6,570

Cottage Grove, OR Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      34834 Shoreview Dr Unit 7, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      34834 Shoreview Dr Unit 7, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aleena Schlotzhauer Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox

  • /45

    $599,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft

    77189 Mosby Creek Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!!This beautifully maintained single-level home sits on over three flat, usable acres with pristine Mosby Creek frontage, backs directly to BLM land, and includes a second residence, perfect for multi-generational living or rental income. The main home features numerous updates, including a 1-year-old heating system with A/C, a 2-year-old metal roof, a newer septic system (4

    Arlanda Mitchell Mitchell and Associates Real Estate LLC

    77189 Mosby Creek Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /3

    $299,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    935 S River Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,617

    Last Listing Agent Michael Miller Real Broker

    935 S River Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /32

      Est $894,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      32857 Fox Ln, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      32857 Fox Ln, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 460 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Starr BHHS Oregon- Professionals

  • /48

    $678,999

    New Construction $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft

    1447 Elm Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    A rare opportunity to own a brand-new, never-lived-in home without the wait for construction — welcome to 1447 Elm Avenue. This home is tucked away in the hills of Cottage Grove in the newly-developing Sunrise Estates neighborhood overlooking the city, showcasing stunning mountain views. Step inside to a spacious, open-concept floorplan designed for modern living, where the kitchen, dining, and

    Tristan Britten United Real Estate Properties

    1447 Elm Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /40

    $547,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    75718 London Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,814

    Last Listing Agent Tralena Whitten Jim Downing Realty

    75718 London Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 Kathleen Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      475 Kathleen Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $324/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lara United Real Estate Properties

  • /48

    $779,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    28208 Cottage Grove Lorane Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    Major improvements since previously listed! HUGE professional shop and hobby farm with custom home in the Lorane Valley. With views of King Estate Winery, this NW Contemporary home features vaulted, wood beam ceilings, skylights and a rock fireplace. The extra large kitchen boasts quartz countertops, a wall of windows and lovely tray ceiling with a dining area large enough to host all of your

    Kelly Fontaine Windermere RE Lane County

    28208 Cottage Grove Lorane Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /20

    $185,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1038 N Hillside Dr, Cottagegrove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Nagelhout Emerald Valley Real Estate

    1038 N Hillside Dr, Cottagegrove, OR 97424
    • /33

      Est $403,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      1118 S 2nd St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1118 S 2nd St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Moen BHHS Oregon- Professionals

  • /47

    $527,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    835 Ash Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    This home has so much to offer! Charming and spacious, this classic beauty blends historic character with functional living space. This Craftsman-era home is complemented by updates and a layout that balances comfort with practicality. The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a floor plan that offers flexible living options—bedrooms, bathrooms, and living spaces in both the

    Amanda Boxberger Hybrid Real Estate

    835 Ash Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /8

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    0 E Taylor St Unit 126870624, Cottagegrove, OR 97424

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $346,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Chambers Hybrid Real Estate

    0 E Taylor St Unit 126870624, Cottagegrove, OR 97424
    • /27

      Est $390,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      1150 S 2nd St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1150 S 2nd St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Boxberger Hybrid Real Estate

  • /37

    $515,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    77 Bangle Ct, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    This beautifully designed custom home is nestled at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac and surrounded by Oregon’s natural beauty — from towering evergreens to filtered mountain views. With its modern architectural lines, open layout, and exceptional indoor-outdoor flow, this home offers comfort, elegance, and functionality. A brand new roof and water heater ensures peace of mind for years to come.

    Shannon Reilly Redfin

    77 Bangle Ct, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /32

    $785,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    32442 Wilson Creek Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,234

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Boyst ICON Real Estate Group

    32442 Wilson Creek Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1241 S 4th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1241 S 4th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BRUCE KEPFORD PRO FIDUCIARY REALTY

  • /37

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    1415 Cottonwood Place, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    Welcome to this beautifully updated single-level home located in a premier Cottage Grove neighborhood! This move-in-ready property offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Recent improvements provide peace of mind, including a ductless heating and cooling system installed in 2020, new exterior paint in 2025, and fresh interior paint completed in 2026.

    Adam Rust United Real Estate Properties

    1415 Cottonwood Place, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /36

    $332,700

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1330 S 4th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,802

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Oberman Oregon Life Homes

    1330 S 4th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /45

      Est $400,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      1159 Riverfront Way, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1159 Riverfront Way, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Duerst-Higgins H & H Real Estate

  • /41

    $479,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    78492 Currin Blvd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    Welcome to a private home that is nestled on a one-of-a-kind land with views. 1 level home excellent condition. Newer Roof and SS appliances, wine cellar. This home offer lots of room interior and exterior. This home truly has tons to offer the buyer. 1 mile from Cottage Grove 22 miles from Eugene. Walk in and enjoy

    Sherry Duerst-Higgins H & H Real Estate

    78492 Currin Blvd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /48

    $414,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    407 S 5th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,597

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gandee Real Broker

    407 S 5th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /28

      Est $387,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Tyler Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      147 Tyler Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tralena Whitten Jim Downing Realty

  • /39

    $749,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,457 Sq Ft

    75990 Reservoir Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    Beautifully updated 3,457 SF hilltop home with sweeping river and valley views. Enjoy morning coffee on the large covered porch while taking in peaceful sunrises. The bright interior features alder floors in the living room, high ceilings, wainscoting, updated bathrooms, and scenic views from many windows. The floor plan offers comfortable main-level living with nice separation between the

    Patty Gilstrap Hybrid Real Estate

    75990 Reservoir Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /48

    $495,650

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1409 Clark Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,661

    Last Listing Agent Adam Rust United Real Estate Properties

    1409 Clark Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 S 15th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      536 S 15th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stoner Hybrid Real Estate

  • /32

    $780,000

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft

    211 S 3rd St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained three-level home offering timeless charm and exceptional space. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, this home begins with a welcoming front porch complete with a charming swing—perfect for relaxing mornings or quiet evenings. Inside, a grand entry foyer leads to rich hardwood floors that flow throughout the home.The formal living and dining rooms both showcase

    Russell Xay Matin Real Estate

    211 S 3rd St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /19

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    460 Boardwalk Place, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 581 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,138

    Last Listing Agent David Hemenway H & H Real Estate

    460 Boardwalk Place, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Village Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      109 Village Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Haffly eXp Realty LLC

  • /48

    $519,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    77383 Mosby Creek Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    Custom Home on Mosby Creek: .45 Acre Lot with Filtered River View. Discover a warm and secluded home featuring vaulted ceilings, solid oak and pine flooring, high-end windows and doors, a heat pump, and an abundance of natural light. The loft includes a slider leading to a balcony that overlooks the Great Room, complete with a wood-burning stove. The dining area also has a slider that opens to a

    Sherri Smith Smith Realty Group

    77383 Mosby Creek Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /44

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    31665 Gowdyville Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Philpott DC Real Estate Inc

    31665 Gowdyville Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /32

      Est $532,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      1852 W Main St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1852 W Main St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Draper Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

  • /47

    $485,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    1141 Thayer Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    If you're Looking for a more unique home that is priced very competitively at $195 per sq. ft. this is it! This charming two story home features a covered front porch with entry into updated home with applewood staircase to upper level; applewood beams on upper level; cedar-lined closets; tiled bathroom flooring; rain shower in main level bathroom; jetted tub in upper bathroom; unique wall

    Linda Anderson Legacy Real Estate Lane County LLC

    1141 Thayer Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /43

    $367,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    408 N 8th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,611

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Fields Stellar Realty Northwest

    408 N 8th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /39

      Est $517,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      31579 Gowdyville Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      31579 Gowdyville Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Levings MORE Realty

  • /48

    $535,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    1375 Pleasant View Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    Positioned in the heart of the Pacific Northwest, this fully developed, income-producing property offers a rare opportunity for investors and owner-occupied buyers alike.Set on nearly half an acre, the property includes a beautifully remodeled primary residence alongside a professionally built, private yurt; creating two distinct revenue-generating accommodations within a single property.The main

    River Molyneaux Windermere RE Lane County

    1375 Pleasant View Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /47

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    79096 N River Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,563

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Bates United Real Estate Properties

    79096 N River Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /48

      Est $821,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      33482 Molitor Ranch Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      33482 Molitor Ranch Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,900
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Haffly eXp Realty LLC

  • /44

    $525,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    1750 E Taylor Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    Settle into this inviting home just in time for warmer days and make the most of the expansive 38' x 28' deck. Picture yourself unwinding in a hammock, surrounded by peaceful wooded views and the gentle movement of birds overhead. As evening falls, gather around a firepit and watch the stars emerge in the open sky.The main level offers both comfort and convenience, featuring a spacious primary

    Tara Nagelhout Emerald Valley Real Estate

    1750 E Taylor Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /23

    $379,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    811 Arthur Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,210

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Haffly eXp Realty LLC

    811 Arthur Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    • /45

      Est $864,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      77914 Chisholm Trail Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      77914 Chisholm Trail Dr, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Dixon MORE Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home