8,496

Cortez, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $89,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    2500 S Broadway Unit 3, Cortez, CO 81321

    Price reduction: Well-cared-for 1980 mobile home offering 14 x 70 of comfortable living in a quiet, established mobile home park. This home features a large private yard with a privacy fence, storage shed, and a cement porch—perfect for outdoor relaxation. Improvements include new skirting panels, energy-efficient doors, a swamp cooler, and newer laminate flooring throughout. 2024 PEX Plumbing

    Jessamin Goode Altitude Realty

    2500 S Broadway Unit 3, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /35

      Est $376,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Lakeside Dr, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      114 Lakeside Dr, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JaCee Apple Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

  • /15

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    805 N Edith St, Cortez, CO 81321

    Welcome to your dream home, nestled in a tranquil setting featuring a 1,576-square-foot open floor plan. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence radiates curb appeal, inviting you in with its beautifully maintained landscaping and endearing exterior. As you enter, you're greeted by warm wooden floors that flow seamlessly throughout the home with carpeted bedrooms, adding an air of elegance to

    Cody Wells Xtrov

    805 N Edith St, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /35

      Est $501,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      11178 Road 29, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11178 Road 29, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,200
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Likes Century 21 West Slope Realty

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 S Oak St, Cortez, CO 81321

      502 S Oak St, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,500
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Matson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD G Rd, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1986
      TBD G Rd, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendell Qualls Hayden Outdoors LLC

    • /24

      Est $147,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 E 3rd St, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      33 E 3rd St, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,500
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Rice eXp Realty, LLC

    • /7

      Est $109,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1090 S Oak St, Cortez, CO 81321

      1090 S Oak St, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Cauley Century 21 West Slope Realty

    • /28

      Est $307,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      755 Birch Dr, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      755 Birch Dr, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Comisky eXp Realty, LLC

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      19936 Road T, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      19936 Road T, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elecia Bellmire Stacked Real Estate Professionals

    • /35

      Est $348,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      642 N Henry St, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      642 N Henry St, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,500
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Stanley United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

    • /30

      Est $371,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      11522 Road 25, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      11522 Road 25, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Rice eXp Realty, LLC

    • /31

      Est $450,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Bluffs Blvd, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1009 Bluffs Blvd, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Wolff KC Matthew Realty LLC

    • /23

      Est $280,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 S Cedar St, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      501 S Cedar St, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 330 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Parker Century 21 West Slope Realty

    • /16

      Est $322,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      5178 U S 160, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5178 U S 160, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

• /35

      Est $497,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      26061 Road H, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      26061 Road H, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie SUCKLA Altitude Realty

    • /30

      Est $377,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 N Henry St, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      410 N Henry St, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,500
      • Apr 15, 2024

• /8

      Est $241,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 S Park St, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      207 S Park St, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Ward RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $345,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 N Dolores Rd, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      806 N Dolores Rd, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Craft eXp Realty, LLC

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 S Beech St, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      510 S Beech St, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Witt Century 21 West Slope Realty

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home