1,131

Recently Sold Council Bluffs, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $111,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3903 Avenue C, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,108

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wells BHHS Ambassador - CB

    3903 Avenue C, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /26

    $190,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    754 Avenue F, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,962

    Last Listing Agent Josh Richardson Embarc Realty

    754 Avenue F, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2919 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,686

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hiers Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    2919 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /58

    $452,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    22403 Three Bridge Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,798

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Purdue Heartland Properties

    22403 Three Bridge Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    376 Lincoln Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87/SF

    Current Estimated Value $163,720

    Last Listing Agent The Cook Team NextHome In The Bluffs

    376 Lincoln Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /33

    $225,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3436 Avenue E, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,600

    Last Listing Agent Michael Doocy NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    3436 Avenue E, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /42

    $270,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    917 High St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,565

    Last Listing Agent Parker Smith BHHS Ambassador - CB

    917 High St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3146 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,782

    Last Listing Agent JJ Marsh BHHS Ambassador - CB

    3146 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /33

    $208,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    615 N 38th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,883

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lippert BHHS Ambassador - CB

    615 N 38th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /14

    $224,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3106 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,990

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Porter BHHS Ambassador- Regency

    3106 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /33

    $250,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    944 Mckenzie Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,421

944 Mckenzie Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /49

    $359,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    206 Parkview Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,319

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Morgan BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    206 Parkview Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /27

    $246,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    900 18th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,543

    Last Listing Agent Kody Stowell BHHS Ambassador - CB

    900 18th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /23

    $142,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3609 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,174

    Last Listing Agent Amber Barr Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    3609 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /22

    $174,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2136 Avenue M, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,191

    Last Listing Agent Mike Fox Heartland Properties

    2136 Avenue M, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /34

    $235,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2410 S 16th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,542

    Last Listing Agent Christy Rhoades Morse Real Estate

    2410 S 16th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /31

    $225,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    166 Crestmont Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,629

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Ruby BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    166 Crestmont Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /42

    $544,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1853 Rolling Hills Loop, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,245

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Frieze NextHome In The Bluffs

    1853 Rolling Hills Loop, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /24

    $295,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    615 Willow Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,492

    Last Listing Agent Karen Anderson Key Real Estate

    615 Willow Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /32

    $339,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    104 S Hill Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,292

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Lake Key Real Estate

    104 S Hill Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /30

    $193,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2902 Twin City Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,195

    Last Listing Agent Laura Doocy Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    2902 Twin City Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /25

    $160,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    915 D Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Meisgeier Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    915 D Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /39

    $266,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    190 Bennett Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,090

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Danielsen BHHS Ambassador - CB

    190 Bennett Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /28

    $210,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    210 13th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,531

    Last Listing Agent Jami McBride BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    210 13th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /41

    $281,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    269 Elmwood Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,482

    Last Listing Agent Karen Jennings BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    269 Elmwood Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /2

    $520,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3 Bayberry Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,279

    Last Listing Agent Robin Philips NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    3 Bayberry Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /37

    $330,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    36 Ivy Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,859

    Last Listing Agent Mike Fox Heartland Properties

    36 Ivy Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /30

    $220,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    446 S 1st St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,046

    Last Listing Agent John Edwards Key Real Estate

    446 S 1st St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /8

    $226,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    00 Allis Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $22,650 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Seefus Heartland Properties

    00 Allis Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /83

    $2,500,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    50043 240th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,152,206

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Seefus Heartland Properties

    50043 240th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /34

    $386,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1032 Woodbury Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 1,838 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Martin NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    1032 Woodbury Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /28

    $210,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    250 Highland Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,373

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bullard-Hanika BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    250 Highland Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    17473 Allis Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,758

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jansen Bartholow NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    17473 Allis Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    235 Kingsridge Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,294

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wells NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    235 Kingsridge Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4 Lakeshore Ct, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,089

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wells BHHS Ambassador - CB

    4 Lakeshore Ct, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /36

    $410,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1853 Hemlock St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,034

1853 Hemlock St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /41

    $180,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2627 Avenue A, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,284

    Last Listing Agent Lashell Johnson NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    2627 Avenue A, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /43

    $450,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4 Alder Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,026

4 Alder Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /20

    $178,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    812 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,518

    Last Listing Agent Mike Morse Morse Real Estate

    812 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1301 Veterans Memorial Hwy, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • Land
    • 3.88 Acres
    • $122,423 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Hunter BHHS Ambassador - CB

    1301 Veterans Memorial Hwy, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home