1,130

Recently Sold Council Bluffs, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $215,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2733 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,528

    Last Listing Agent Dee Elam BHHS Ambassador - CB

    2733 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /51

    $362,500 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    22327 3 Bridge Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Morgan BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    22327 3 Bridge Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /46

    $223,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2431 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,677

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Christensen RE/MAX Real Estate Group-Malvern

    2431 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /34

    $179,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    130 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,292

    Last Listing Agent April Tucker Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    130 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /25

    $187,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2601 S 8th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,261

    Last Listing Agent Jon Wooten Heartland Properties

    2601 S 8th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /76

    $475,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    11494 Woodland Trail, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,230

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fritz BHHS Ambassador - CB

    11494 Woodland Trail, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /2

    $104,700 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    808 Madison Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,544

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hiers Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    808 Madison Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /63

    $785,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    13 Westlake Village, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,281

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sorensen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    13 Westlake Village, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /15

    $353,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    733 Mynster St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

    733 Mynster St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /2

    $431,340 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1873 Hemlock St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Martin NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    1873 Hemlock St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /57

    $429,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    17834 Vista Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,072

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Ruby BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    17834 Vista Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /36

    $260,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1133 Military Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,003

    Last Listing Agent Gail Hunter BHHS Ambassador - CB

    1133 Military Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /34

    $295,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3011 Avenue M, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,147

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wells NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    3011 Avenue M, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /52

    $500,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1500 Preston Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,107

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Kramer BHHS Ambassador - CB

    1500 Preston Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /57

    $850,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    23973 Dogwood Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,616

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Foutch United Country Loess Hills Rea

    23973 Dogwood Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /33

    $210,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3700 Twin City Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,695

    Last Listing Agent Amy Haggstrom Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    3700 Twin City Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /25

    $145,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2555 Avenue C, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,084

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Martin Real Broker LLC

    2555 Avenue C, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /39

    $287,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    25 Kenmore Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,550

    Last Listing Agent Jason Anderson NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    25 Kenmore Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /30

    $285,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    115 Highclere Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,618

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Jensen BHHS Ambassador - CB

    115 Highclere Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /24

    $225,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2547 Avenue H, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,269

    Last Listing Agent Trish Rasmussen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2547 Avenue H, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /19

    $135,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    2800 Avenue C, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,079

2800 Avenue C, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • 2810 Avenue B, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    $255,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2810 Avenue B, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,684

    Last Listing Agent Sara Gutschenritter Jim Hughes Real Estate

    2810 Avenue B, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /73

    $239,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2304 S 11th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,576

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Fliam Platinum Realty LLC

    2304 S 11th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /23

    $135,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3418 9th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,270

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Woods Heartland Properties

    3418 9th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /50

    $362,500 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    22327 3 Bridge Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

22327 3 Bridge Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /26

    $173,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3741 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,627

3741 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /34

    $235,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    321 Fuller Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,222

    Last Listing Agent Justin Williams BHHS Ambassador - CB

    321 Fuller Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /27

    $310,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    19824 Beverly Manor Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,504

    Last Listing Agent Parker Smith BHHS Ambassador - CB

    19824 Beverly Manor Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /30

    $235,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4026 Ramelle Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,597

    Last Listing Agent Kara Johansen Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    4026 Ramelle Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /9

    $200,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2937 Avenue A, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,539

    Last Listing Agent Shane Baker Evolve Realty

    2937 Avenue A, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /16

    $169,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1924 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,396

    Last Listing Agent Delaney Vogt BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1924 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /4

    $275,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    761 1st Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,033

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Schaben Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    761 1st Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1545 N Broadway, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,434

    Last Listing Agent Leland Barr Realty One Group Sterling

    1545 N Broadway, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /24

    $168,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    913 S 34th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,393

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Jensen BHHS Ambassador - CB

    913 S 34th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /35

    $264,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3 Delong Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,923

3 Delong Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /30

    $230,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3 Park Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,191

    Last Listing Agent Sara Storovich Embarc Realty

    3 Park Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /18

    $176,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    2016 Avenue L, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,105

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Sterns Coldwell Banker NHS Real Estate

    2016 Avenue L, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /28

    $230,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3210 Avenue K, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,477

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hanwright Heartland Properties

    3210 Avenue K, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2306 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,964

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wells BHHS Ambassador - CB

    2306 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /21

    $245,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    428 S Sierra Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,117

    Last Listing Agent Mike Doner BHHS Ambassador - CB

    428 S Sierra Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home