1,375

Recently Sold Homes in 30016

Section Image Section Image
  • 405 Willow Shoals Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $256,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    405 Willow Shoals Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,035

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    405 Willow Shoals Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 915 Navajo Trail, Covington, GA 30016

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    915 Navajo Trail, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,156

    Last Listing Agent Linda Faye Cason Agents Realty, LLC

    915 Navajo Trail, Covington, GA 30016
  • 60 Parkman Trail, Covington, GA 30016

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    60 Parkman Trail, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,436

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Griggs American Realty Professionals of Georgia, LLC.

    60 Parkman Trail, Covington, GA 30016
  • 1050 Kirkland Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1050 Kirkland Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,852

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parker The Homestore, LLC.

    1050 Kirkland Rd, Covington, GA 30016
  • 30 Silver Peak Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    30 Silver Peak Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,658

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Smith Lokation Real Estate LLC

    30 Silver Peak Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 386 Rock View Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    $321,910

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    386 Rock View Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,880

    Last Listing Agent Jaymie Dimbath Pulte Realty of Georgia, Inc

    386 Rock View Ln, Covington, GA 30016
  • 25 Mary Jane Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    25 Mary Jane Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,223

    Last Listing Agent Gaby Richmond Century 21 Connect Realty

    25 Mary Jane Ln, Covington, GA 30016
  • /43

    $579,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    167 Pinewood Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Minton Keller Williams Realty Atlanta

    167 Pinewood Dr, Covington, GA 30014
  • 145 Sears Cir, Covington, GA 30016

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    145 Sears Cir, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,831

    Last Listing Agent The Phillips Brothers Bolst, Inc.

    145 Sears Cir, Covington, GA 30016
  • 165 Bentley Place Way Unit 2, Covington, GA 30016

    $156,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    165 Bentley Place Way Unit 2, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,444

    Last Listing Agent Bill Keys Atlas Real Estate

    165 Bentley Place Way Unit 2, Covington, GA 30016
  • 120 Dunning Keep Unit 2, Covington, GA 30016

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    120 Dunning Keep Unit 2, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,497

    Last Listing Agent Ursula Lowther Keller Williams Realty Community Partners

    120 Dunning Keep Unit 2, Covington, GA 30016
  • 20 Berkshire Run, Covington, GA 30016

    $296,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    20 Berkshire Run, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,651

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Pynckels CKE Realty Services LLC

    20 Berkshire Run, Covington, GA 30016
  • 85 Lamar Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    85 Lamar Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,231

    Last Listing Agent Nina Wright Keller Williams Realty Peachtree Rd.

    85 Lamar Ln, Covington, GA 30016
  • 10 Lamar Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    $294,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10 Lamar Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,186

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    10 Lamar Ln, Covington, GA 30016
  • 50 Ivy Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    50 Ivy Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,430

    Last Listing Agent Charles Rawls RU4 Homes Group

    50 Ivy Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 60 Hazelnut Ct Unit 3, Covington, GA 30016

    $238,400

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    60 Hazelnut Ct Unit 3, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,126

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    60 Hazelnut Ct Unit 3, Covington, GA 30016
  • 355 Heaton Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    355 Heaton Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,448

    Last Listing Agent Lilibeth Moron Keller Williams Chattahoochee

    355 Heaton Rd, Covington, GA 30016
  • 275 Roberts Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    275 Roberts Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,766

    Last Listing Agent Mooney Group, Inc. The Rezerve

    275 Roberts Rd, Covington, GA 30016
  • 25 Buckeye Cir, Covington, GA 30016

    $246,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    25 Buckeye Cir, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,030

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    25 Buckeye Cir, Covington, GA 30016
  • 230 Crestfield Cir, Covington, GA 30016

    $255,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    230 Crestfield Cir, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,317

    Last Listing Agent Amy Folsom BHHS Georgia Properties

    230 Crestfield Cir, Covington, GA 30016
  • 940 Mote Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    940 Mote Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,304

    Last Listing Agent Piyusha Zope Virtual Properties Realty.com

    940 Mote Rd, Covington, GA 30016
  • 3340 Redwood Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    $370,990

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3340 Redwood Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,299

3340 Redwood Ct, Covington, GA 30016
  • /28

    $458,119

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    320 Tulip Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Westminster

    320 Tulip Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 220 McGiboney Place, Covington, GA 30016

    $239,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    220 McGiboney Place, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,155

    Last Listing Agent Neita Jones BHGRE Metro Brokers

    220 McGiboney Place, Covington, GA 30016
  • 19 Windcrest Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $279,999

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    19 Windcrest Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,571

    Last Listing Agent Angie Brogdon Atlanta Communities

    19 Windcrest Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 685 Mills Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $240,300

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    685 Mills Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,479

    Last Listing Agent Rhiannon Townley RE/MAX Around Atlanta East

    685 Mills Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 85 Emily Trace, Covington, GA 30016

    $237,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    85 Emily Trace, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,458

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Buchan Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    85 Emily Trace, Covington, GA 30016
  • 350 White Birch Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $209,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    350 White Birch Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,189

    Last Listing Agent Naimah Williams Keller Williams Atlanta Midtown

    350 White Birch Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • /22

    $315,990

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4485 Sunrise Ridge, Covington, GA 30016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Century Complete The Ridge at Twin Rivers

    4485 Sunrise Ridge, Covington, GA 30016
  • 20 Old Oak Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    $240,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    20 Old Oak Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,202

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Best Best Realty, LLC

    20 Old Oak Ct, Covington, GA 30016
  • 345 Piedmont Cir, Covington, GA 30016

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    345 Piedmont Cir, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,307

345 Piedmont Cir, Covington, GA 30016
  • 335 Glen Echo Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $391,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    335 Glen Echo Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,241

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Langley Joe Stockdale Real Estate, LLC

    335 Glen Echo Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 35 Kevin Ct, Porterdale, GA 30014

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    35 Kevin Ct, Porterdale, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,171

    Last Listing Agent Julie Adams Atlanta Communities

    35 Kevin Ct, Porterdale, GA 30014
  • 2110 Lacroix Way, Conyers, GA 30094

    $690,661

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2110 Lacroix Way, Conyers, GA 30094

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,166

    Last Listing Agent The Dana Durham Group Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    2110 Lacroix Way, Conyers, GA 30094
  • 50 Cannonade Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    50 Cannonade Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,159

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Hart-Greene Harry Norman Realtors

    50 Cannonade Ct, Covington, GA 30016
  • /38

    $382,800

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    290 Halibut Cir, Covington, GA 30016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,977

    290 Halibut Cir, Covington, GA 30016
  • 455 Bethany Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    455 Bethany Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,296

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Weekly RE/MAX Around Atl East

    455 Bethany Rd, Covington, GA 30016
  • 225 Mary Jane Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    $369,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    225 Mary Jane Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 846% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,556

    Last Listing Agent Nakita Head Keller Williams Realty West Atlanta

    225 Mary Jane Ln, Covington, GA 30016
  • 110 Shelby Oaks Trail, Covington, GA 30016

    $299,480

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    110 Shelby Oaks Trail, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,939

    Last Listing Agent Maegen Dennis Fickling & Company Inc.

    110 Shelby Oaks Trail, Covington, GA 30016
  • 676 Smith Store Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    676 Smith Store Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,870

    Last Listing Agent Chris Van Olphen Keller Williams Community Partners

    676 Smith Store Rd, Covington, GA 30016

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home