460

Recently Sold Homes in 51501

Section Image
  • /22

    $178,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2319 8th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,979

    Last Listing Agent Jon Wooten Heartland Properties

    2319 8th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /25

    $170,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    305 S 21st St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,091

    Last Listing Agent Susan Noland - Hunter Heartland Properties

    305 S 21st St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /27

    $159,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    2101 Avenue B, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,148

    Last Listing Agent Jason James Heartland Properties

    2101 Avenue B, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /3

    $27,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2432 Avenue I, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $207,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,662

    Last Listing Agent Ben Edwards Key Real Estate

    2432 Avenue I, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /31

    $295,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5721 Harrier Hollow Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,486

    Last Listing Agent Carey Jensen Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    5721 Harrier Hollow Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /33

    $215,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2733 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,528

    Last Listing Agent Dee Elam BHHS Ambassador - CB

    2733 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /46

    $223,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2431 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,677

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Christensen RE/MAX Real Estate Group-Malvern

    2431 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /25

    $187,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2601 S 8th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,261

    Last Listing Agent Jon Wooten Heartland Properties

    2601 S 8th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /63

    $785,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    13 Westlake Village, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,281

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sorensen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    13 Westlake Village, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /34

    $295,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3011 Avenue M, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,147

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wells NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    3011 Avenue M, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /33

    $210,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3700 Twin City Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,695

    Last Listing Agent Amy Haggstrom Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    3700 Twin City Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /25

    $145,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2555 Avenue C, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,084

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Martin Real Broker LLC

    2555 Avenue C, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /24

    $225,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2547 Avenue H, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,269

    Last Listing Agent Trish Rasmussen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2547 Avenue H, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /19

    $135,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    2800 Avenue C, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,079

2800 Avenue C, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • 2810 Avenue B, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    $255,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2810 Avenue B, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,684

    Last Listing Agent Sara Gutschenritter Jim Hughes Real Estate

    2810 Avenue B, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /73

    $239,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2304 S 11th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,576

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Fliam Platinum Realty LLC

    2304 S 11th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /23

    $135,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3418 9th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,270

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Woods Heartland Properties

    3418 9th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /26

    $173,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3741 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,627

3741 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /30

    $235,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4026 Ramelle Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,597

    Last Listing Agent Kara Johansen Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    4026 Ramelle Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /9

    $200,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2937 Avenue A, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,539

    Last Listing Agent Shane Baker Evolve Realty

    2937 Avenue A, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /16

    $169,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1924 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,396

    Last Listing Agent Delaney Vogt BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1924 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /4

    $275,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    761 1st Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,033

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Schaben Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    761 1st Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /24

    $168,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    913 S 34th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,393

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Jensen BHHS Ambassador - CB

    913 S 34th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /18

    $176,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    2016 Avenue L, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,105

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Sterns Coldwell Banker NHS Real Estate

    2016 Avenue L, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /28

    $230,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3210 Avenue K, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,477

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hanwright Heartland Properties

    3210 Avenue K, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2306 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,964

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wells BHHS Ambassador - CB

    2306 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /13

    $210,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3228 Avenue H, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,269

    Last Listing Agent Paula Danker NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    3228 Avenue H, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /23

    $177,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3334 Avenue I, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,275

    Last Listing Agent Monte Wilson NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    3334 Avenue I, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /17

    $100,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1623 S 8th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,153

    Last Listing Agent Marge Leaders NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    1623 S 8th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /30

    $190,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3003 Bel Air Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,489

    Last Listing Agent Christy Magers Heartland Properties

    3003 Bel Air Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /25

    $192,869 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2108 Avenue J, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,082

    Last Listing Agent The Knott Team Heartland Properties

    2108 Avenue J, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /26

    $254,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3020 11th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,302

3020 11th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /47

    $250,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    618 N 40th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,433

    Last Listing Agent Katie O'Quinn Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    618 N 40th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /26

    $160,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1017 17th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,479

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

    1017 17th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /32

    $220,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1310 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,267

    Last Listing Agent Tony Robinson BHHS Ambassador - CB

    1310 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /21

    $175,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2007 Avenue M, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,060

    Last Listing Agent Terry O'Toole NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    2007 Avenue M, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /21

    $33,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1703 15th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,667

    Last Listing Agent Jay Leisey BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1703 15th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /21

    $170,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2038 Westside Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,518

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Kelly BHHS Ambassador- Regency

    2038 Westside Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /34

    $200,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1511 Avenue K, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,595

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Frieze NextHome In The Bluffs

    1511 Avenue K, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /2

    $143,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3610 Avenue B, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,229

3610 Avenue B, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home