140

Recently Sold Cotati, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 8350 Dorfman Dr, Cotati, CA 94931

    $1,000,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8350 Dorfman Dr, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,915

    Last Listing Agent Summer Stubblefield Olson Compass

    8350 Dorfman Dr, Cotati, CA 94931
  • Unlisted Address

    $740,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $640/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,125

    Last Listing Agent Barton Smith eXp Realty of California, Inc

    Unlisted Address
  • /34

    $385,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    105 Nicholas Ct, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,081

    Last Listing Agent Bob Walker GM Green Real Estate, Inc.

    105 Nicholas Ct, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 44 Creek Ct Unit 44, Cotati, CA 94931

    $435,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    44 Creek Ct Unit 44, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,993

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Pearson Hedge Realty

    44 Creek Ct Unit 44, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 9011 Cypress Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    $470,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    9011 Cypress Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $324,138 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Mosbacher Coldwell Banker Realty

    9011 Cypress Ave, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 7 Kingston Way, Cotati, CA 94931

    $412,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7 Kingston Way, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,504

    Last Listing Agent Dean Rafello Dean Rafello Real Estate

    7 Kingston Way, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 9125 Old Redwood Hwy, Cotati, CA 94931

    $995,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    9125 Old Redwood Hwy, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $644/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,566

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Meisner Compass

    9125 Old Redwood Hwy, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 6761 Santero Way, Cotati, CA 94931

    $625,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    6761 Santero Way, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,818

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Benson-miller Prime Real Estate Services

    6761 Santero Way, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 2008 Karen Place, Cotati, CA 94928

    $735,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2008 Karen Place, Cotati, CA 94928

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,388

    Last Listing Agent Anna Harris Coldwell Banker Realty

    2008 Karen Place, Cotati, CA 94928
  • 8776 Logan Place, Cotati, CA 94931

    $1,679,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8776 Logan Place, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,614,426

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Hecker Coldwell Banker Realty

    8776 Logan Place, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 8128 Sunflower Dr, Cotati, CA 94931

    $544,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    8128 Sunflower Dr, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,854

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Schlau Coldwell Banker Realty

    8128 Sunflower Dr, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 750 W School St, Cotati, CA 94931

    $980,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    750 W School St, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawna Kissmann Engel & Völkers Healdsburg

    750 W School St, Cotati, CA 94931
  • /63

    $1,518,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9760 Willow Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,496,588

    Last Listing Agent Allison Chapleau Compass

    9760 Willow Ave, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 296 Eucalyptus Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    $1,650,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    296 Eucalyptus Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $751/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,628,816

    Last Listing Agent Britt Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    296 Eucalyptus Ave, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 937 E Cotati Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    $445,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    937 E Cotati Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,653

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Pughe David Grant Kenyon

    937 E Cotati Ave, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 469 Christensen Ln, Cotati, CA 94931

    $849,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    469 Christensen Ln, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,325

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Monticello Vanguard Properties

    469 Christensen Ln, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 8440 Lasalle Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    $801,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    8440 Lasalle Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,773

    Last Listing Agent Nieves De Martini Livxplore Real Estate & Lifest

    8440 Lasalle Ave, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 212 Mendelssohn Ct, Cotati, CA 94931

    $925,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    212 Mendelssohn Ct, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $553/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,421

    Last Listing Agent Steve Gavriloff Westgate Realty

    212 Mendelssohn Ct, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 1187 Debbie Hill Rd Unit 1, Cotati, CA 94931

    $1,300,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1187 Debbie Hill Rd Unit 1, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $675/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,312,932

    Last Listing Agent Heather Thurber Vanguard Properties

    1187 Debbie Hill Rd Unit 1, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 850 E Cotati Ave Unit 11, Cotati, CA 94931

    $415,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    850 E Cotati Ave Unit 11, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,741

    Last Listing Agent Donald Jaramillo Coldwell Banker Realty

    850 E Cotati Ave Unit 11, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 8544 Larch Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    $740,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    8544 Larch Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,901

    Last Listing Agent Monserrat Cruz-Martinez eXp Realty of Northern Califor

    8544 Larch Ave, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 9 Ramble Creek Dr, Cotati, CA 94931

    $165,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    9 Ramble Creek Dr, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carole McMahon RE/MAX Marketplace

    9 Ramble Creek Dr, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 1226 Madrone Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    $350,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1226 Madrone Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $147,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yousef Khoury Coldwell Banker Realty

    1226 Madrone Ave, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 8440 Lasalle Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    $540,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    8440 Lasalle Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,773

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Miller Century 21 Epic

    8440 Lasalle Ave, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 29 Pine Tree Cir, Cotati, CA 94931

    $435,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    29 Pine Tree Cir, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $518/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,602

    Last Listing Agent Charles Himes Vanguard Properties

    29 Pine Tree Cir, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 633 Wilford Cir, Cotati, CA 94931

    $785,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    633 Wilford Cir, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,032

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Steele NextHome Wine Country Premier

    633 Wilford Cir, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 16 Kingston Way, Cotati, CA 94931

    $446,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    16 Kingston Way, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,784

    Last Listing Agent Carole McMahon RE/MAX Marketplace

    16 Kingston Way, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 8814 Clothier Ln, Cotati, CA 94931

    $866,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    8814 Clothier Ln, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,294

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lander Century 21 Epic

    8814 Clothier Ln, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 8401 Lakewood Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    $700,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8401 Lakewood Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,845

    Last Listing Agent Parstou Haghighi Vanguard Properties

    8401 Lakewood Ave, Cotati, CA 94931
  • /60

    $1,595,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8962 Cypress Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,598,581

    Last Listing Agent Rona Hung Vanguard Properties

    8962 Cypress Ave, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 8528 Loretto Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    $595,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8528 Loretto Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,663

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Martini Livxplore Real Estate & Lifest

    8528 Loretto Ave, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 300 W Railroad Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    $837,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    300 W Railroad Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Briceno W Real Estate

    300 W Railroad Ave, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 5558 Kennedy Place, Cotati, CA 94928

    $857,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5558 Kennedy Place, Cotati, CA 94928

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,828

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schmidt Navigate Real Estate

    5558 Kennedy Place, Cotati, CA 94928
  • 8432 Lasalle Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    $435,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    8432 Lasalle Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,265

8432 Lasalle Ave, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 436 Helman Ln, Cotati, CA 94931

    $320,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    436 Helman Ln, Cotati, CA 94931

    • Land
    • 41,447 Sq Ft
    • $336,311 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,954

    Last Listing Agent Judy Chen Keller Williams Realty

    436 Helman Ln, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 840 W Railroad Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    840 W Railroad Ave, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $749/SF
    • 463 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Vice Vice Properties Inc

    840 W Railroad Ave, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 6698 Santero Way, Cotati, CA 94931

    $600,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    6698 Santero Way, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,367

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Moore RE/MAX Marketplace

    6698 Santero Way, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 8140 Sunflower Dr, Cotati, CA 94931

    $435,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8140 Sunflower Dr, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,208

    Last Listing Agent Craig Curreri Coldwell Banker Realty

    8140 Sunflower Dr, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 7006 Santero Way, Cotati, CA 94931

    $575,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    7006 Santero Way, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,333

    Last Listing Agent Peg & Jeremy King Livxplore Real Estate & Lifest

    7006 Santero Way, Cotati, CA 94931
  • 79 William St Unit S, Cotati, CA 94931

    $440,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    79 William St Unit S, Cotati, CA 94931

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,082

    Last Listing Agent Annaliese Quisisem Ajility Real Estate

    79 William St Unit S, Cotati, CA 94931

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home