Cortez, CO 81321

    Charming and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering over 1,600 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a 0.30-acre corner lot. This property features a bright kitchen and dining area, an inviting Arizona room, new flooring, and updated blinds throughout. The split-unit heating and cooling system provides year-round comfort, while the cozy woodstove adds warmth and character during cooler months.

    Kevin Lex Johnson RE/MAX Mesa Verde Realty

    707 Detroit Ave, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /14

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    502 S Ash St, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,561

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Maez RE/MAX Mesa Verde Realty

    502 S Ash St, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /26

      Est $449,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 Bluffs Blvd, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      925 Bluffs Blvd, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vernon Hoffman Regents Real Estate Group ERA Powered

  • /24

    $439,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1615 Rivera St, Cortez, CO 81321

    Built in 2025 this rare move in ready 4-bedroom 2-bathroom home offers the perfect split-wing layout featuring two bedrooms on each side of the house for maximum privacy. Bathed in natural light from the south-facing backyard, the interior has vaulted ceiling living room, 9' ceilings in the rest of the home and sleek granite countertops throughout. Perfect for hosting and cooking kitchen provides

    Aliya Musser Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    1615 Rivera St, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2010 Center St, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,951

2010 Center St, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /33

      Est $423,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Bluffs Blvd, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      917 Bluffs Blvd, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Roberts The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

  • /44

    $464,000

    $135K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    28236 Road H, Cortez, CO 81321

    Spacious, Custom home! Lots of character in this remodeled traditional farm house, priced well below appraisal. Enjoy having room for everyone with 3800 sq feet on the outskirts of town! The property feels like a quiet oasis in the country, surrounded by farms and views, yet only 3 minutes from town. You'll find loads of room to park your vehicles and equipment on 2.7 acres, with a 2 story shop,

    Terry Woodrow 4 Corners Properties, Inc.

    28236 Road H, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /34

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1200 N Dolores Rd, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 398 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,556

    Last Listing Agent Allison Klein United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

    1200 N Dolores Rd, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /17

      Est $431,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 Bluffs Blvd, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      930 Bluffs Blvd, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

• /36

    $460,000

    $89K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    706 Apple Dr, Cortez, CO 81321

    This beautiful 2-story corner-lot home offers exceptional curb appeal and plenty of charm. Featuring 4-bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,070 square feet of living space, it is designed for both comfort and style. A stunning three-sided wrap-around porch welcomes you inside, where you’ll find a formal dining room, a bright eat-in kitchen with a center island, and thoughtful details throughout. Gas

    Richard Fryhover Century 21 West Slope Realty

    706 Apple Dr, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    24293 Road G, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Rosenbaugh Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    24293 Road G, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /11

      Est $440,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Lois Ln, Cortez, CO 81321

      601 Lois Ln, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,735% Above List Price
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Elworthy Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

  • /45

    $420,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    8737 Road 27, Cortez, CO 81321

    This well maintained home sits just minutes from downtown Cortez. Set back from the county maintained road on 3.32 acres, you will enjoy privacy but are still close to the conveniences of town. The comfortable 3 bedroom 2 bath house has a bright and open living area with an abundance of natural light. There is plenty of extra storage with an attached garage and bonus insulated and sheeted shed.

    Melanie Scott-McDonald United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

    8737 Road 27, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /20

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    28260 Highway 160 Unit 81, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marti Spitzer RE/MAX Mesa Verde Realty

    28260 Highway 160 Unit 81, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /9

      Est $252,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      638 Colfax Ave, Cortez, CO 81321

      638 Colfax Ave, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 871% Above List Price
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Comisky eXp Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    23 Lakeside Dr, Cortez, CO 81321

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality in this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, privately nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Three comfortable bedrooms, including a well-sized primary suite with its own bathroom for added privacy. Three full bathrooms, thoughtfully placed for convenience on each level. Lots of natural light fill the livingroom with views of the lake and

    Jennifer Sanchez Stacked Real Estate Professionals

    23 Lakeside Dr, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /29

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2161 Highway 160-491, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,445

2161 Highway 160-491, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /9

      Est $650,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      2422 Fairway Dr, Cortez, CO 81321

      2422 Fairway Dr, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,527% Above List Price
      • 446 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

• /32

    $373,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    802 Bluffs Blvd, Cortez, CO 81321

    Beautifully maintained 2006 home in the desirable Southern Bluff Subdivision, offering stunning mountain and valley views. This 1,344 sq. ft. residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths (including one with a skylight). The spacious kitchen boasts extra cabinetry, refrigerator, range/oven, dishwasher, and opens to a lovely, covered deck through the dining room’s sliding door—perfect for

    Jo Ann Cauley Century 21 West Slope Realty

    802 Bluffs Blvd, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /20

    $676,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8896 Road 26, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,881

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wallace 4 Corners Properties, Inc.

    8896 Road 26, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /5

      Est $81,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      2517 Golf Course Ln, Cortez, CO 81321

      2517 Golf Course Ln, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Parker Century 21 West Slope Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home