6,817

Homes in ZIP Code 97424

Section Image
  • /29

    $367,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1620 Samuel Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,307

    Last Listing Agent David Baslaw Windermere RE Lane County

    1620 Samuel Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /32

      Est $315,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 S 4th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1128 S 4th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arica Mitchell Song Real Estate

  • /15

    $399,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    45 S 12th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,485

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Smith Smith Realty Group

    45 S 12th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /34

      Est $329,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 S 6th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1205 S 6th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jackson Premiere Property Group LLC

  • /47

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    123 Watagua Place, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 426 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,366

    Last Listing Agent Sudha Vaikuntam DC Real Estate Inc

    123 Watagua Place, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /26

      Est $329,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 S 8th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1011 S 8th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Galand Haas Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

  • /38

    $322,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    630 E Harrison Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,075

    Last Listing Agent Kadoh Swiatkowski - Oregon Real Kelly Right Real Estate of Portland, LLC

    630 E Harrison Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /26

      Est $354,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 S 7th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1130 S 7th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Saling Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox

  • /2

    $423,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    77666 Mosby Creek Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tralena Whitten Jim Downing Realty

    77666 Mosby Creek Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /20

      Est $374,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 S 7th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1202 S 7th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aleaha Myers Kinected Realty LLC

  • /48

    $582,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    77030 Nellie Ln, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,821

    Last Listing Agent Cari King Hybrid Real Estate

    77030 Nellie Ln, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /28

      Est $421,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      936 S 8th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      936 S 8th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tralena Whitten Jim Downing Realty

  • /36

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    278 Cherry Ct, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,487

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Collins Coldwell Banker Professional Group

    278 Cherry Ct, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /32

      Est $392,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      740 S 3rd St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      740 S 3rd St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Dixon MORE Realty

  • /33

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1704 W Main St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,331

    Last Listing Agent Jane Dixon MORE Realty

    1704 W Main St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /46

      Est $560,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      636 S 2nd St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      636 S 2nd St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Haffly eXp Realty LLC

  • /22

    $322,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    243 N Lane St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,173

    Last Listing Agent Jane Murphy Signature Realty Group

    243 N Lane St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /36

      Est $417,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      755 S 2nd St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      755 S 2nd St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ladd Green Hybrid Real Estate

  • /43

    $356,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    922 S U St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,058

    Last Listing Agent Trisha West United Real Estate Properties

    922 S U St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /39

      Est $315,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 E Madison Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      341 E Madison Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Wisely Hybrid Real Estate

  • /46

    $499,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    770 Eastview Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,112

    Last Listing Agent Tawny Lowrey Yoss Team RE Professionals

    770 Eastview Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /28

      Est $335,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 S 6th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      809 S 6th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $282/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Wisely Hybrid Real Estate

  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    555 Patrick Loop, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lona Murphy Dania Real Estate

    555 Patrick Loop, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /48

      Est $380,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      826 S 6th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      826 S 6th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Mills RE/MAX

  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    869 Yoss Ct, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sapphire Stevens New Home Star Oregon, LLC

    869 Yoss Ct, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /19

      Est $329,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 S 6th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      718 S 6th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 303 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Irving Curtis Irving Realty Group

  • /23

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1032 Tyler Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,734

    Last Listing Agent Don Offet Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    1032 Tyler Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /34

      Est $301,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      741 S 8th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      741 S 8th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Cranmer Eugene's Alternative

  • /47

    $382,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    630 S 3rd St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,299

    Last Listing Agent Adam Rust United Real Estate Properties

    630 S 3rd St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /47

      Est $568,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 S Douglas St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      506 S Douglas St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

• /39

    $370,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1255 S 13th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,236

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Mitchell Mitchell and Associates Real Estate LLC

    1255 S 13th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /24

      Est $438,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      1525 Samuel Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1525 Samuel Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jude Soldati SMI Commercial Real Estate LLC

  • /27

    $359,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1410 Bryant Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,225

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Hancock eXp Realty, LLC

    1410 Bryant Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /37

      Est $444,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      1670 Samuel Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1670 Samuel Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Jones Hearthstone Real Estate

  • /27

    $418,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2475 S 8th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,956

    Last Listing Agent Kira Weeks John L. Scott Eugene

    2475 S 8th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /35

      Est $461,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      1650 Samuel Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1650 Samuel Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erik Umenhofer RE/MAX

  • /27

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1040 S 8th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Haffly eXp Realty LLC

    1040 S 8th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /29

      Est $378,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      1265 S 13th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1265 S 13th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Cooley Windermere RE Lane County

  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1020 Bennett Creek Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,200

    Last Listing Agent Len Blackstone Windermere RE Lane County

    1020 Bennett Creek Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /16

      Est $329,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      1033 Tyler Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1033 Tyler Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Cooley Keller Williams The Cooley Real Estate Group

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home