8,767

Homes in ZIP Code 81321

Section Image
  • /37

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    17240 Road G, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,199

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Fullerton The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    17240 Road G, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      28260 Highway 160 Unit 89, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      28260 Highway 160 Unit 89, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • $18/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Cauley Century 21 West Slope Realty

  • /12

    $307,000

    • Land
    • 37.42 Acres
    • $8,204 per Acre

    Tract 11 N Broadway, Cortez, CO 81321

    Borders City Limits, private, canyon and mountain views! No HOA, no covenants and access to water, gas and electric. Must see! Fantastic building sites or for future development. Could possibly split the property, through the county subdivision process or potential commercial use.

    Julie SUCKLA Altitude Realty

    Tract 11 N Broadway, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /26

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1255 S Madison St, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Merridith Obletz Stacked Real Estate Professionals

    1255 S Madison St, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /15

      Est $226,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 13th St, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2 13th St, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Calvert Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties

  • /6

    $130,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    29 W Andrew Ln, Cortez, CO 81321

    Are you looking for a fixer upper project or just a lot zoned for mobile/modular in the city limits? This property could go either way. Unfortunately, the 2006 manufactured home experienced fire damage. The house could be leveled or possibly be salvaged. This .22 acre lot is in city limits, a rare find if you're looking for a lot zoned for modular/manufactured homes and a lot that has all

    Barbara Mate United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

    29 W Andrew Ln, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /36

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    511 Juniper Place, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,130

    Last Listing Agent Khrysta Woody Regents Real Estate Group ERA Powered

    511 Juniper Place, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /34

      Est $603,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      6009 Road 24 5, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6009 Road 24 5, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Matson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties

  • /17

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    12 E 4th St, Cortez, CO 81321

    This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is perfectly located within easy walking distance to downtown Cortez, offering convenient access to shopping, dining, and local attractions. Currently operating successfully as a short-term rental, it presents an opportunity for income-producing property with proven earning potential. Inside, you’ll enjoy beautiful hardwood floors complemented by plush carpet in the

    Stetson Hamilton Blackmore Group

    12 E 4th St, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /26

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    116 N Henry St, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $660/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,204

    Last Listing Agent Elecia Bellmire Stacked Real Estate Professionals

    116 N Henry St, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /22

      Est $559,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      8461 Road 29 4 Loop, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8461 Road 29 4 Loop, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Adams Regents Real Estate Group ERA Powered

  • /39

    $369,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    1513 Macarthur Ave, Cortez, CO 81321

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,034 square feet of comfortable living space on nearly a quarter acre in a quiet, well-established neighborhood. The charming front yard features a mature tree and perennial flowers, creating a welcoming first impression, along with a covered two-car carport. The home has all new electoral and air conditioning, the newer remodeled kitchen

    Gerry Parker Century 21 West Slope Realty

    1513 Macarthur Ave, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /5

    $77,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    Lot 7 Road L, Cortez, CO 81321

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $25,410 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hindmarsh Regents Real Estate Group ERA Powered

    Lot 7 Road L, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /35

      Est $642,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      27627 County Road H, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      27627 County Road H, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tel Hamilton Blackmore Group

  • /5

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 5.7 Acres
    • $96,491 per Acre

    TBD Cactus, Cortez, CO 81321

    5.7 Acres of prime real estate in downtown Cortez. Adjacent to Walmart this property has tremendous daily traffic. This parcel is currently zoned multi-family. The Seller is in the process to rezone to Mixed Use allowing both commercial and residential to take advantage of the location. This offering is "AS IS" without further advancement of the planning process. Call to discuss further.

    Matthew Arias Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    TBD Cactus, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /14

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    781 Arbor St, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,601

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Summers Colorado Ranch and Home Realty

    781 Arbor St, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /28

      Est $309,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Alma Ave, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      901 Alma Ave, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Casey Spitzer RE/MAX

  • /21

    $302,685

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35.61 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    Tract 4 Road K 3, Cortez, CO 81321

    Close to town, private, top of the world views! No HOA & no covenants. Must see these tracts! Access to domestic water and electric. Fantastic mini-ranches, or building sites. Could possibly split the property, through the county subdivision process, or keep it as a whole for a fantastic buffer. Mostly open fields and is partially fenced. Dedicated easement for access and utilities to access

    Julie SUCKLA Altitude Realty

    Tract 4 Road K 3, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    526 Juniper Place, Cortez, CO 81321

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $210,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Lamke Sunset Realty

    526 Juniper Place, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 12 Road 22 6, Cortez, CO 81321

      Lot 12 Road 22 6, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vernon Hoffman Regents Real Estate Group ERA Powered

  • /22

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    918 Brookside Dr, Cortez, CO 81321

    “Looking for a clean, move-in ready home? This beautifully refreshed property features a fresh coat of paint throughout and newly refinished wood floors, creating a bright and welcoming feel from the moment you walk in. The fenced backyard offers privacy and includes a nice workshop/shed for hobbies or extra storage. There’s additional space for parking, plus a convenient gate on the right side

    Carol Click RE/MAX Mesa Verde Realty

    918 Brookside Dr, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /11

    $167,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    109 S Madison St, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,627

109 S Madison St, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /17

      Est $410,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      24020 County Road K, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      24020 County Road K, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

• /44

    $460,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.33 Acres
    • $72,670 per Acre

    6493 County Road 23 6, Cortez, CO 81321

    This property offers tremendous potential! Located only minutes from town, near convenience stores, shopping, and more! The tiny home is a stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home that would work wonderfully for someone to live in while building their dream home or to live in full time. Its high ceilings make the home feel very spacious, the wood stove makes heating the space a breeze, and a mini

    Melissa Herrera United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

    6493 County Road 23 6, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /27

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    505 S Valley Rd, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,974

    Last Listing Agent Mindi Clark United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

    505 S Valley Rd, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /10

      Est $555,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 9 Road 22 6, Cortez, CO 81321

      Lot 9 Road 22 6, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 641% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 11, 2024

• /10

    $24,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $171,429 per Acre

    539 E 7th St, Cortez, CO 81321

    Large lot in Cortez's premiere and fastest growing residential subdivision. The perfect location with quick access to schools, park, and shopping. All utilities are to the lot line and the land is ready to build your dream home.

    Bill Stanley United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

    539 E 7th St, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /21

    $110,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    28260 Highway 160 Unit 1, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Mate United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

    28260 Highway 160 Unit 1, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /10

      Est $197,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 11 Road 22 6, Cortez, CO 81321

      Lot 11 Road 22 6, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163% Above List Price
      • 312 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

• /25

    $290,000

    $22K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    532 E Arbecam Ave, Cortez, CO 81321

    Nestled in the vibrant town of Cortez, this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a blend of classic charm and modern convenience. Positioned on a desirable corner lot, the property is ideally located adjacent to the Elementary school, making it perfect for families. Just a short distance away, you'll find a variety of shopping and grocery options, ensuring all your daily needs are easily met.

    Gina Buchanan The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    532 E Arbecam Ave, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /45

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    219 E Montezuma Ave, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,232

    Last Listing Agent Robin Rice eXp Realty, LLC

    219 E Montezuma Ave, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /35

      Est $521,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      11751 and 11749 Highway 145, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      11751 and 11749 Highway 145, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allison Klein United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

  • /19

    $337,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    613 Colorado St, Cortez, CO 81321

    Welcome to 613 N Colorado St. This charming 3-bed, 2-bath residence has been refreshed for modern comfort while retaining its cozy friendly vibe. There is new plank flooring that flows seamlessly from the living area through the eat-in kitchen fitted with stainless appliances. A mini-split system ensures year-round comfort and efficiency. Natural light floods the living space, creating an

    Merridith Obletz Stacked Real Estate Professionals

    613 Colorado St, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /24

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    535 S Oak St, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,034

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Spitzer RE/MAX Mesa Verde Realty

    535 S Oak St, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      21145 Road C 6, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      21145 Road C 6, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • $335/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marti Spitzer RE/MAX

  • /16

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 5.76 Acres
    • $17,361 per Acre

    Lot 3 Road 24 3, Cortez, CO 81321

    Gorgeous building lots with water and electric already installed at the lot line. Choices of treed and canyon view lots with views towards the Sleeping Ute Mountain and Mesas; or lots looking towards the LaPlata Mountains. Beautiful and well-maintained homes in the area. Excellent privacy and just a mile from town. Road K.3 is a nice gravel road maintained year-round by Montezuma County Road

    Julie SUCKLA Altitude Realty

    Lot 3 Road 24 3, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /35

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    316 E Montezuma Ave, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,511

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Hunt United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

    316 E Montezuma Ave, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /17

      Est $315,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 S Cedar St, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      707 S Cedar St, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Parker Century 21 West Slope Realty

  • /8

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 60.63 Acres
    • $19,792 per Acre

    TBD Sligo St, Cortez, CO 81321

    This listing is for the Sligo Street Parcel, 60.631 acres zoned Commercial. On the East this property borders the new Montezuma/Cortez High School and Walmart, on the South the border is 7th Street. The northern border backs up commercial lots, some have been the developed and a car wash is currently under construction. The West side is a 50-acre parcel of vacant land. Currently offering the

TBD Sligo St, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1702 Center St, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,036

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Utrup Just Real Estate, LLC

    1702 Center St, Cortez, CO 81321

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home