6,817

Homes in ZIP Code 97424

Section Image
  • /27

    $312,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    1115 S 8th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    Cute and affordable home in quiet established neighborhood near schools and shopping. Converted garage can be a 3rd bedroom or famliy room. Wood floors in living room and bedrooms add classic charm. Indoor laundry is a welcome convenience. Good yard with lots of sun, plus a small shop for hobbies. Additional tool shed makes organization a breeze. The covered patio makes for a great entertaining

    Jim Leonard Off and Running Real Estate

    1115 S 8th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /47

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 28, 2025

    1110 Holly Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,769

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Johnston RE/MAX Integrity

    1110 Holly Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      77500 S 6th St Unit A44, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      77500 S 6th St Unit A44, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Sue Kenworthy Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

  • /3

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $452,381 per Acre

    1020 Holly Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    Spectacular views overlooking the golf course with full mountain views. Build your dream home in a coveted area of Cottage Grove. One of the last available lots in town. Listing agent is one of the owners.

    Jane Dixon MORE Realty

    1020 Holly Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    131 N 10th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,571

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Haffly eXp Realty LLC

    131 N 10th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1661 N Pacific Hwy Unit 8B, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1661 N Pacific Hwy Unit 8B, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $28/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Yoss Yoss Team RE Professionals

  • /44

    $359,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft

    1745 E Grover Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home in the heart of Cottage Grove, where thoughtful updates meet timeless charm. Every detail of this home has been refreshed to create a light, bright, and inviting space that feels new while still maintaining its character.Step inside to an open and welcoming layout featuring fresh paint, updated flooring, updated lighting, and abundant natural light

    Robert Grand Grand Real Estate

    1745 E Grover Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /29

    $317,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1305 E Van Buren Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,934

    Last Listing Agent Izabell Senters Hybrid Real Estate

    1305 E Van Buren Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      77500 S 6th St Unit D12, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      77500 S 6th St Unit D12, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ladd Green Hybrid Real Estate

  • /44

    $829,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft

    381 Talemena Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    Come home to your own private retreat just 30 minutes from Eugene on over an acre of lush, wooded land. Better than new, this beautifully remodeled home offers the perfect balance of modern comfort and natural beauty. The main level features a bright, open living room with a cozy fireplace, a dining area, and accordion doors that extend your living space to the outdoors. The kitchen is a chef’s

    Paula Thompson RE/MAX Integrity

    381 Talemena Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    32738 Eagle Wood Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylyn Horrocks Harcourts West Real Estate

    32738 Eagle Wood Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      77500 S 6th St Unit B011, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      77500 S 6th St Unit B011, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $51/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,535
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Haffly eXp Realty LLC

  • /38

    $405,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    885 Kristen Way, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    Relocation forces sale! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Cottage Grove, this four-bedroom home could be exactly what you’ve been looking for. With 1,800 square feet of well-planned living space, there is room here for everyone and everything. Two separate living areas offer flexibility for people who like togetherness and solitude in equal measure. The interior features gas appliances,

    Lindsay Laycock MORE Realty, Inc.

    885 Kristen Way, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /25

    $350,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1039 Chestnut Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,077

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Roser Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    1039 Chestnut Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      78414 Sears Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      78414 Sears Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $305/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Dillon Hybrid Real Estate

  • /36

    $435,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    928 Birch Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    If you appreciate historic architecture and timeless style, you’ll love this home. Old world charm seamlessly meets modern comforts with an updated foundation, plumbing, and electric, impressive 10 ft ceilings and spacious light filled rooms. The updated kitchen shines with custom cabinets, tile counters, & beautiful tile flooring. Outside, enjoy a wonderful yard with alley access, an amazing

    CARI NICHOLAS EREAL ESTATE TRANSACTIONS, LLC

    928 Birch Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /48

    $479,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2123 Carver St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,137

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wisely Hybrid Real Estate

    2123 Carver St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      78588 Cedar Park Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      78588 Cedar Park Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent River Molyneaux Windermere RE Lane County

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $366,667 per Acre

    0 Kalapuya Way Unit 282236301, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    Simon Smith United Real Estate Properties

    0 Kalapuya Way Unit 282236301, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /47

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1808 S 4th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,893

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Martinez Wonderland Realty LLC

    1808 S 4th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      34181 Allen Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      34181 Allen Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Lacy Valley Real Estate

  • /3

    $81,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 1st St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    Multi use lot for sale. This new lot offers a garage, perfect for storage. The lot is buildable with electricity, water and sewer hookups available at the lot. Gas is available at first street. Home at 818 S. 1st St. is available also. Buy both for a package deal.

    Jane Dixon MORE Realty

    0 1st St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /29

    $349,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1515 W Harrison Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,555

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Laycock MORE Realty, Inc.

    1515 W Harrison Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Chad Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      126 Chad Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,500
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Mallory Windermere RE Lane County

  • /46

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    710 S 1st St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    Charming 1950s ranch with thoughtful updates and great outdoor space! Fresh interior paint, quartz countertops, newer appliances, a new furnace (2024), and a new roof make this home move-in ready. The gas fireplace adds warmth and character to the living room, and the single-level layout offers comfortable everyday living.The large, over a 1/3 acre, beautifully landscaped yard features mature

    Darren Ricketts eXp Realty LLC

    710 S 1st St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /19

    $461,950

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    654 Wilson Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,373

    Last Listing Agent Mark Harvey Hybrid Real Estate

    654 Wilson Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Andrew Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      122 Andrew Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Placko Emerald Valley Real Estate

  • /48

    $119,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    77500 S 6th St Unit B7, Cottagegrove, OR 97424

    The home has updating: new (2026)carpet in living room, hallway, and bedrooms, plus newer (2022) vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen, bathrooms, entry and utility room. Forced air and air conditioning! Wooden shed is 8 x 12, carport has a workshop approx. 8 x 10. Washer and dryer, refrigerator included in sale. 55+ park, subject to buyer approval. Home site lot rent is $695 per month and includes

    Shane Mast Oregon Life Homes

    77500 S 6th St Unit B7, Cottagegrove, OR 97424
  • /47

    $545,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    78135 Daybreak Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Smith Smith Realty Group

    78135 Daybreak Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /41

      Est $535,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Kalapuya Way, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      360 Kalapuya Way, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorian Perkey TLC Realty

  • /2

    $795,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft

    1601 E Main St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    Built in 2019, this well-maintained property sits on a high-visibility corner lot, offering excellent exposure for commercial use while also providing comfortable residential living above. The location is highly convenient, within seconds to pharmacies, medical offices, Safeway, restaurants, and other retail amenities. The building includes four total units—two commercial spaces on the ground

    Danielle Mitchell Mitchell and Associates Real Estate LLC

    1601 E Main St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /35

    $337,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    79052 Grimes Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,408

    Last Listing Agent CHERITA WILSON EXP REALTY, LLC

    79052 Grimes Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /48

      Est $792,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      30830 Kenady Ln, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      30830 Kenady Ln, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Haffly eXp Realty LLC

  • /4

    $235,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    920 Buck Creek Rd, Drain, OR 97435

    Everything is here for you to either build, bring in a manufactured or modular home. Beautiful level land partially fenced. Does have a mobile home on the property, of no value. 3 sheds that have been converted to house animals. Property has utilities, well (shared), septic and electricity. This is not a drive by, must be accompanied with a realtor

    Pearl Hergert Heaton eXp Realty, LLC

    920 Buck Creek Rd, Drain, OR 97435
  • /19

    $52,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    77500 S 6th St Unit C19, Cottagegrove, OR 97424

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Ferguson Premiere Property Group LLC

    77500 S 6th St Unit C19, Cottagegrove, OR 97424
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Village Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      171 Village Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Izabell Senters Hybrid Real Estate

  • /27

    $330,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 33.2 Acres
    • $9,940 per Acre

    0 Champion Creek Rd Unit 670290832, Cottagegrove, OR 97424

    Discover an exceptional 33-acre timber and recreational sanctuary featuring two patented gold claims in a secluded, pristine wilderness setting on Champion Creek. This remarkable property showcases the perfect convergence of natural resources and recreational opportunity, offering an unparalleled investment in Oregon's magnificent landscape. The property boasts substantial timber value, with a

    Lindsay Fiarito MORE Realty

    0 Champion Creek Rd Unit 670290832, Cottagegrove, OR 97424
  • /26

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    777 N 11th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,637

    Last Listing Agent Galand Haas Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    777 N 11th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      78103 Daybreak Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      78103 Daybreak Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tralena Whitten Jim Downing Realty

  • /6

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    0 Kalapuya Way Unit 4500, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    Build your dream home on this spacious, affordable homesite in the desirable View Heights Community located in Cottage Grove, Oregon. Nestled in a peaceful setting, this lot offers the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience, with easy access to local amenities, schools, and outdoor recreation. City utilities are available, helping streamline your build and reduce upfront development

    Arica Mitchell Song Real Estate

    0 Kalapuya Way Unit 4500, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home